2019 Golden Apple Awards nominees


    WLUK image.

    (WLUK) -- Congratulations to the nominees for the 26th annual Golden Apple Awards!

    Here is the full list of nominees:

    Nominated Individual Teachers

    Aldo Leopold Community School

    • Ryan Bartel
    • Andrew Berg
    • Beth Boche
    • Amanda Christianson
    • Kristen Hanson
    • Stasch Huntowski
    • Chelsea Kelly
    • Abbie Lambert
    • Sara Tlachac
    • Faye Zeamer

    Anne Sullivan Elementary School

    • Rosa Cachu
    • Katie DeCleene
    • Brittany Dorazio Pan
    • Heather Ellis
    • Kelsey Evers
    • Alyssa Fromm
    • Aidee Hoffmann
    • Alicia Huerta
    • Morgan Jandrin
    • Kim Janssen
    • Jessica Keller
    • Elaina Levers
    • Bonnie Levy
    • Pa Stacie Lor
    • Nicole Marinin
    • Erika Nieto
    • Jenny Olschesky
    • Melissa Ottesen
    • Debbie Roche
    • Jessica Rodriguez
    • Teresa Terzich
    • Holly Thomas
    • Jeff Wettstein
    • Michelle Wypiszenski

    Annie Jackson Elementary School

    • Kelly Bakran
    • Ashley Fisk
    • Becky Fourness
    • Ann Klapatch
    • Kelly Mateos
    • Erin Satterburg
    • Jeanne Schuh
    • Rebecca VanRens
    • Jayne Vincent-Houle

    Ashwaubenon High School

    • Rochelle DeJardin
    • Melanie Lasee
    • Cassandra Schneider

    Baird Elementary School

    • Suzanne Degroot
    • Ashley Dolan
    • Debbie Enderby
    • Megan Hartwig
    • Mary Hurst
    • Tracey Jozwaik
    • Tim Kowalczyk
    • Emily Lensmire
    • Simmi Mosier
    • Ashlee Resch
    • Faith Schweiner
    • Ann Smetana
    • Shainna Szwet
    • Scott Thompson
    • Tasha Williams
    • Megan Willis
    • Karen Wilson

    Bay Harbor Elementary School

    • Lauren Belanger
    • Blake Bierowski
    • Julie Brandt
    • Joanna Campbell
    • Taylor Fameree
    • Sara Hawker
    • Amber Kalisheck
    • Jessica Loritz
    • Lauren Olsen
    • Brittany Schnobrich
    • Kristen Sperber
    • Christine Utrie
    • Jessica Wolfe
    • Miranda Zygiel

    Bay Port High School

    • Lisa Albanese
    • Brenda Amond
    • Luther Appel
    • Whitney Barnes
    • Jaclyn Beattie
    • Shawn Beattie
    • Jason Berna
    • Sarah Broehm
    • Zina Cooper
    • Leah Cramer
    • Chris Ditzman
    • Lisa Dunemann
    • Holli Ferguson
    • Ryan Francour
    • Steven Giese
    • Stephanie Guzman
    • Sherri Hammen
    • Heidi Hussli
    • Michael Jameson
    • Jenny Johnston
    • Matthew Jorgensen
    • Samantha Kane
    • Daniel Klewer
    • Harvey Knutson
    • Kathy Krause
    • Ryan Leland
    • Wesley Luchterhand
    • Kari Matuszak
    • Lindsay Matuszewski
    • Mitchell Meyer
    • Sarah Meyer
    • Brooke Mraz
    • Justin Nelson
    • Trent Noe
    • Audrey Nowak
    • Andrew Nuthals
    • Scott Pamperin
    • Daniel Panosh
    • Richard Parmentier
    • Vicki Quinn
    • Katherine Rademacher
    • James Radish
    • Stephanie Reinerio
    • Amy Richards
    • Lucas Richards
    • Todd Richardson
    • Nathan Rykal
    • Anne Schmidt
    • Jesse Schutte
    • Joe Schlueter
    • Eric Sorensen
    • Ryan Weed
    • Tami Witter

    Bay View Middle School

    • Jerome Allen
    • Sean Berendes
    • Kaitlyn Bloemer
    • Teri Deavers
    • Amy Destache
    • John Houle
    • Nathan Knight
    • Kimberly Kolz
    • Donnie Krznarich
    • Erin Patchak
    • Abigail Porter
    • Stephanie Rudolph
    • Mary Speilbauer
    • Alyssa Styczynski
    • Mary Swinford
    • Bryan Vande Hei
    • Jessica Vandeyacht
    • David Witzeling

