MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop
Special Advertiser Content

2018 Golden Apple Awards nominees announced

WLUK image.

(WLUK) -- Congratulations to the nominees for the 25th annual Golden Apple Awards!

NOMINATED INDIVIDUAL TEACHERS

Aldo Leopold Community School

  • Ryan Bartel
  • Abbie Lambert
  • Sara Tlachac

Annie Jackson Elementary School

  • Sue Brandtjen
  • Brooke Ferdon
  • Keri Jeffers
  • Ann Klapatch
  • Jayme Laabs
  • Elizabeth Roller
  • Becky Van Rens
  • Jayne Vincent-Houle

Ashwaubenon High School

  • Dan Albrent
  • Erica Becker
  • Tim Clark
  • Kerry Janquart
  • Emily Loritz
  • Megan Oberstadt
  • Cassandra Schneider
  • Teresa Schroepfer
  • Dean Stadel
  • Nicole VanLaanen
  • Joelle Zuengler

Assumption B.V.M. Catholic School

  • Jay Robaidek

Baird Elementary School

  • Suzanne DeGroot
  • Debbie Enderby
  • Megan Hartwig
  • Elizabeth Kee
  • Pamela Luther
  • Simmi Mosier
  • Denise Nemetzz
  • Ashlee Resch
  • Faith Schweiner
  • Ann Smetana
  • Scott Thompson
  • Megan Willis

Bay Harbor Elementary School

  • Blake Bierowski
  • Andy Brandt
  • Joanna Campbell
  • Jackie Kordasiewicz
  • Sue Meyers
  • Lauren Olsen
  • Jill Rosenthal
  • Miranda Zygiel

Bay Port High School

  • Brenda Amond
  • Ryan Francour
  • Melanie Hendricks
  • Heidi Hussli
  • Kathy Krause
  • Ryan Leland
  • Lindsay Matuszewski
  • Brooke Mraz
  • Audrey Nowak
  • Andrew Nuthals
  • Vicki Quinn
  • Kathy Rademacher
  • Stephanie Reinerio
  • Lucas Richards
  • Dustin Rottier
  • Joseph Schlueter
  • Brad Shefchik
  • Mike Simoens
  • Gary Westerman

Bay View Middle School

  • Joann Boettcher
  • Andrew Ciske
  • Margaret Johnson
  • Tim Johnson
  • Candice Perz
  • Doug Piesheck
  • Stephanie Rudolph
  • David Schultz
  • Katie Williams

Black Creek Elementary & Middle School

  • Sara Ambrosius
  • Greg Baranczyk
  • Susan Barth
  • Tammy Bloom
  • Julie Destiche
  • Jill Heacock
  • Sara Hronek
  • Pam Huntington
  • Samantha Jacob
  • Cassandra Welch
  • Julie Wheelock

CESA 7 - Project SEARCH High School Transition Program

  • Jean LeJeune

Chappell Elementary School

  • Nicole Faust
  • Kathryn Jurey
  • Anne Swille

Common Paths Childcare

  • Dawn Zilles-Prem

Cormier Early Learning Center

  • Jill Carstens
  • Carla Foote
  • Kathy Kurowski
  • April Moran

Danz Elementary School

  • Lisa Behling
  • Amber Funmaker
  • Lindsey Guzzonato
  • Lynn Jadin
  • Benjamin Markwoski
  • Michelle Mleziva
  • Rebecca Nelson
  • Molly Overeem

De Pere High School

  • Jennifer Beyers
  • Anne Marie Cummings
  • Marybeth Geissler
  • Becky Hawley
  • Evan Marlowe
  • Lynnette Peterson
  • Bob Spice
  • Abbey Turchyn
  • Matt VanEffen

De Pere Middle School

  • Amy Allen
  • Parker Hansen
  • Marianne O'Hearn
  • Penny Smits

Denmark Elementary School

  • Pat Chester
  • Andrea Collins
  • Scott McPherson
  • Becky Seabaugh
  • Laura Stewart

Denmark High School

  • Andrew Fitzpatrick
  • Chris Haese
  • Mary Handrich
  • Kim Hess
  • Ellie Reich
  • Mark Tomashek
  • Mark Weigman
  • Nick Willow

