MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop
Special Advertiser Content

2017 Golden Apple Awards nominees

(WLUK) -- Congratulations to the nominees for the 24th Annual Golden Apple Awards!

Individual nominees:

Aldo Leopold Community School

  • Hilarie Rath
  • Scott Ronsmans
  • Lisa Zriny
  • Sue Brandtjen

Annie Jackson Elementary School

  • Sue Brandtjen

Ashwaubenon High School

  • Tim Clark
  • Francine Cook
  • Renee Stein

Assumption BVM Catholic School

  • Heather Duquaine

Baird Elementary School

  • Frida Adrian
  • Kristy Burmeister
  • Jennifer Collette
  • Suzanne Degroot
  • Tracey Jozwiak
  • Matthew Klug
  • Tim Kowalczyk
  • Pamela Luther
  • Faith Schweiner
  • Ann Smetana
  • David Villareal
  • Megan Willis
  • Karen Wilson

Bay Harbor Elementary School

  • Lauren Belanger
  • Regina Blahnik
  • Andrew Brandt
  • Julie Brandt
  • Joanna Campbell
  • Jackie Kordasiewicz
  • Lauren Olsen
  • Michele Otradovec
  • Melissa Pieschek
  • Jill Rosenthal
  • Christine Utrie
  • Erin Van Enkevort
  • Chad VandenHoogen
  • Miranda Zygiel

Bay Port High School

  • Dan Klewer
  • Stephanie Reinerio
  • Mike Simoens

Bay View Middle School

  • Sean Berendes
  • Kaitlyn Bloemer
  • Amy Burns
  • Teri Deavers
  • John Houle
  • Harvey Knutson
  • Kimberly Kolz
  • Victoria LeFevre
  • Lori Myer
  • Jennifer Perry
  • Kurt Prien
  • Mary Speilbauer
  • Teresa Van Nuland
  • Melissa Wojcik

Beaumont Elementary School

  • Debbie Rogers

Black Creek Elementary School

  • Sara Ambrosius
  • Susa Barth
  • Tamara Bloom
  • Lori Dessart
  • Emily Geiger
  • Jill Heacock
  • Sara Hronek
  • Kate Laurent
  • Lisa Scheuerell
  • Amanda Urban
  • Cassandra Welch

Chappell Elementary School

  • Nicole Bantleon
  • Katie Jurey

Cormier Early Learning Center

  • Heather Dembroski
  • Kari Estel

Danz Elementary School

  • Lisa Behling
  • Rachel De La Cruz
  • Jennifer Daubner
  • Elizabeth Larson
  • Morgan Schell
  • Grace Spagna
  • C Vang

De Pere High School

  • Stacey Arshem
  • Eric Bieszk
  • Kari Ewoldt
  • Robert Guyette
  • Marijo Nelson
  • Jennifer Provost
  • Abbey Turchyn
  • Matt Van Effen

De Pere Middle School

  • Adrianne Burns
  • Cara Krebsbach
  • Donna Young

Denmark Elementary School

  • Tammy Carley
  • Andrea Collins
  • Amanda Couch
  • Scott McPherson
  • Marie Michel

Denmark High School

  • Maggy Albers

Denmark Middle School

  • Bill Dennee
  • Erica Goral
  • Leah Harry
  • Samantha Roth

Dickinson Elementary School

  • Elizabeth Buss
  • Leigh Deprez
  • Amy Harmann
  • Mari Mlynczak
  • Chris Moore
  • Kayla Nolan
  • Tracie Ropson
  • Megan Russell
  • Kim Van Offeren

Doty Elementary School

  • Alyssa Brown
  • Lawrence Decleene
  • Meghan Geffers
  • Sharon Rychter
  • Blanca Theimer