    Beaumont Elementary School

    • Saddie Kunesh

    Black Creek Elementary Middle School

    • Ryan Alban
    • Sara Ambrosius
    • Tammy Bloom
    • Matthew Braun
    • Jill Heacock
    • Sara Hronek
    • Jade Laatsch
    • Kate Laurent
    • Melissa Seidl
    • Kimberly Strebe
    • Cassandra Welch
    • Danielle Wright

    Chappell Elementary School

    • Nicole Bantleon
    • Brent Bergstrom
    • Katie Erdman
    • Kelly Hohman
    • Katie Jurey
    • Jared Lemon
    • Lucas Mandich
    • Marie Sauvey
    • Kelly Schweda
    • Michelle Wenzel
    • Rebekah Wolf

    Christa McAuliffe Elementary School

    • Katherine Awve
    • Heidi Herrala
    • Linda Slaby
    • Joshua Starner

    Cormier School & Early Learning Center

    • Claire Crutcher
    • Carla Foote
    • Jan Pavlik
    • Allison Sudol
    • Jane Yells

    Danz Elementary School

    • Amy Annoye
    • Amber Funmaker
    • Lindsey Guzzonato
    • Rebecca Nelson

    De Pere High School

    • Marybeth Geissler
    • Sarah Hardy
    • Eric Miller
    • Robert Spice

    De Pere Middle School

    • Steve Endries
    • Brian Farrell
    • Jackie Joseph
    • Jessica Stocks

    Denmark Elementary School

    • Scott McPherson
    • Cheryl VandenLangenberg

    Denmark High School

    • Wesley Couch

    Dickinson Elementary School

    • Alyssa Miller

    Doty Elementary School

    • Patti Knabenbauer
    • Lisa Madsen
    • Linda Mettelka
    • Alison Schultz

    Dr. Rosa Minoka-Hill School

    • Rebecca Luedeman

    Early Learning Center—Green Bay

    • Sadie Becker
    • Linda Hart

    Edison Middle School

    • Molly Alyward
    • Tracy Brunner
    • Kathy Brusky
    • Lori Buss
    • Tom Capelle
    • Lynn Carney
    • Martin Froelich
    • Kim Frye
    • Andrea Hugget
    • Erika Jahnke
    • Debra Joski
    • Emma Kirst
    • Anna Larscheid
    • Mary Larsen
    • Carmen Lax
    • Alex Mineau
    • Elizabeth Mosupye
    • Denise Nemetz
    • Sarah Pamperin
    • Eduardo Pineda
    • Patrick Pirman
    • Julie Rabideau
    • Nick Risic
    • Kelli Rose
    • Tiffany Sadler
    • Holly Schneider
    • Steve Skiba
    • Jennifer Tennessen
    • Kristin Schleis

    Eisenhower Elementary School

    • Martha Bonnie
    • Amy Bullock
    • Diane Cross
    • Alexander Debbout
    • Melissa Gossfield
    • Kimberly Stauber
    • Vikki VanEgeren

    Elmore Elementary School

    • Connie Kleczewski
    • Nancy Mather
    • Amanda Moriearty-Mleziva
    • Tiffannie Mouferd
    • Andrew Shiller

    Encompass Early Education and Care, Inc.—Pulaski Center

    • Rachel Beranek

    Fairview Elementary School

    • Stefanie Schuette
    • Emily Vissers

    Father Allouez Catholic School—Resurrection Campus

    • Emily Diny
    • Andrew Walsh

    Father Allouez Catholic School – St. Matthew Campus

    • Natalie Jacobson
    • Candice Johnson
    • April Neuville
    • Annie Stewart

    Forest Glen Elementary School

    • April Branstrom
    • Jessica Daniels
    • Nicole Ely
    • Stephanie Faccio
    • Angie Hendrickson
    • Steven Hinker
    • Chelsea Levash
    • Samantha Peters
    • Brenda Rank
    • Katerina Schmidt
    • James Solper
    • Rose Sundin
    • Megan Zavernick

    Fort Howard Elementary School

    • Leah Bley
    • Kelsey Hartwig
    • Lara Henke
    • Brianna Lemke

    Foxview Intermediate School

    • Cara Berken
    • Kari Kraszewski
    • Valerie Lukas
    • Mark Valentine
    • Stephanie Westbrook
    • Jayme Willis