Dickinson Elementary School

  • Michael Coleman
  • Leigh Deprez
  • Andrea Jochimsen
  • Chris Moore
  • Kayla Nolan
  • Megan Russell
  • Kacy Schilling
  • Missy Short
  • Cindy Sook
  • Shelley Stensloff

Doty Elementary School

  • Lawrence DeCleene
  • Sharon Rychter

Dr. Rosa Minoka-Hill School

  • Tyler Bouressa
  • Tony Devine
  • Carlyon Hughes
  • Elizabeth Kleba
  • Jennifer Lautenschlager
  • Elizabeth Olderman
  • Asius Vangio

Edison Middle School

  • Lori Buss
  • Thomas Capelle
  • Rebecca Decker
  • Ruth Douthitt
  • Corri Gossen
  • Tina Haanen
  • Barry Harris
  • Andrea Huggett
  • Nathaniel Jackson
  • Debra Joski
  • Jason Keller
  • Tracy Konop
  • Elizabeth Kunstman
  • Anntionette Larchied
  • Carmen Lax
  • Cathy Lindsley
  • Tonya Peotter
  • Tracie Roberts
  • Kelli Rose
  • Elizabeth Simon
  • Steve Skiba
  • Holly Snyder
  • Marisa Sweney
  • Jennifer Tennessen
  • Kathleen VanLieshout
  • Marie Viste

Eisenhower Elementary School

  • Magdalena Sander

Elmore Elementary School

  • Danette Vande Hei

Encompass Early Education and Care, Inc. - Bellin Health

  • Sarah Downey

Encompass Early Education and Care, Inc. - The Pulaski Center

  • Rachel Withrow

Father Allouez Catholic School - Elementary School St. Matthew Campus

  • Sara Burns
  • Jackie Crown
  • Lori Dederich
  • Natalie Jacobson
  • Faith Petrick
  • JoDee Ripkoski
  • Kathleen Schumacher
  • Anna Warpinski

Father Allouez Catholic School - Middle School Resurrection Campus

  • Patrick McKeown

Forest Glen Elementary School

  • Nicole Ely
  • Amelia Holman
  • Tricia Johnson
  • Erica Kentop
  • Chelsea Levash
  • Samantha Peters
  • Katerina Schmidt
  • Sarah Sharkey
  • Rose Sundin
  • Katie Verdegan
  • Megan Zavernik

Fort Howard Elementary School

  • Traci Baker
  • Leah Bley
  • Francisco Espinosa
  • Kelsey Hartwig
  • Lara Henke
  • Megan Lesage
  • Annette Perleberg
  • Courtney Ragen
  • Shane Swille

Franklin Middle School

  • Dawn Stirn
  • Emily Weller
  • Melinda Wolke

Friedrich Froebel Garden of Early Learning

  • Emily Drain

Green Bay Area Public Middle Schools

  • Janice Sutton

Green Bay Area Public School District Office

  • Amanda Retzak-Krump

Green Bay East High School

  • Nicole Borley
  • Christopher Brann
  • Anthony Calo
  • Mark Dix
  • Davi Ann Mueller
  • Mark Strohschein

Green Bay Preble High School

  • Lori Barber
  • Andrew Bobholz
  • Martha Bonnie
  • Bradley Boockmeier
  • Darryl Buck
  • Matthew Fellinger
  • Christopher Hansel
  • Brianna Hilden
  • Richard Jackson
  • Gordon Kendall
  • Jeffrey Kline
  • Larry Laraby
  • Kyle Lindow
  • Sadie Mancheski
  • Amy Misikin
  • Mariah Pringnitz
  • Roshel Schilz
  • Michael Sindberg
  • Jennifer Vanremortel
  • Michael Wentz
  • Michael Wittig

Green Bay Southwest High School

  • Sara Baye
  • Bethany Counard
  • Shannon Hall-Torres
  • Jason Krings
  • Katie Lonzo
  • Karissa Seidl
  • Jon Taft
  • Bernard Terrien

Green Bay Trinity Lutheran School

  • Emily Karbash
  • Robyn Meyer
  • Pam Siudak

Green Bay West High School

  • Amy Daul
  • Crystal Goering
  • Lisa Merkel
  • Susan Pfankuch
  • Amanda Polka
  • Sally Riner