Dr. Rosa Minoka-Hill School

  • Jeffrey Boll
  • Anne Rakow-Weist

Edison Middle School

  • Jared Barker
  • Holly Blatz
  • Tracy Brunner
  • Lori Buss
  • Nicolas Dax
  • Ruth Douthitt
  • Marty Froelich
  • Tina Haanen
  • Barry Harris
  • Andrea Huggett
  • Debra Joski
  • Jason Keller
  • Emma Kirst
  • April Koepp
  • Elizabeth Kunstman
  • Susan Lehman
  • Elizabeth Mosupye
  • Stehanie Pekah
  • Tonya Peotter
  • Patrick Pirman
  • Amy Quinn
  • Julie Rabideu
  • Kristin Schleis
  • Lisa Schweiner
  • Liz Simon
  • Kathleen VanLieshout

Eisenhower Elementary School

  • Amy Barta
  • Jennifer Goral
  • Janet Peterson
  • Salem Prince
  • Elizabeth Skodzinski

Elmore Elementary School

  • Renae Vincent

Fairview Elementary School

  • Debi Schmidt

Father Allouez Catholic School

  • Carrie Gossens

Forest Glen Elementary School

  • Nicole Ely
  • Jenna Erno
  • Kelly Pierner
  • Lisa Thode
  • Megan Zavernick

Fort Howard Elementary School

  • Erika Nieto
  • Leah Zelzer

Foxview Intermediate School

  • Kerry Berry
  • Jenny Eiler
  • Josh Gauthier
  • Peggy Rohan
  • Bob Van Rens
  • Heather Vorpahl

Franklin Middle School

  • Leslie Iles
  • Dede Mattek
  • Amy Roubal
  • Heather Zelzer

Froebel Garden Center of Learning

  • Emily Drain
  • Louise VanSistine

Green Bay East High School

  • Jessica Bauman
  • Ruth Berken
  • Ashley Flowers
  • Jean Herman
  • Scott Mallien
  • Katie Zacarias

Green Bay Preble High School

  • Andrew Bader
  • Jason Baudhuin
  • Madison Bauer
  • Darryl Buck
  • Jeff DelMarcelle
  • Gordon Kendall
  • Brett Grunwaldt
  • David Haller
  • Richard Henry
  • Sadie Mancheski
  • Jordan Mattingly
  • Aaron Molitor
  • Adam Peters
  • Katie Rabenhorst
  • Roshel Schilz
  • Michael Sindberg
  • Megan Sweeney
  • Jerrod Valley
  • Stacey Warnke
  • Adam Wiskerchen
  • Nicholas Zeiter

Green Bay Southwest High School

  • Stephen Engels
  • Jason Krings

Green Bay West High School

  • Tiffany Engels
  • Joanna Peterson
  • Susan Pfankuch
  • Katherine Rademacher
  • Lindsey Rykal
  • Greg Sawyer
  • Cara Witteck
  • Tonya Young
  • Jenny Zeitler

Hemlock Creek Elementary School

  • Courtney Arndt
  • Paula Bildings
  • Rachel Brandt
  • Emily Brossard
  • Stephanie Clarke
  • Becky Erdmann
  • Rachel Madala
  • Tracy Hopkins
  • Jennifer Lambrecht
  • Sara Lang
  • Kelsey LaPierre
  • Tanya Lynn
  • Brenda May
  • Jill Melichar
  • Dana Osowski
  • Maggie Schwanke
  • Toni Smith
  • Jamie Suring
  • Elly Van Boxel

Holy Cross Catholic School

  • Michelle Anderson
  • Annette Barrett
  • David Gusloff
  • Jennifer Johnson
  • Patricia Nennig
  • Samantha Parker
  • Kari Peterson
  • Jo Sato
  • Deanna Schauer
  • Tara Wildenberg
  • Sr. Carolyn Zahringer
  • Renee Zirbel

Holy Family School

  • Barb Anderson
  • Kathryn Bottcher
  • Lisa Krcma

Howard Elementary School

  • Beth Beno
  • Tiffany Edlebeck
  • Tricia Johnson
  • Doug Pieschek
  • Britanni Seidel
  • Kelly Steavpack
  • Sheng Yang