    Franklin Middle School

    • Zach Baker
    • Mitch Brabender
    • Annie Ericksen
    • Francisco Espinosa
    • Michelle Gauthier
    • Guy Gossens
    • Heidi Gronke
    • Leslie Iles
    • Amanda Johnson
    • Jeffrey Kubeny
    • Hayley Larson
    • Ann Mathu
    • DeDe Mattek
    • Michelle McKeefrey
    • Patrick Novak
    • William Paris
    • Joseph Pietrek
    • Dawn Stirn
    • Michelle Weed
    • Emily Weller
    • Tammy Winters

    Glenbrook Elementary School

    • Amy Angeli
    • Tricia Birr
    • Shannon Bishop
    • Cora Blackburn
    • Dennis Bogacz
    • Tracey Brewczynski
    • Jessica Burich
    • Jessica Cappeart
    • Nicole Diemel
    • Melissa Gloudemans
    • Jane Hinderman
    • Beth Jaime
    • Staci Karcz
    • Sara Larsen
    • Susan Lewin
    • Amanda McAllister
    • Ellen Melburg
    • Wayne Pierre
    • Megan Rupno
    • Todd Skinkis
    • Jamie Somerville
    • Emily Tewes
    • Jodie Walker
    • Amy Wendricks
    • Tracy Wiedeman

    Green Bay East High School

    • Brianna Dejardins
    • Ashley Flowers
    • Brianna Kehoe
    • Davi Ann Mueller
    • John Reiman
    • Matthew VandenHouten
    • Sarah Wellens

    Green Bay Preble High School

    • Emily Ashman
    • Lori Barber
    • Elizabeth Blaney
    • Darryl Buck
    • Erin Cotter
    • Jeff DelMarcelle
    • Robert Gaulke
    • Christy Gresens
    • Anthony Hinkel
    • Sara Holub
    • Betty Krcma
    • Sadie Mancheski
    • Roshel Schilz
    • Michael Sindberg
    • Adam Wiskerchen
    • Mike Wittig
    • Nic Zeitler

    Green Bay Southwest High School

    • Ann Blainski
    • Shannon Hall-Torres
    • Tanya Jaco
    • Jason Krings
    • Briana Vanderheiden
    • Micki Volk
    • Mary Wood

    Green Bay Trinity Lutheran School

    • Pamela Siudak

    Green Bay West High School

    • Renee Anderson
    • Ward Bacon
    • Stephanie Bielen
    • Amy Daul
    • Crystal Goering
    • Tiffany Hall
    • Eleanor Hinz-Radue
    • James Kampa
    • Roshiel Leurquin
    • Greg Maloney
    • Lisa Merkel
    • Kim Noskowiak
    • Joanna Petersen
    • Susan Pfankuch
    • Shannon Preston
    • Sally Riner
    • Lindsey Rykal
    • Anders Saulic
    • Colleen Sprutles
    • Tonya Young
    • Jenny Zeitler

    Helen Keller Elementary School

    • Sheila Reynolds

    Hemlock Creek Elementary School

    • Mary Bain
    • Mary Bixby
    • Emily Brossard
    • Stephanie Clarke
    • Becky Erdmann
    • Glenn Fitzgerald
    • Jamie Goodman
    • Adam Janquart
    • Jay Johnson
    • Jennifer Lambrecht
    • Sara Lang
    • Kelsey LaPierre
    • Morgan Linssen
    • Sarah Lisowe
    • Kris Luebke
    • Tanya Lynn
    • Rachel Madala
    • Brenda May
    • Kris Neuens
    • Megan Raschke
    • Nicole Schoenwalder
    • Toni Smith

    Heritage Elementary School

    • Angela Blum
    • Katie Bradford
    • Leeann Busse
    • Megahn Daily
    • Beth Gregorich
    • Kerry Loppnow
    • Emma Reabe
    • Gerene Thom

    Hillcrest Elementary School

    • Colin Abendroth
    • Nicole Garbrecht
    • Kerri Haertl
    • Betty Kestly
    • Alicia Michaud
    • Shannon Minzlaff
    • Robin Vandervest

    Holy Cross Catholic School

    • Michelle Anderson
    • Patricia Nennig
    • Kari Peterson
    • Deanna Schauer
    • Eric Stanczak
    • Jodi Sullivan
    • Sister Carolyn Zahringer