Hemlock Creek Elementary School

  • Rachael Brandt
  • Laura Devine
  • Jennifer Gossen
  • Adam Janquart
  • Jay Johnson
  • Jennifer Lambrecht
  • Sara Lang
  • Kelsey LaPierre
  • Sarah Lisowe
  • Rachel Madala
  • Brenda May
  • Jill Melichar
  • Nick Prebelski
  • Megan Raschke
  • Toni Smith
  • Jamie Suring
  • Megan Weber

Heritage Elementary School

  • Angela Blum
  • Denise Broten
  • Jamie Fonder
  • Gerene Thom

Holy Cross Catholic School

  • Michelle Anderson
  • David Gusloff
  • Samantha Parker
  • Kari Peterson
  • Deanna Schauer
  • Jennifer Schmitz-Johnson
  • Eric Stanczak
  • Carolyn Zahringer

Holy Family School

  • Lynn Francois
  • Christina Kiefert
  • Lisa Krcma
  • Ryan Matsen
  • Courtney Sickles
  • Cheryl Smet

Holy Rosary Catholic School - Kewaunee

  • Nancy Neveau
  • Jenny Schlies

Howard Elementary School

  • Nellie Novoselatz
  • Kelly Steavpack

Howe Elementary School

  • Brittany Braasch
  • Melissa Butteris

Jefferson Elementary School

  • Megan Jimenez
  • Brianna Klink
  • Kathy O’Malley
  • Jenny Woldt

John Dewey Academy of Learning

  • Melissa Brockman
  • Jon Egen

Kewaunee Elementary School

  • Carol Cisler
  • Judy Cullen
  • Stacy Kunkel
  • Julie Lamack
  • Sandy Morton
  • Jason Rohr
  • Jessica Spude

Kewaunee High School

  • Kurt Flaten
  • Laura Gallenberger
  • Roberto Guillen
  • Jeffrey Lee
  • Kaitlyn Nieman
  • Jonel Niesing
  • Amy Smejkal
  • Jennifer Tuesburg

Kewaunee Middle School

  • Lindsey Hudson
  • Rodney Lohrentz
  • Danielle Scherer

King Elementary School

  • Kayla Decker
  • Bryanna Gauger
  • Jennifer Niles
  • Emily Vetter

Langlade Elementary School

  • Marissa Blizniak
  • Paula Daane
  • Danielle Edinger
  • Korri Kersten
  • Jean Koltz
  • Marcy Pfeifer
  • Tracy Roffers
  • Kelli Vardigan

Lannoye Elementary School

  • Trisha Baker-Nguyen
  • Kevin Dunford
  • Linda Gantz
  • Amanda Gloe
  • Stephanie Heezen
  • Jordan Henderson
  • Spencer Karls
  • Bethany Kwiatkowski
  • Heather Lindahl
  • Susan McMahon
  • Sarah Nys
  • Cassandra Tingo
  • Andrew Wright

Leonardo da Vinci School

  • Daniel Dennis
  • Jillian Feldhausen
  • Lacee Griffin

Lincoln Elementary School

  • Jodi Burdette
  • Julie Greguske
  • Melissa Hearn

Lineville Intermediate School

  • Michael Decandido
  • Glenn Engles
  • Melissa Martin
  • Jennifer Schuette
  • Eve Wozniak

Lombardi Middle School

  • Danielle Durand
  • Kathy Graphos
  • William Hiltunen
  • Janelle Krebsbach
  • Joe McCabe
  • Barbra Nelson
  • Karen Watermolen
  • Carla Zimmerman

Luxemburg-Casco High School

  • Debbie Desrochers
  • Jill Gilson
  • Wendy Jacobs
  • Chris Menden
  • Scott Winkler

Luxemburg-Casco Intermediate School

  • Diana Bauknecht
  • Stephanie Beyer
  • Sara Frey
  • Michelle Kinnard
  • Greg Klaubauf
  • Nicole Leniss
  • Leah Mleziva
  • Jessica Mommaerts
  • Kathy Nelson
  • Tyler Poe
  • Bill Recka
  • Courtney Schultz
  • Neil Seering
  • Kyle Thayse
  • Angelena Voland

Luxemburg-Casco Middle School

  • Kristen Albers
  • Dan Norton
  • Kay Shefchik
  • Justin Tlachac
  • Mariah Vandertie