Howe Elementary School

  • Delia Ybarra

Jefferson Elementary School

  • Michelle Bobholz
  • Elizabeth Trever

John Dewey Academy of Learning

  • Jen Agamaite
  • Jonathan Egen

Keller Elementary School

  • Marie Hayward
  • Christy La Guardia

King Elementary School

  • Kelly FitzGerald
  • Amy DeVillers
  • Lisa Daugherty
  • Michelle Flicek

Langlade Elementary School

  • Marissa Blizniak
  • Christina Clark
  • Kim Derenne
  • Jeanne Stilp
  • Ann Wichman
  • Rachel Wisniewski

Leonardo da Vinci School

  • Megan Carlsen
  • Zhuxin Fang Karoliussen
  • Leah Novak
  • Cheryl Smith

Lineville Intermediate School

  • Anna Allen
  • Robbie Doelger
  • Emily Gueller
  • Lisa Ives
  • Amanda Juntila
  • Tira Kirk-Naze
  • Bonnie Koeller
  • James LaBlonde
  • Chris Miller
  • Jody Oberstar
  • Heather Potts
  • Laura Samorske
  • Nicole Sullivan
  • Ashley Tennie
  • Melissa VanLaanen
  • Rose Wenzel
  • Steve Wucherer
  • Andrew Zipperer

Lombardi Middle School

  • Susan Meaney

Luxemburg-Casco High School

  • Jacob Helgeson
  • Wendy Jacobs
  • Jeff Jodar
  • Katie Waege
  • Dwight Will

Luxemburg-Casco Intermediate School

  • Kelsey Ambrose
  • Diana Bauknecht
  • Greg Klaubauf
  • Fred Kramer
  • Mary Lax
  • Leah Mleziva
  • Lisa Naze
  • Kathy Nelson
  • Todd Pociask
  • William Recka
  • Courtney Schultz
  • Julie Will

Luxemburg-Casco Middle School

  • Tim Bahn
  • Jamie Stahl
  • Justin Tlachac

Luxemburg-Casco Primary School

  • Shannon Alsteen
  • Autumn Beukema
  • Staphenie Byer
  • Tiffany Dart
  • Brittnie Davister
  • Heather Derenne
  • Sara Frey
  • Chrissy Klaubauf
  • Holly Lawonn
  • Linda Pelischek
  • Cindy Peot
  • Amy Phillips
  • Jay Seidl
  • Jackie Wessel

McAuliffe Elementary School

  • Paula Akin
  • Kathleen Bomber
  • Heidi Herrala
  • Carolyn Kaminski
  • Tonie Mixer
  • Janet Orlich
  • Jessica Schweiner
  • Abby Seroogy
  • Linda Shefchik
  • Angel Upstone
  • Kathleen Wiltgen

Martin Elementary School

  • Sarah Cherovsky

Meadowbrook Elementary School

  • Lauren Fisher
  • Jackie Haen
  • Leigh Hoekstra
  • Vanessa Moran
  • Kristi Schneeberger
  • Carla Stebor
  • Molly Tomashek
  • Jessica Westenburger
  • Dan Zwicker

Nicolet Elementary School

  • Rachel Benn
  • Gina Bieberitz
  • Ashley Brede
  • Candace Cole
  • Kelly Dedow
  • Abby Denis
  • Natalie Faas
  • Lee Fazendin
  • Denise Malach
  • Lori McArthur
  • Abby Raddatz
  • Anna Simono
  • Rebekah Taylor

Notre Dame de la Baie Academy

  • Carolyn Brown
  • Dough Guyette
  • Andrea Hearden
  • Elizabeth Huntley
  • Katie Stanczak
  • Qiuhong Zhang

Notre Dame of De Pere - Elementary School

  • Ashleigh Gilson
  • Jenna Jossart
  • Cynthia Kabat
  • Julie Kohl
  • Carrie Korinek