    Holy Family Catholic School

    • Alicia Bartels
    • Taylor Debski
    • Lynn Francois
    • Chrissy Kiefert
    • Lisa Krcma
    • Ryan Matsen
    • Jordan Thill

    Holy Rosary Catholic School—Kewaunee

    • Kris Stollberg

    Holy Trinity School—Casco

    • Gail Waterstreet

    Howard Elementary School

    • Mary Berg
    • Sarah Bustos
    • Ann Cataldo
    • Samantha Delcambre
    • Staci Demerath
    • Emily Dietrich
    • Julie Ditty
    • Nicole Dorvinen
    • Tiffany Edlebeck
    • Nicole Gardner
    • Traci Graham
    • Megan Gusik
    • Julie Herning
    • Daniel Klaus
    • Victoria Kopish
    • Jessica Lallaman
    • Amy LaRonge
    • Tonya Liethen
    • Paula Nachtwey
    • Nellie Novoselatz
    • Rachel Peters
    • Brenda Rank
    • Brittani Seidel
    • Kelly Steavpack
    • Brooke Sulzman
    • Jackie Unti
    • Kerri Vande Hei
    • Sheng Yang

    Howe Elementary Community School

    • Erin Aschenbrenner
    • Brittany Braasch
    • Melissa Butteris
    • James De Vault
    • Jenny Drewiske
    • Melody Iattoni
    • Chad Longley
    • Nicole Malicoat
    • Michelle Miles
    • Mindy Nellis
    • Lanise Pitts
    • Katrina Schoenrock
    • Casey Shadis
    • Katie Shadis
    • Walt Tenor
    • Amanda Van Remortel
    • Emily Villwock
    • Katie Wavrunek
    • Delia Ybarra

    Jefferson Elementary School

    • Nou Basler
    • Robert Bernhardt
    • Michael Boutott
    • Megan Jimenez
    • Julie Lattimer-Jereczek
    • Jennifer Woldt

    Kennedy Elementary School

    • Ryan Nichols
    • Susan O’Hearn
    • Jeremy Sitor
    • Eric VanRemortel
    • Katie White
    • Tina Wilk-Eaton

    Kewaunee Elementary School

    • Carol Cisler
    • Susan Miller

    Kewaunee Middle School

    • Michelle Baumann

    King Elementary School

    • Lisa Daughtery
    • Kayla Decker
    • Cathy Derricks
    • Amy DeVillers
    • Michelle Flicek
    • Patricia Koltz
    • Brooke Milhaupt
    • Sarah Nolte
    • Emily Vetter

    Langlade Elementary School

    • Nancy Chybowski
    • Brenda Forslund
    • Shannon Nelson
    • Theresa Roland
    • Jeanne Stilp

    Lannoye Elementary School

    • Trisha Baker-Nguyen
    • Amanda Gloe
    • Stephanie Heezen
    • Spencer Karls
    • Heather Lindahl

    Laura Ingalls Wilder Elementary School

    • Kelsey Buhler
    • Lucy Bunker
    • Craig Buss
    • Chris Jannsen
    • Melanie Kozlowski
    • Jana Ostrowski
    • David Rodriguez

    Leonardo da Vinci for Gifted Learners

    • Jolene Becker
    • Allison Davister
    • Lisa Hanson
    • Elizabeth Mayenschein

    Lincoln Elementary School

    • Diane Boettcher
    • Andrea Fergus
    • Stormee Genz
    • Theresa Vinoski

    Lineville Intermediate School

    • Paul Alexander
    • Glenn Engles
    • Lynn Grzywa
    • Emily Gueller
    • James LaBlonde
    • Heather Larson
    • Melissa Martin
    • Chris Miller
    • Tracy Mommaerts
    • Jodi Oberstar
    • Stacy Peterson
    • Jennifer Schuette
    • Ashley Tennie
    • Kirt VandenElzen
    • Melissa VanLaanen
    • Eve Wozniak
    • Stephan Wucherer
    • Andrew Zipperer
    • Susan Zipperer

    Lombardi Middle School

    • Jennifer Ahrens
    • Mark Daane
    • Jayne DeMeuse
    • Kathy Fabry
    • Shauna Francour-Rattray
    • Clinton Griffith
    • William Hiltunen
    • Amy Hogan
    • Cassandra Inman
    • Jessica Jacobson
    • Kathy Johnson
    • Mary Kelly
    • Rhonda Knoespel
    • Christopher Kraly
    • Janelle Krebsbach
    • Howard Lodl
    • Karen Luckow
    • Mary Osterberg
    • Samantha Poleon
    • Sarah Polkowski
    • Aaron Schaefer
    • Tony Seidel
    • John Siegworth
    • Aaron Van Eperen
    • Heather Vande Vyver
    • Shawn Vicenzi
    • Patrick Wallace
    • Kevin Williams