Luxemburg-Casco Primary School

  • Shannon Alsteen
  • Brittnie Danister
  • Tiffany Dart
  • Stacey Jauquet
  • Christina Klaubauf
  • Autumn Lensmire
  • Christine Scott
  • Robbi Snowberry
  • Amy Tanck
  • Randy Warnke

MacArthur Elementary School

  • Sara Schiller
  • Kris Schmidt
  • Mary Tomasiak

Martin Elementary School

  • Lynn Bukowski
  • Sarah Cherovsky
  • Jennifer Good
  • Erin Hoida
  • Barbara Peterson
  • Ashley Zipperer

McAuliffe Elementary School

  • Kathleen Bomber
  • Aimee Bradison
  • Laura Chiglo
  • Hedi Herrala
  • Heidi Hinz
  • Karan Hogan
  • Janet Orlich
  • Amy Phillips
  • Jessica Schweiner
  • Linda Slaby
  • Joshua Starner

Meadowbrook Elementary School

  • Kristina Crabb
  • Nick Maricque

Nicolet Elementary School

  • Barb Aguilar
  • Rachel Benn
  • Ashley Brede
  • Barb Bubnes
  • Abbey Denis
  • Natalie Faas
  • Brigitte Granger
  • Melissa Hefferhon
  • Alison Schultz

Notre Dame de la Baie Academy

  • Carolyn Brown
  • Julie Campbell
  • John Dunlap
  • Andrea Gilson
  • Ann Hollenback
  • Jennifer Laaksonen
  • Lisa Schmidt
  • Amy Stover
  • Daniel Winkler

Notre Dame of De Pere - Elementary School

  • Jean Healy
  • Virginia Janssen
  • Carrie Korinek
  • Ronni Ledvina
  • Ellen Meverden
  • Amy Muenster
  • Patricia Pagel

Notre Dame of De Pere - Middle School

  • Peter Brauer
  • Jenna Jossart
  • Cynthia Kabat
  • Kevin Schwarten
  • Katherine Summers
  • Ana Turba

Oneida Nation Elementary and Middle School

  • Chris Larson
  • Keta Quiver
  • Shara Summers

Oneida Nation High School

  • Beck Anderson
  • Lystra Clausen
  • Mirac Ellis
  • Dennis Gullickson
  • Susan Hayes
  • Sonny Hill
  • Greg Holder
  • Carol Johnson
  • Jeanne Lillich
  • Jeff Martens
  • Jacqui Mckinney
  • Melissa Sanders

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School

  • Sally Brys
  • Arlyn Hembel
  • Jessica Johnson
  • Monica Lewis
  • Kimberly Matzke
  • Michelle Pahl
  • Sally Thompson
  • Hannah Zeratsky

Parkview Middle School

  • Sean Butler
  • Sarah Chada
  • Jill Chepy-Gonzalez
  • Scott Conradt
  • Melissa Gerrior
  • David Herzog
  • Gina Jones
  • Connie Kindler
  • Phillip Layden
  • April Rogalski
  • Randy Swillie
  • Vanessa Talus

Pilgrim Lutheran School

  • Lisa Medenwald
  • Jeremy J. Schultz
  • Kelly Schumm

Pioneer Elementary School

  • Mary Amenson
  • Brenda Conradt
  • Tina Ehrfurth
  • Janel Fossen
  • Hayden Gibeault
  • Jay Marcks
  • Arin McComb
  • Melissa Miller
  • Maggie Tomashek
  • Amanda Treml
  • Alissa Vanden Hoogen
  • Megan Vitrano
  • Erin Wagner

Pulaski Community Middle School

  • Amy Albers
  • Brianna Bleise
  • Andy Bock
  • Trish Challe
  • Terry Erdmann
  • Sara Foote
  • Paul Ford
  • Mike Heim
  • Michelle Henslin
  • Sara Hoffmann
  • Jamie Hubbard
  • Sarah Kohls
  • Elizabeth Kust
  • Dave Landers
  • Kelly Logue
  • Morgan Martens
  • Erin Noble
  • Josh Pratt
  • Laurie Przybylski-LaMere
  • Jon Rohde
  • Steve Ruechel
  • Ted Sarosiek
  • Val Spaulding
  • Marissa Steffel
  • Jenny Stehlik
  • Kathy Tennant
  • Jeff Uelmen
  • Kerrie Van Schyndel
  • Celine Van Vreede
  • Char Wilson
  • Jon Wood
  • Amy Wright
  • Patrick Wudtke