Notre Dame of De Pere - Middle School

  • Kevin Schwarten
  • Katherine Summers

Oneida Nation High School

  • Rebecca Anderson
  • Lystra Clausen
  • Mirac Ellis
  • Denis Gullickson
  • Susan Hayes
  • Sonny Hill
  • Carol Johnson
  • Tom Kenote
  • Chris Larson
  • Jeanne Lillich
  • Tony Romandine

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School

  • Scott Farr
  • Jessica Johnson
  • Jean O’Donnell
  • Julie Stiles
  • Sally Thompson

Parkview Middle School

  • Dave Herzog
  • Dyan Whitney

Pioneer Elementary School

  • Doug Anderson
  • Amy Becker
  • Mark Heller
  • Melissa Kirst
  • Kathleen Kowalczyk
  • Arin McComb
  • Amy Messamore
  • Melissa Miller
  • Sara Noonan
  • Jan Phillips
  • Robin Thielmann
  • Alissa Vanden Hoogen

Pulaski Community Middle School

  • Amy Albers
  • Brianna Bliese
  • Andy Bock
  • Carrie Burch
  • Patricia Challe
  • Terry Erdmann
  • Mike Heim
  • Michelle Henslin
  • Sara Hoffman
  • Jamie Hubbard
  • Tim Kozlovsky
  • Dave Landers
  • Kelly Logue
  • Lindsey Przybylski
  • Ted Sarosiek
  • Marissa Steffel
  • Kathy Tennant
  • Jeff Uelmen
  • Jonathan Wood
  • Amy Wright
  • Patrick Wudtke

Pulaski High School

  • Jeff Gosse
  • Leah Grant
  • Ryan Mentink
  • Ben Otto
  • Elizabeth Richardson
  • Lindsey Schartner
  • Kayla Stocco
  • Allison Thut
  • Tracie Van Gheem-Rottier

Pulaski Glenbrook Elementary School

  • Sarah Ball
  • Candice Bogacz
  • Katie Bradford
  • Rockie Caelwaerts
  • Cora Blackburn
  • Nicole Diemel
  • Karl Kralapp
  • Sue Lewin
  • Ellen Melberg
  • Todd Skinkis
  • Jamie Somerville

Pulaski Hillcrest Elementary School

  • Tracey Brewczynski
  • Corinne Galligan
  • Susan Ziolkowski-Stiede
  • Alicia Michaud
  • Shannon Minzlaff
  • Michelle Prestine

Pulaski Lannoye Elementary School

  • Amanda Gloe
  • Stephanie Heezen
  • Sarah Hoverson
  • Beth Kwiatkowski
  • Susan McMahon
  • Trisha Baker-Nguyen
  • Kendra Wetzel

Red Smith School

  • Terri Crawford
  • Kristina Gauthier
  • Jennie Lambrecht
  • Patty Lofdahl
  • Paula Tolksdorf
  • Stephanie Zwiers

Rock Ledge Intermediate School

  • Samantha Goeben
  • Stacey Jones
  • Sandy Ladenburger
  • Kellie Peters
  • Gregg Plinska
  • Jodi Roskowski
  • Steven Seefeldt
  • Erin Sjostrom
  • Mary Skinkis
  • Laurie Upp
  • Diane Weis

Rock Ledge Primary Center

  • Lisa Cornette
  • Kristin Hauser
  • Amy Maass
  • Lisa Coenen
  • Allison Monfort
  • Chris Potter
  • Jamie Wery

Seymour High School

  • Ryan Alban
  • Amy Bucheger
  • Paul Bucheger
  • Tina Harpold
  • Zachary Rower
  • Carolyn Schuelke
  • Carolyn Schulbe
  • Adam Smet

Seymour Middle School

  • Jocelyn Dunks
  • Jonathan Dunks
  • William Madsen
  • James Porter
  • Todd VanDeHei

St. Bernard's Catholic School

  • Taylor Baltus
  • Leila Balza
  • Jennifer Etter
  • Beth Hencheck
  • Shannon Kramer
  • Terri Waack