    Luxemburg-Casco High School

    • Kristen Albers
    • Tracy Cherney
    • Amber Connor
    • Debbie Desrochers
    • Michele Gaestel
    • Jill Gilson
    • Wendy Jacobs
    • Lauren Kleiman
    • Tracy Kozlik
    • Chris Menden
    • Kyle Novak
    • Rebecca Rozz
    • Brenda Touchinski
    • Chas Treml
    • Katie Waege

    Luxemburg-Casco Intermediate School

    • Kelsey Ambrose
    • Emily Borkenhagen
    • Danielle Garceau
    • Michelle Kinnard
    • Greg Klaubauf
    • Kathy Nelson
    • William Recka
    • Angelena Voland
    • Amy Werner
    • Julie Will

    Luxemburg-Casco Middle School

    • Laura Christoff
    • Mariah Vandertie

    Luxemburg-Casco Primary School

    • Brittnie Davister
    • Kari Kaiser
    • Chrissy Klaubauf
    • Holly Lawonn
    • Autumn Lensmire
    • Cindy Peot
    • Jackie Wessel

    MacArthur Elementary School

    • Roger Drumm
    • Andrew Fameree
    • Trina Kerscher
    • Kay Knapp
    • Kris Schmidt

    Martin Elementary School

    • Lynn Bukowski
    • Sarah Cherovsky
    • Briah Davis
    • Kori Engelbrecht
    • Jennifer Good
    • Erin Hoida
    • Melissa Klein
    • Megan Melichar
    • Carla Nguyen
    • Christian Nolan

    Meadowbrook Elementary School

    • Kristin Counihan
    • Julia Geiser
    • Amy Kohnhorst
    • Chelsi Kuffel
    • Kelsey Lealiou
    • Emily Losert
    • Maria Riebe
    • Kristi Schneeberger
    • Lana Style
    • Mary Van Den Plas
    • Jessica Westenberger

    Nicolet Elementary School

    • Jessica Bernard
    • Barb Bubnes
    • Kelly Dedow
    • Abbey Denis
    • Megan Fletcher
    • Laurie Gehrke
    • Celeste Taetsch
    • Rebekah Taylor

    Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran High School

    • Jacob Fink
    • Allison Gibbons

    Notre Dame de la Baie Academy

    • Douglas Guyette
    • Susan Nelson
    • Daniel Winkler

    Notre Dame of De Pere – Elementary School Campus

    • Jean Healy
    • Julie Kohl
    • Carrie Korinek
    • Kendra Kuehl

    Notre Dame of De Pere – Middle School Campus

    • Pete Brauer
    • Jenna Connors
    • Amy Muenster

    OAK Learning Center—Green Bay

    • Natalie Shikoski

    Oneida Nation High School

    • Rebecca Anderson
    • Lystra Clausen
    • Mirac Ellis
    • Denis Gullickson
    • Dale Hallam
    • Susan Hayes
    • Sonny Hill
    • Gregory Holder
    • Jacqui Jenkins
    • Michael Jenkins
    • Carol Johnson
    • Christopher Larson
    • Jeanne Lillich
    • Melissa Sanders

    Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School

    • Beth Christensen
    • Caitlin Enright
    • Sharon Johnson

    Parkview Middle School

    • Jennifer Allen
    • Michael Ceman
    • Theresa Charapata
    • Jill Chepy-Gonzalez
    • Scott Conradt
    • Michelle Flannigon
    • Corey Hansen
    • Dave Herzog
    • Gina Jones
    • Connie Kindler
    • Philip Layden
    • Steven Mellberg
    • Jodie Schenk
    • Michael Smits
    • Douglas Thompson
    • Casey Weber

    Peaceful Beginnings—Pulaski

    • Wednesday Devroy

    Pilgrim Lutheran School—Green Bay

    • Lisa Medenwald
    • Jeremy Schultz
    • Kelly Schumm
    • Mike Schumm

    Pioneer Elementary School

    • Mary Amenson
    • Doug Anderson
    • Renee Brecklin
    • Christina Ehrfurth
    • Tammi Engeldinger
    • Janel Fossen
    • Carrie Gerend
    • Mark Heller
    • Jill Johnson
    • Lisa Kasten
    • Jay Marcks
    • Arin McComb
    • Missy Miller
    • Taylor Ratzburg
    • Maggie Tomashek
    • Alissa Vanden Hoogen
    • Bonnie Walczak