Pulaski Fairview Elementary School

  • Steve Huisman
  • Craig Piczkowski
  • Stefanie Schuette

Pulaski Glenbrook Elementary School

  • Cora Blackburn
  • Dennis Bogacz
  • Katherine Bradford
  • Jessica Burich
  • Nicole Diemel
  • Lori Duval
  • Kari Groeneveld
  • Kate Hebel
  • Jane Hinderman
  • Beth Jaime
  • Staci Karcz
  • Susan Lewin
  • Ellen Melberg
  • Kimberlee Miller
  • Wayne Pierre
  • Patrick Rades
  • Rebecca Schneider
  • Todd Skinks
  • Jamie Somerville
  • Jodie Walker
  • Amy Wendricks
  • Tracy Wiedeman
  • Carrie Wiese

Pulaski High School

  • Dan Anderson
  • Dave Bentz
  • Ann Berling
  • Joan Brylski
  • D. Thomas Busch
  • Jeff Charney
  • Bob Coenen
  • Max DeHut
  • Bernadette Dervish
  • Joe Diefenthaler
  • Deb Dolatta
  • Christy Glysch
  • Jeff Gosse
  • Leah Grant
  • Jennifer Heck
  • Richard Kamps
  • Ross Kinate
  • John Krause
  • Paula Krause
  • Mallory Lichon
  • Terry Manning
  • Jerad Marsh
  • Luke Martinson
  • Ryan Mentink
  • Bill Mihalski
  • Elizabeth Moehr
  • John Pitzen
  • Kalen Santy
  • Lindsey Schartner
  • Maria Slusarek
  • Katie Titler
  • Tracie Van Gheem-Rottier

Pulaski Hillcrest Elementary School

  • Colin Abendroth
  • Becky Barry
  • Tracey Brewczynski
  • Corinne Galligan
  • Lori Gray
  • Betty Kestly
  • Shannon Minzlaff
  • Michelle Prestine
  • Dave Reinking
  • Susan Ziolkowski-Stiede

Pulaski Sunnyside Elementary School

  • Michael Angst
  • Ashley Anvelink
  • Julie Bedora
  • Kelly Brennan Calaway
  • Mary Connolly
  • Tricia Fullerton
  • Melissa Hanmann
  • Sara Larsen
  • Sarah Pautz
  • Carmen Raymaker
  • Joan Riedel
  • Jessica Rosenberg-Fredrickson
  • Jane School
  • Brenda Wertel

Red Smith (K-8) School

  • Brittany Bero
  • Trisha Lusso

Rock Ledge Intermediate School

  • Amanda Farrell
  • Samantha Goebeh
  • Vicky Leisgang
  • Cathy Lowney
  • Greg Plinska
  • Jodi Roskowski
  • Ashley Ruedinger
  • Steven Seefeldt
  • Erin Sjostrom
  • Mary Skinkis
  • Laura Upp
  • Diane Weis
  • Jayme Zimmerman

Rock Ledge Primary Center

  • Danielle Ball
  • Heather Bodenheimer
  • Lisa Coenen
  • Katherine Hanson
  • Carrie Schulz
  • Steven Seefeldt

Seymour High School

  • Christy Glover
  • Christina Harpold
  • Cecilia Hutchison
  • Teresa Lemke
  • Jessica Meske-Caldie
  • Todd Messner
  • Chelsey Schaumberg
  • Jenny Tetzlaff

Seymour Middle School

  • Jodi Barrington
  • Lynn Dable
  • Jocelyn Dunks
  • Jonathan Dunks
  • Michael Herrala
  • Scott Schwantes
  • Tricia Tellock
  • Greg Vine