St. Clare Catholic School

  • Cathy DeGroot
  • Jordan Franken
  • Danielle Schuster

St. John the Baptist School

  • Kathryn Berg
  • Patrick Calewarts
  • Gayle Fritsch
  • Amy Liebergen
  • Kay Moore
  • Tara Nelson
  • Michael Odberg

St. Mark Lutheran School

  • Mark Koelpin
  • Vicki Boileau

St. Paul Lutheran School

  • Timothy Eigenfeld

St. Thomas More School

  • Amber Meyers

Suamico Elementary School

  • Terri Bender
  • Lynn Bortz
  • Tricia Ehmke
  • Lisa Hanson

Sullivan Elementary School

  • Christiana Frederick
  • Vicky Holschuh
  • Luz Pries
  • Michelle Wypiszenski

Sunnyside Elementary School

  • Sara Konop
  • Sue Moore
  • Shurie Raisanen
  • Amanda Rondenhauser
  • Lydia Storby
  • Chris Wendorf

Susie C Altmayer Elementary School

  • Beth Temple
  • Jessica Jablonske
  • Crystal Neitzel

Syble Hopp School

  • Kris Cleereman
  • Megan Fry
  • Jane Gayhart
  • Todd Gehring
  • Jessica Meyer
  • Jayme Reindl
  • Matt Vertz

Tank Elementary School

  • Jared Bankson
  • Jacci Engels
  • Dan Jones
  • Leah Piper
  • Jenny Steenbock
  • Mary Thomson

Valley View Elementary School

  • Diane Meinel
  • Lisa Sanderfoot
  • Matt Schreiter
  • Barry Severson
  • Peggy Thayse
  • Beth Wich
  • Michelle Yurek
  • Christen Steele

Washington Middle School

  • Mary Adrians
  • Joseph Backmann
  • Meghan Bulkowski
  • Martha Bonnie
  • Chris Bork
  • Brittany Braasch
  • Amanda Hetrick
  • Karen Janke
  • Jeffrey Justice
  • Brianna Klink
  • Daniel Knudson
  • Michael Kolton
  • Kristin Kozelek
  • Marissa Kramer
  • Pamela Lewis
  • Jessica Mansky
  • Katheryn Mottl
  • Joy Rogatzki
  • Jessica Siebert
  • Stacey Siudzinski
  • Kevin Van Ess
  • Heather Vandenber
  • Kristen Westcott
  • Michael Witte

Webster Elementary School

  • Carie Jens
  • Julie Kaftan
  • Ryan Long

Wequiock Elementary School

  • Larry DeCLeene
  • Cathy Ciarlette-Hansen

West De Pere High School

  • Becky Deeg
  • Todd Deschane
  • Ashley Knapp
  • Paul Kraft
  • Jeffrey Neuser
  • Kevin Olm
  • Laura Rollin

West De Pere Middle School

  • Kristin Blanchard
  • Jacqueline Bolwerk
  • Amanda Bosdeck
  • Kelly Clement
  • Rob Darrow
  • Chelsea Faase
  • Molly Fields
  • Sean Gibbons
  • Erik Hansen
  • Natasha Kempen
  • Sheila Kohl
  • Katie Kulhanek
  • Michael Lefeve
  • Diane Mencheski
  • Elizabeth Mineau
  • Jennifer Mulloy
  • Lisa Pawlowski
  • Stephanie Pingel
  • Kelly Ribbens
  • Theresa Schlatter
  • Annie Schulz
  • Carly Skabiki
  • Emma Slowinski
  • Lori Swick
  • Cathy VanDenHeuvel
  • Meaghann Walder

Westwood Elementary School

  • Regan Budek
  • Stacey Derbique
  • Kristy Dugre
  • Jennifer Klika
  • Krista LaPierre
  • Sherri Legois
  • Susan Lutz
  • Jay O’Konski
  • Ashley Pizzala
  • Caitlin Romagna
  • Sandy Siebens
  • Christina Spierings
  • Jessica Van Laanen