    Pulaski Community Middle School

    • Amy Albers
    • Andy Bock
    • Carrie Burch
    • Trish Challe
    • Kyle Christiansen
    • James Doell
    • Terry Erdmann
    • Ashley Giguere
    • Michael Heim
    • Michelle Henslin
    • Sara Hoffmann
    • James Hubbard
    • Natalie Johnson
    • Tim Kozlovsky
    • Dave Landers
    • Kelly Logue
    • Sarah Matles
    • Lindsey Pryzylski
    • Sandra Schmidt
    • Eliane Sieracki
    • Alex Stecker
    • Jenny Stehlik
    • Kathy Tennant
    • Jeff Uelmen
    • Celine Van Vreede
    • Jon Wood
    • Amy Wright
    • Tricia Yarbro

    Pulaski High School

    • Kathryn Brown
    • Jeffrey Gosse
    • Richard Kamps
    • Mallory Lichon
    • Jessica Moseng
    • Max Pirman
    • Todd Rodal
    • Jeffrey Stoeberl
    • Tracie VanGheem-Rottier
    • Taylor Walters
    • Jessica Wampler

    Red Smith (K-8) School

    • Kris Betters
    • Ann Crawford
    • Cheryl Delwiche
    • Mark DeMuth
    • Michelle Devine
    • Karlene Dockum
    • Michelle Eberhardt
    • Michael Framke
    • Nikki Frelich
    • Kristina Gauthier
    • Susan Grumann
    • Diane Hubbard
    • Jeffrey Jennings
    • Alicia Kesler
    • Jennie Lambrecht
    • Mary Lawler
    • Patty Lofdahl
    • Trisha Lusso
    • Tracee Mulry
    • Jenny Oehmen
    • Danielle Oikarinen
    • Mandy Peruzzi
    • Kim Stevens
    • Blair Swiekatowski
    • Paula Tolksdorf
    • Shannon VanPay
    • Denise Wood

    Rock Ledge Intermediate School

    • Mandy Farell
    • Samantha Goeben
    • Tami Kaczrowski
    • Sandy Ladenburger
    • Todd Lowney
    • Gregg Plinska
    • Steve Seefeldt
    • Laurie Upp
    • Dianne Weis

    Rock Ledge Primary Center

    • Danielle Ball
    • Lisa Cornette
    • Allison Monfort
    • Paige Stiede

    Saint Joseph School, Inc.—Green Bay

    • Sue Aerts
    • Jane Brezinski
    • Philip Davies
    • Sheila Hamann
    • Anika Johnson
    • Nick Johnson
    • Keith Krause
    • Lori Rabas
    • Mary Radue

    Seymour High School

    • Stacie Kaminski
    • Dennis Rohr
    • Jody Schneider

    St. Bernard Catholic School

    • Taylor Baltus
    • Amanda Boeke
    • Jennifer Etter
    • Fiona Hehir

    St. Claire Catholic School—Wrightstown

    • Cathy Degroot
    • Jill Kola
    • Mary Smits
    • Jennifer VanHelvoirt

    St. John Paul II Classical School

    • Jennifer Branecky
    • Jenny Johns
    • Patrick McKeown
    • Margaret Smith

    St. John the Baptist School

    • Kiara (Henke) Wolfgram
    • Sarah Baye
    • Gayle Fritsch
    • Amanda Gerrits
    • Alex Giese
    • Torey Gostas
    • Alyssa Hess
    • Jodi Lange
    • Amy Liebergen
    • Julie Schmitz

    St. Mark Lutheran School - Green Bay

    • Kurt Gosdeck
    • Lauren Hoppe
    • Mark Koelpin
    • Sarah Meyers
    • Jane Mose
    • Darin Stewart
    • Elise Stuebs

    St. Mary’s School - Luxemburg

    • Jennifer Budzban
    • Roxie Zellner

    St. Paul Ev. Lutheran—Luxemburg

    • Beth Cheslock
    • Laura McClellan
    • Kristen Zeitler

    St. Thomas More Catholic School

    • Tracy Cantu
    • Ruby Robles

    Suamico Elementary School

    • Alexandra Beaudry
    • Theresa Bender
    • Lisa Hallam
    • Lisa Hanson
    • Bree Meisinger
    • Victor Murphy
    • Michele Nigbur
    • Sara Preston
    • Jodi Prien
    • Stacey Vissers