St. Bernard Catholic School

  • Taylor Baltus
  • Rachel Soderdahl
  • Michelle Van Dyke

St. Clare Catholic School

  • Cathy De Groot

St. John the Baptist School

  • Jill Buckett
  • Margaret Hogan
  • Alyssa Tomey
  • Kiara Wolfgram

St. Joseph Catholic School

  • Anika Johnson
  • Rebecca O'Grosky
  • Lori Rabas

St. Mark Lutheran School

  • Heidi Hansen

St. Mary School - Luxemburg

  • Kelly Dahlke

St. Paul Lutheran School

  • Tim Eigenfeld
  • Heidi Pahnke
  • Kristen Zeitler

St. Thomas More Catholic School

  • Jennifer Gracer
  • Rebecca Leronimo
  • Amber Meyers
  • Nicole TerBeest
  • Paul Zwicker

Suamico Elementary School

  • Lexie Beaudry
  • Lynn Bortz
  • Tricia Ehmke
  • Susan Mikle
  • Melanie Nyquist
  • April White

Sullivan Elementary School

  • Angie Beckett
  • Cathy Brusda
  • Katie DeCleene
  • Heather Ellis
  • Christine Frederick
  • Alyssa Fromm
  • Vicky Holschuh
  • Gretchen Jandrin
  • Morgan Jandrin
  • Jessica Keller
  • Han Khoung
  • Pa Stacie Lor
  • Cheryl Noel
  • Luz Pries
  • Debra Roche
  • Cynthia Sanchez
  • Teresa Terzich
  • Melissa Trainor
  • Jeff Wettstein
  • Michelle Wypiszenski

Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School

  • Meg Anderson
  • Beth Ellingen
  • Lisa Heaton
  • Jessica Jablonske
  • Melissa Lenn
  • Tracy Quintal
  • Lesley Ravet
  • Nancy Schofield
  • April Smith
  • Melissa Smits
  • Christine Wautlet
  • Teresa Zegers

Syble Hopp School

  • Jessica Meyer

Tank Elementary School

  • Rachel Dohr
  • Silvia Kuhn
  • Leah Piper-Perez
  • Katie VanderLoop
  • Kelly Wieland

Valley View Elementary School

  • Lisa Anderson
  • Carrie Corcoran
  • Connor Drevs
  • Michelle Flannigon
  • Heather Folkman
  • Jennifer Johnson
  • Meegan Kaster
  • Amy Kupsh
  • Michelle Loewenhagen
  • Rodney Millet
  • Constant Nolan
  • Brenda Ourada
  • Lisa Sanderfoot
  • Matthew Schreiter
  • Sarah Scott
  • Katie Senger
  • Barry Severson
  • Christen Steele
  • Kristin Turnbull
  • Kathy Twaroski
  • Trisha Vertz
  • Michelle Yurek

Washington Middle School

  • Mary Adrians
  • Joe Backmann
  • Faith Beam
  • Chris Bork
  • Jen Ditzman
  • Jay Draves
  • Mercedes Gauthier
  • Lauren Gerrits
  • Kelly Haro
  • Amanda Hetrick
  • Karen Janke
  • Jeffery Justice
  • Marissa Kramer
  • Alex Mineau
  • Katheryn Mottle
  • Gabriele Nelson
  • William Nelson
  • Joe Pietrek
  • Tiffany Rieter Medina
  • Amanda Sabah
  • Jessica Sherman
  • Mary Sturdivant
  • Kevin Vaness
  • Brett Vandenlangenberg
  • Heather Vande Vyver
  • Michael Witte
  • Rachel Ziolkowski
  • Joy Zuidmulder

Wequiock Elementary School

  • Jennifer Beno
  • Joanna Wiitanen

West Academy - A Program of West De Pere High School

  • Doug Stangel

West De Pere High School

  • Matt Lambrecht
  • Carissa Nusbaum
  • Laura Rollin
  • Kelly Shroeder
  • Craig Zellner

West De Pere Middle School

  • Kristen Blanchard
  • Sharee Bock
  • Jacqueline Bolwerk
  • Brian Cherovsky
  • Kelly Clement
  • Rob Darrow
  • Patti Jo DeVillers
  • Andrew Dodd
  • Chelsea Faase
  • Erik Hansen
  • Riki Kadonko
  • Margeret Kieler
  • Sheila Kohl
  • Ryan Lokken
  • Elizabeth Mineau
  • Jennifer Mulloy
  • Amanda Pamperin
  • Lisa Pawlowski
  • Kelly Ribbens
  • Dave Schepp
  • Theresa Schlatter
  • Annie Schulz
  • Carly Skibicki
  • Lori Swick
  • Dana Van Den Busch
  • Cathy VanDenHeuvel
  • Kevin Vander Zanden
  • Meaghann Walder
  • Heather White
  • Sarah Wroblewski