Wilder Elementary School

  • Craig Buss
  • Sara Yonts

Wrightstown Elementary School

  • Brad Bichler
  • Dori Duchow
  • Kristy Feldkamp
  • Anne Hacker
  • Tami Hooyman
  • Julie Johnson
  • Jacquey Lathrop
  • Melissa Mattson
  • Sara Matzdorf
  • Katie Meisner
  • Kacy Meulemans
  • Ashley Moser
  • Kim Pencil
  • Sarah Pierce
  • Lisa Podgorsky
  • Ashley Post
  • Kris Prey
  • Amy Reed
  • Shannon Skaletski
  • Leah Welhouse
  • DeeDee Zwicky

Wrightstown Middle School

  • Tom Devine
  • Maranda Andrews
  • Justin Blauert
  • Jacob Van Roy
  • Eileen Carlton
  • Ken Delebreau
  • Angela Ederer
  • Angela Fischer
  • Jenny Genson
  • Michelle Gerend
  • Elizabeth Graber
  • Craig Haese
  • Dustin Harry
  • Andrew Hopfensperger
  • Mary Jane Klister
  • Kayla Maass
  • Melinda Menting
  • Jill Riske
  • Brooke Sage
  • Erin Schell
  • Travis Schuh
  • Otto Sukow
  • Dana Van Camp
  • Beth Van Rossum
  • Sue Vandenbush
  • Sara Wegner

Wrightstown High School

  • Debbie Feirer
  • Rebecca Ludt

Team nominees:

Aldo Leopold Community School: Kristen Hanson and Kristy Harr-Krautkramer

Bay Harbor School: Andy Brandt, Missy Pieschek, Kristy Sperber

Bay Port High School: Amy Heusterberg-Richards and Vicki Quinn

Black Creek Elementary/Middle School, 6th Grade Team: Sara Hronek and Matt Braun

Chappell Elementary School: Stephanie Martinez and Jamie Ernest

Danz Elementary School | Universal Leadership Team: Rachel De La Cruz and Emily Thomas | Rebecca Conn, Shanna Willems, Katie Kohtala, Kristin Jelic, Rebecca Nelson, Jessica Galarneau

De Pere High School: Alycia Freimind and Vicki DeBauche

De Pere Middle School, ELA Team: Jennifer Lambert and Jane Mathes

Dickinson Elementary School, 2nd Grade Team: Sara Esser, Amy Harmann, Ashley Hendricks, Shelly Stensloff

Dr. Rosa Minoka-Hill School: Stacy Mallette, Tony DeVine, Robert Draves, Alexis Zernicke

Green Bay East High School: Stephanie Daily and Mark Dix

Holy Family School: Cheryl Smet, George Buntin, Tiffany Green, Courtney Elm, Ali Bartels, Ryan Matsen, Ashley Holtz, Renee Zirbel, Beth Krepline, Steve Johnson, Anne Strauss

Howard - Suamico School District Gifted and Talented Team | Literacy Team: Nicole Smith, Brenda Rank, Lyzette Maroszek, Danielle Schuh | Danielle Bemmels, Tracy Coopman, Janet Hughes, Janice Huhtala, Mary Huberty, Susan Tegen

John Dewey Academy of Learning: Molly Oneill, Jonathan Egen, Michael Chilson, Jen Agamaite, Lee Stuyvenberg

Langlade Elementary School: Marissa Blizniak and Marcy Pfeifer

Lineville Intermediate | Unity House: Bonnie Koeller and Amanda Jacobs | Lisa Ives and Nicole Sullivan

Luxemburg-Casco Intermediate School: Diana Bauknecht and Kathy Nelson

Luxemburg-Casco Primary School Reading Team | Kindergarten Team: Heather Derenne, Nancy LeFevre, Stacey Jauquet, Heidi Heim | Tami Theys, Molly LeGrave, Katie Agamaite, Sara Frey, Autumn Beukema, Paula Larson, Cindy Peot, Holly Whipp