    Sunnyside Elementary School

    • Tasha Christensen
    • Sue Moore
    • Jane School
    • Lydia Storby

    Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School

    • Lisa Heaton
    • Jessica Jablonske
    • Crystal Neitzel
    • Lesley Ravet
    • Teresa Zegers
    • Syble Hopp School
    • Megan Fry
    • Todd Gehring

    Tank Elementary School

    • Jared Bankson
    • Jenny Steenbock

    Valley View Elementary School

    • Carrie Corcoran
    • Connor Drevs
    • Betsy Fletcher
    • Ashley Gonwa
    • Meegan Kaster
    • Amy Kupsh
    • Rodney Millett
    • Constant Nolan
    • Lisa Sanderfoot
    • Amber Siverling

    Washington Middle School

    • Mary Adrians
    • Marisol Evans
    • Lauren Gerrits
    • Kelly Haro
    • Amanda Hetrick
    • Joe Pietrek
    • Tiffany Reiter-Medina
    • Joy Rogatzki
    • Allison Salamon
    • Kim Souther
    • Mary Sturdivant
    • Colin Walker
    • Joy Zuidmulder

    Webster Elementary School

    • Kathleen Bessert
    • Julia Janowski
    • Julie Kaftan

    Wequiock Elementary School

    • Karla Koch
    • Michelle Vanlieshout

    West De Pere High School

    • Natalie Buhl
    • Matthew Hansen
    • Justinn Heraly
    • Kristin Krahn
    • Laura Lenss
    • Dana Lex
    • James Zillmer

    West De Pere Middle School

    • Hannah Baugnet
    • Brian Cherovsky
    • Bethany Counard
    • Robert Darrow
    • Patti Jo DeVillers
    • Andrew Dodd
    • Chelsea Faase
    • Sean Gibbons
    • Missy Hagel
    • Eric Hansen
    • Riki Kodanko
    • Sheila Kohl
    • Michael Lefevre
    • Ryan Lokken
    • Lucy Lozar
    • Diane Mencheski
    • Jennifer Mulloy
    • Lisa Pawlowski
    • Stephanie Pingel
    • Kelly Ribbens
    • Dave Schepp
    • Theresa Schlatter
    • Lori Swick
    • Dana Van Den Busch
    • Cathy Vanden Heuvel
    • Meaghann Walder
    • Susanne Wesle
    • Heather White

    Westwood Elementary School

    • Dana Austin
    • Jody Bergner
    • Catlyn Broekman
    • Kristy Dugre
    • Samantha Knetter
    • Sherri Legois
    • Susan Lutz
    • Stacey Meyers
    • Evie Morris
    • Jay O’Konski
    • Chad Peterson
    • Ashley Pizzala
    • Daniele Radtke
    • Trisha Rysewyk
    • Ashlee Turriff
    • Jessica VanLaanen
    • Krystal VanLaanen

    Wrightstown Elementary School

    • Brad Bichler
    • Jen Chadges
    • Dori Duchow
    • Carley Ebert
    • Kristi Feldkamp
    • Ann Hacker
    • Julie Johnson
    • Sara Matzdorf
    • Katie Meisner
    • Ashley Moser
    • Kim Pencil
    • Sarah Pierce
    • Lisa Podgorski
    • Ashley Post
    • Kris Prey
    • Erica Roberts
    • Ashley Rubens
    • Shannon Skaletski
    • Stephanie Van Zeeland
    • Ami Zacker
    • Dee Dee Zwicky

    Wrightstown High School

    • Jennifer Barnes
    • Scott Hanneman
    • Julie Hubbard
    • Rebecca Ludtke
    • Matt Sabor

    Wrightstown Middle School

    • Justin Blauert
    • Eileen Carlton
    • Angela Ederer
    • Angela Fischer
    • Michelle Gerend
    • Dustin Harry
    • Andy Hopfensperger
    • Brooke Johnson
    • Erin Schnell
    • Tammy Sheriff
    • Kyle Steuck
    • Otto Sukow
    • Dana VanCamp
    • Beth VanRossum
    • Sarah Wegner

    Nominated Teacher Teams

    Bay View Middle School—Global House Team: Mona Forbes, Teresa Van Nuland, Mary Spielbauer, Kaitlyn Bloemer and Crystal Schalliol

