55
      Wednesday
      74 / 53
      Thursday
      75 / 56
      Friday
      75 / 60

      Tuesday's high school highlights

      New London visited Oconto Falls in girls basketball Tuesday. (Doug Ritchay/WLUK)
      New London visited Oconto Falls in girls basketball Tuesday. (Doug Ritchay/WLUK)


      Tuesday, wrestling sectionals took place, while the New London girls basketball team put its 52-game winning streak in the Bay Conference on the line at Oconto Falls.

      Tuesday's Scores
      The Associated Press
      Boys Basketball
      Almond-Bancroft 60, Tri-County 26

      Appleton East 42, Fond du Lac 35

      Ashland 51, Northwestern 49

      Assumption 65, Newman Catholic 52

      Augusta 65, Gilman 48

      Badger 57, Elkhorn Area 49

      Barneveld 51, Monticello 46

      Belleville 55, Waterloo 48

      Black Hawk 55, Albany 50

      Blair-Taylor 64, Whitehall 39

      Campbellsport 61, Saint Marys Springs 57

      Catholic Central 70, Martin Luther 35

      Deerfield 64, Rio 16

      Dodgeville 67, Evansville 51

      Dominican 61, Shoreland Lutheran 33

      Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 44, Plum City 41

      Elk Mound 58, Colfax 48

      Fall Creek 43, Arcadia 42

      Frederic 56, Northwood 41

      Gilmanton 54, Alma/Pepin 44

      Goodman/Pembine 55, Elcho 52

      Granton 62, Loyal 55

      Hudson 94, Chippewa Falls 78

      Hustisford 56, Johnson Creek 46

      La Crosse Central 74, West Salem 50

      Lancaster 78, Juda 33

      Lodi 64, Columbus 32

      Luck 54, Winter 9

      Manitowoc Lutheran 57, Brillion 52

      Marshall 64, Wisconsin Heights 51

      Menominee Indian 66, Bowler 63

      Menomonie 56, Eau Claire Memorial 47

      Middleton 61, Waunakee 43

      Milwaukee Academy of Science 65, Williams Bay 57

      Milwaukee Bradley Technical 55, Milwaukee Pulaski 49

      Monona Grove 56, Edgerton 48

      Mount Horeb 53, Sauk Prairie 49

      New Auburn 57, Birchwood 44

      Pardeeville 43, Randolph 41

      Pittsville 52, Edgar 46

      Plymouth 88, Manitowoc Lincoln 60

      Port Edwards 68, Gresham Community 47

      Poynette 57, Lakeside Lutheran 35

      Prairie Farm 70, Lake Holcombe 56

      Rhinelander 64, Wausau East 46

      River Falls 64, Eau Claire North 47

      Rosholt 46, Tigerton 37

      Salam School 88, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 52

      Shawano Community 59, New London 48

      Shiocton 70, Suring 52

      Shullsburg 41, Belmont 26

      Spring Valley 56, Saint Croix Central 37

      Stanley-Boyd 46, Cadott 45

      Sturgeon Bay 67, Gibraltar 40

      Tenor/Veritas 48, Eastbrook Academy 37

      Valders 71, Reedsville 47

      Waterford 36, Westosha Central 32

      Wayland Academy 66, Hope Christian 58

      West Bend East 59, Beaver Dam 48

      Westby 71, North Crawford 40

      Westfield Area 62, Mauston 50

      Wild Rose 72, Marion 55

      Wilmot Union 63, Union Grove 49

      Wrightstown 58, Hilbert 21

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Freedom vs. New London, ccd.

      Clayton vs. Birchwood, ccd.

      Girls Basketball
      Adams-Friendship 32, Wisconsin Dells 28

      Algoma 49, Oconto 36

      Amherst 62, Brillion 57

      Arcadia 73, Eleva-Strum 25

      Assumption 58, Edgar 39

      Baldwin-Woodville 59, Osceola 30

      Beaver Dam 43, Hartford Union 27

      Brodhead 68, Palmyra-Eagle 11

      Brookfield Central 66, West Allis Central 21

      Brown Deer 59, Saint Francis 27

      Cameron 73, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 32

      Catholic Memorial 56, Waterford 52

      Chilton 52, Valders 48, OT

      Chippewa Falls 43, Hudson 39

      Clinton 75, Turner 63

      Coleman 57, Crivitz 33

      Colfax 51, Saint Croix Central 29

      Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 72, Florence 22

      Cuba City 75, Platteville 36

      De Soto 48, North Crawford 30

      DeForest 51, Waunakee 37

      Divine Savior 44, Whitefish Bay 29

      Dodgeville 42, Lancaster 23

      Dominican 51, Catholic Central 14

      Durand 65, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 39

      Edgerton 39, East Troy 38

      Fennimore 55, Darlington 35

      Franklin 59, Muskego 49

      Frederic 59, Northwood 27

      Grantsburg 49, Cumberland 35

      Hilbert 43, Wrightstown 34

      Hillsboro 39, Bangor 29

      Homestead 63, Wauwatosa East 52

      Independence 41, Whitehall 40

      Ithaca 58, Kickapoo 50

      Kettle Moraine Lutheran 64, Milwaukee Lutheran 26

      Kewaskum 41, Random Lake 33

      Kiel 58, Port Washington 41

      Ladysmith 54, Bloomer 27

      Lincoln 46, Gilmanton 36

      Living Word Lutheran 44, Brookfield Academy 41

      Loyal 77, Granton 18

      Marion 34, Wild Rose 26

      Markesan 46, North Fond du Lac 42

      Mauston 56, River Valley 54

      McFarland 74, Evansville 45

      Mercer 58, Butternut 37

      Milwaukee Juneau 51, Milwaukee North 22

      Milwaukee Pulaski 93, Milwaukee South 14

      Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 45, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 9

      Monona Grove 56, Edgewood 43

      Monroe 37, Fort Atkinson 31

      Mount Horeb 54, Milton 39

      Neillsville 44, Columbus Catholic 13

      New Berlin West 46, Wauwatosa West 33

      Notre Dame 87, Green Bay West 18

      Oconto Falls 55, New London 54

      Plymouth 39, Howards Grove 38

      Poynette 42, Watertown Luther Prep 35

      Prairie Farm 58, Lake Holcombe 26

      Prentice 40, Chequamegon 25

      Randolph 54, Montello 21

      Richland Center 51, Westby 38

      Rosholt 44, Tigerton 37

      Sauk Prairie 45, Reedsburg Area 38

      Seneca 45, La Farge 35

      Seneca 45, La Farge 35

      Seymour 31, West De Pere 26

      Sheboygan North 59, Green Bay East 19

      Shell Lake 44, Webster 21

      Slinger 43, West Bend West 34

      Stoughton 50, Oregon 49

      Tri-County 47, Almond-Bancroft 34

      Wayland Academy 50, Hope Christian 32

      Westfield Area 50, Lodi 43

      Weyauwega-Fremont 44, Wautoma 26