McKinney-Vento Homeless Program: Elizabeth Webb, Christina Gingle, Angela Buchenauer, Denise Schroeder

Notre Dame de la Baie Academy International Baccalaureate (IB) Team | Notre Dame de la Baie Academy World Languages Team: Matthew Schultz, Daniel Winkler, Adam Rudar, Jean Thillman, Elizabeth Huntley, Susan Nelson, Steve Havlichek, William Hill, Barb Brandtner, Natasha Geyer, Chris Gray, Jennie Laaksonen, Stefanie Jochman, Crystal Dory, Jill Zamzow-Gerl , Michele Mahlock, Shane Lagerman, Amy Stover, Steven Stary, Douglas Guyette, Deborah Corriveau, Carolyn Brown, Christine Salerno, Peter Weiss, Diane Mulroney, Joy Mayer, Gregory Geiser | Crystal Dory, Amy Stover, Diane Mulroney, Caitlin VandenWyngaard, Natasha Geyer, Jen Laaksonen, Megan Griffiths

Pulaski Community Middle School, 8th Grade Ambition House: Amy Albers, Sarah Kohls, Joe Isham, Ted Sarosiek, Char Wilson

Pulaski Community Middle School, Team Powerhouse: Jon Rohde and Trish Challe

Pulaski Glenbrook Elementary Team 1 | Team 2 | Reading Specialist: Cora Blackburn, Nicole Diemel, Kelyn Kasten, Todd Skinkis, Jamie Somerville | Nicole Diemel and Kelyn Kasten | Carrie Wiese and Krystal White

Rock Ledge Intermediate School, All 5th Grade Teachers: Ashley Balda, Sandy Ladenburger, Kellie Peters, Jodi Roskowski, Diane Weis

Seymour High School Vital Team | Physical Science Team: Tom Mueller, Collette Wilichowski, Mark Zahn, Zackery Rowe, Cassie Cobb, Theresa Van Dyke, Adam Smet, Staci Sievert, Jessica Caldie, Dennis Rohr | Carrie Schmidt and Cassie Cobb

Saint Bernard's Catholic School: Anny Balsa, Jennifer Etter, Abby Herman, Terri Waack, Astina Zuleger

Washington Middle School Team 1 | Team 2 | Team 3: Martha Bonnie, Brianna Klink | Brittany Braasch, Martha Bonnie | Pamela Lewis, Marissa Kramer

West De Pere Middle School Team 1-Team 5: Rob Darrow and Sharee Bock | Chelsea Faase and Kevin VanderZanden | Erik Hansen, Theresa Schlatter, Meagham Walder, Elizabeth Sternig | Michael Leferve and Amanda Bosdeck | Stephanie Pingel and Annie Schulz

Green Bay West High School: Susan Pfrankuch, Susan Watermolen, Katherine Rademacher

Westwood Elementary School: Sherri Legois and Nancy Pawelczyk

Wrightstown Elementary School Team 1-Team 5: Kristy Feldkamp and Kacy Meulemans | Melissa Mattson, Shannon Skaletski, Kristen Higgens, Brad Bicalzer | Kacy Meulemans, Kristy Feldkamp, Shannon Skaletski, Kim Pencil | Kim Pencil and Shannon Skaletski

Wrightstown Middle School 5th Grade Team: Dana Van Camp, Otto Sukow, Justin Blauert, Sara Wegner

Wrightstown Middle School Team 1-Team 6: Justin Blauert and Jacob Van Roy | Melinda Menting Lempke and Jenny Genson | Otto Sukow, Dustin Harry, Erin Schell

FOX 11's Tom Milbourn, Michelle Melby and Mike Murad kicked off the nomination period for the 24th annual Golden Apple Awards in October. Finalists will be announced in March.

This year's Golden Apple Awards ceremony is set for April 19.

The Golden Apple Awards are a program of the Greater Green Bay Chamber, with support from major sponsors.

Trending

LOADING