West De Pere Middle/High School

  • Sean Gibbons

Westwood Elementary School

  • Ben Augustine
  • Catlyn Broekman
  • Regan Budek
  • Akeem Edmonds
  • Sarah Kennedy
  • Jennifer Klika
  • Samantha Knetter
  • Krista LaPierre
  • Sherri Legois
  • Susan Lutz
  • Jay O'Konski
  • Chad Peterson
  • Caitlin Romagna
  • Trisha Rysewyk
  • Lauri Jo Schneider
  • Steve Smith
  • Christina Spierings

Wilder Elementary School

  • Lucy Bunker
  • Craig Buss
  • Ann Cumbers
  • Kristen Gabriel
  • Chris Jannsen
  • Jana Ostrowski
  • Linda Pieschek

Wrightstown Elementary School

  • Brad Bichler
  • Jennifer Chagdes
  • Amy Collins
  • Dori Duchow
  • Kristy Feldkamp
  • Carly Gussert
  • Ann Hacker
  • Kristin Higgins
  • Tami Hooyman
  • Kate Jensen
  • Julie Johnson
  • Melissa Mattson
  • Sara Matzdorf
  • Katie Meisner
  • Kacy Meulemans
  • Ashley Moser
  • Kim Pencil
  • Ashley Post
  • Kris Prey
  • Ashley Rubens
  • Shannon Skaletski
  • Stephanie Van Zeeland
  • Dee Dee Zwicky

Wrightstown Middle School

  • Justin Blauert
  • Eileen Carlton
  • Tom Devine
  • Angela Ederer
  • Jenny Genson
  • Michelle Gerend
  • Craig Haese
  • Dustin Harry
  • Andy Hopfensperger
  • Erin Schell
  • Travis Schuh
  • Angie Seidl
  • Tammy Sheriff
  • Otto Sukow
  • Dana Van Camp
  • Beth Van Rossum
  • Jake Van Roy
  • Sarah Wegner

NOMINATED TEACHER TEAMS

Ashwaubenon High School - Tech Ed Team:

  • Tom Barnhart
  • Jeremie Meyer
  • David Stroud

Ashwaubenon School District - ELL Team:

  • Francine Cook
  • Laurie Kershek
  • Amanda Paul
  • Charity Ramer
  • Lori Roethlisberger

Assumption B.V.M. Catholic School - Personalized Literacy Team:

  • Catherine Franke
  • Sara Mangold
  • Jay Robaidek
  • Michelle Stodola
  • Heather Tetzlaff

Black Creek Elementary/Middle School Team:

  • Kara Baumgartner
  • Tammy Bloom
  • Matthew Braun
  • Sara Hronek
  • Melissa Seidl
  • Cassandra Welsh

De Pere Middle School - ELA Team:

  • Jennifer Lambert
  • Jane Mathes

De Pere Middle School - Hero House Team:

  • Sara Doverspike
  • Brian Farrell
  • Mary Shoberg

Edison Middle School - Math Team:

  • Jared Barker
  • Andrea Huggett
  • Debra Joski
  • Eduardo Pineda
  • Holly Snyder

Edison Middle School - Seventh Grade Team:

  • Grace Krug
  • Sarah Yonts

Franklin Middle School - House 8-2 Team:

  • Brianna Delaney
  • Jean Destache
  • Guy Gossens
  • Ron Huisheere
  • Amanda Johnson
  • Abby Porter

Franklin Middle School - Special Education Team:

  • Kim Dirkes
  • Carrie Schuh

Green Bay West High School Team:

  • Susan Pfankuch
  • Kathy Rademacher
  • Susan Watermelon

Hemlock Creek Elementary School Team:

  • Erin Cutler
  • Tara Kempen

Kewaunee Elementary School Team:

  • Samantha Bertrand
  • Katie Krohn
  • Stacy Kunkel
  • Jessie Spude

Kewaunee Elementary/Middle School - Special Education Team:

  • David Chaudoir
  • Katie Krohn
  • Sandy Morton
  • Jason Rohr
  • Nick Rusboldt
  • Carrie Siebold