    De Pere High School—Social Studies Team: Joy Bielinski, James Boyd, Kevin Dessart, Michelle Kontny, Chad Michalkiewicz, Isaac Oslund, Kelli Schneider, Randy Soquet, Robert Spice, Matthew Van Effen, Jessica Walworth and Brian Winchester

    Dr. Rosa Minoka-Hill School—Special Education Team: Steve Eastman and Carlyon Hughes

    Forest Glen Elementary School—Kindergarten Team: Angela Hendrickson, April Branstrom, Chelsea Levash, Katarina Schmidt and Rose Sundin

    Green Bay Area Public School District—Math Interventionist Team: Brittany Beranek, Amber Byrne, Jacci Engels, Angie La Combe, Michelle Lowery, Lindsey Rentmeester, Katherine Schiller and Emily Thomas

    Kennedy Elementary School—ELL Team: Katie Brusky and Tina Novak

    King Elementary School—Special Education Team: Emily Genrich, Lynn Labar, Krista Murphy and Dawn Hawley

    Langlade Elementary School—First Grade Team: Korri Kersten and Tracy Roffers

    Langlade Elementary School—Fourth Grade Team: Marissa Blizniak and Marcy Pfeifer

    Lineville Intermediate School—Light House Team: Jennifer Schuette and Melissa Martin

    Lineville Intermediate School—Pyramid House Team: Glen Engels, Eve Wozniak and Heather Larson

    Lombardi Middle School—Lombardi Music Department: Rhonda Knoespel, Chris Kraly and Joseph McCabe

    Pulaski Community Middle School—Choral Music Team: Amy Wright and Cassandra Tingo

    Pulaski Community Middle School—Adventure House Team: Jon Wood, Sarah Matles and Kathy Tennant

    Pulaski Community Middle School—8th Grade Science Team: Sarah Kohls, Josh Pratt and Mike Heim

    Pulaski Community Middle School—Instrumental Music Team: Tim Kozlovsky, Michelle Henslin and Jackson Smith

    Pulaski Community Middle School—Journey House Team: Trish Challe, Laurie Przybylski, Jenny Stehlik and Celine Van Vreede

    Red Smith (K-8) School—5th Grade Team: Nikki Frelich and Danielle Oikarinen

    Suamico Elementary School—Kindergarten Team: Tricia Ehmke, Kristin Culligan, Stacey Vissers and Sara Preston

    Valley View Elementary School—Literacy Team: Deb Patterson, Stacie Schabow, Sheryl Stathas and Ann Brennenstuhl

    West De Pere High School—Special Education Team: Peggy Eserkaln, Mark Farnsworth, Lisa Lokken and Candace Van Veghel

    Westwood Elementary School—Speech Team: Lisa Lokken, Candace VanVeghel, Peggy Eserkaln and Mark Farnsworth

    Westwood Elementary School—Special Education Team: Cathy Stenzel, Jen Burke, Ben Augustine, Meagan Vande Ven and Sheryl Brunette

    Wrightstown High School—High School Team: Jennifer Barnes, Jane Bennett, Ryan Bowers, Patrick Boyd, Steve Doell, Paul Dziengeleski, Jodie Federwitz, Lisa Grovogel, Cory Haese, Sean Hanaway, Scott Hanneman, Aimee Herrick, Julie Hubbard, Amanda Kabat, Steve Klister, Betsy Kuhn, Rebecca Ludtke, James McDonald, Kyle Meulemans, Travis Mueller, Mike Olson, Brian Pinchart, Matt Sabor, Lois Sauberlich, Jodi Schaaf, Meredith Ulman, Quinn Van Asten, Lisa Van Dyke, Dave Winkler, Boyd Zastrow, Troy Zastrow, Elizabeth Graber, Maranda Andrews, Angie Seidl and Judy Ward

    Wrightstown Middle School—7th Grade Team: Brooke Johnson, Erin Schell, Dustin Harry and Angela Fischer

    FOX 11's Tom Milbourn, Michelle Melby and Mike Murad kicked off the Golden Apple Awards nomination period in September.

    Teachers of Distinction will be announced on Jan. 27. The full list of recipients will be announced in February.

    The 26th annual Golden Apple Awards ceremony is scheduled for April 17.

    The Golden Apple Awards are a program of the Greater Green Bay Chamber, with support from major sponsors:

    Sponsors of the Golden Apple Awards (WLUK image)


    News In Photos

      Loading ...