Kewaunee High School Team:

  • Amy Henning
  • Jeff Miller

Kewaunee Middle/High School Team:

  • Janice Baraniak
  • Dawne Kennedy

Langlade Elementary School Team:

  • Marissa Blizniak
  • Marcy Pfeifer

Luxemburg-Casco Primary School Team:

  • Holly Lawonn
  • Jackee Wessel

Notre Dame of De Pere - Middle School Team

Pulaski Community Middle School - Energy House Team:

  • Carilyn Burch
  • Kyle Christiansen
  • Paul Ford
  • Kathryn Schlueter
  • Sandra Schmidt
  • Kerrie Van Schyndel

Pulaski Community Middle School - Success House Team:

  • Lynn Brittnacher
  • James Doell
  • Elizabeth Kust
  • Jenni Schwittay

Pulaski Glenbrook Elementary School Team:

  • Katherine Bradford
  • Jessica Burich

Pulaski Glenbrook Elementary School Team:

  • Kristin Maciejewski
  • Amanda McAllister

Pulaski Glenbrook Elementary School Team:

  • Shannon Bishop
  • Jessica Cappeart
  • Dori Rettler
  • Robert Sobieck

Rock Ledge Primary Center Team:

  • Kristin Hauser
  • Christina Potter

Seymour High School Team:

  • Cassandra Cobb
  • Carrie Schmidt

Seymour Middle School Team:

  • Jocelyn Dunks
  • Jonathan Dunks
  • Tanya Nechodom
  • Jill Nelson
  • Gregery Vine

St. John Paul II Classical School - Grades 4K-5 Team:

  • Jennifer Branecky
  • Jennifer Budde
  • Jennifer Johns
  • Kaitlin Kelly
  • Margaret Smith

St. Thomas More Catholic School Team:

  • Amber Meyers
  • Kelly Thielmann

Valley View - Grade 2 Team:

  • Meegan Kaster
  • Amy Kupsh
  • Michelle Loewenhagen
  • Constant Nolan
  • Molly Roethle
  • Sarah Scott
  • Trisha Vertz

Washington Middle School Team:

  • Faith Beam
  • Erin Blaney
  • Laura Briese
  • Kristen Kozelek
  • Kaity Liddicoat
  • Fabiola Rizo
  • Tony Tibaldo

Washington Middle School Team:

  • Joe Backmann
  • Jeff Justice
  • Mary Sturdivont
  • Brett Vandenlangenberg

Webster Elementary Children's Center for Integrated Arts Team:

  • Jenica Angst
  • Sue Belongia
  • Darlene Bentz
  • Kay Bessert
  • Rachel Breitrick
  • Michelle Cayemberg
  • Nicole Chouinard
  • Candace Cole
  • Amy Fay
  • Kevin Flogel
  • Kathy Harpt
  • Julia Janowski
  • Julie Kaftan
  • Michelle Karstens
  • Sandy Krupski
  • Ryan Long
  • Courtney Maciejewski
  • Denise McFarlin
  • Katrina Pearson
  • Melissa Schmidt
  • Brittany Schnobrich
  • Connie Vang
  • Chris VanSchyndel
  • Jill Worley
  • Ashley Zipperer

West De Pere Middle School - Special Education Team:

  • Molly Fields
  • Diane Mencheski
  • Bryan Milz
  • Rachel Olander
  • Kathy Rodewald
  • Hannah Schroeder
  • Terry Woodke

West De Pere Middle School Team:

  • Brian Cherovsky
  • Erik Hansen
  • Ryan Lokken
  • Theresa Schlatter
  • Carly Skibicki

West De Pere School District Team:

  • Jennifer Gossen
  • Ashley Knapp
  • Nicole Verbeten
  • Jennifer Zurawski

Wrightstown Elementary School Team:

  • Kim Pencil
  • Shannon Skaletski

Wrightstown Elementary School Team:

  • Stephanie Van Zeeland
  • Gena Vosters

FOX 11's Tom Milbourn, Michelle Melby and Mike Murad kicked off the nomination period for the 25th annual Golden Apple Awards in September. Finalists will be announced in February.

This year's Golden Apple Awards ceremony is set for April 18.

The Golden Apple Awards are a program of the Greater Green Bay Chamber, with support from major sponsors.

close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending