79
      Saturday
      82 / 59
      Sunday
      84 / 64
      Monday
      82 / 63

      Tuesday's high school basketball highlights and scores

      Basketball
      Basketball


      Tuesday's highlights included Kaukauna and Neenah and Oshkosh North at Appleton West in boys basketball and Algoma played at N.E.W. Lutheran in girls basketball.

      Tuesday's Scores
      The Associated Press
      Boys Basketball
      Adams-Friendship 58, Green Lake 29

      Almond-Bancroft 59, Tigerton 29

      Antigo 47, Mosinee 34

      Appleton East 48, Menasha 22

      Appleton North 62, Kimberly 53

      Aquinas 64, Tomah 49

      Ashwaubenon 62, Notre Dame 52, 2OT

      Augusta 67, Granton 53

      Baldwin-Woodville 54, Amery 45

      Bayfield 97, Mellen 76

      Blair-Taylor 86, Luther 81

      Boscobel 55, Darlington 49

      Bowler 62, Marion 61

      Brookfield Academy 76, Living Word Lutheran 45

      Brookfield Central 84, West Allis Nathan Hale 45

      Brookfield East 49, Menomonee Falls 33

      Brown Deer 69, Shorewood 47

      Bruce 57, Winter 24

      Cambria-Friesland 68, Westfield Area 53

      Cameron 69, Cumberland 32

      Campbellsport 50, Lomira 42

      Cassville 64, Lancaster 51

      Central Wisconsin Christian 69, Pardeeville 46

      Clinton 45, Big Foot 43

      Columbus Catholic 63, Greenwood 50

      Cornell 43, New Auburn 41

      Crandon 91, White Lake 33

      D.C. Everest 54, Merrill 32

      De Pere 62, Sheboygan North 45

      Decorah, Iowa 40, Prairie du Chien 29

      Destiny 79, Milwaukee Juneau 33

      Dodgeville 68, Cuba City 58

      Early View Academy of Excellence 84, Mountaintop Christian 55

      East Troy 63, McFarland 56

      Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 57, Whitehall 44

      Eau Claire Memorial 40, Eau Claire North 35

      Edgerton 67, Whitewater 44

      Evansville 53, Jefferson 45

      Faith Christian 63, CEO Leadership Academy 49

      Fall Creek 61, Altoona 59

      Fort Atkinson 54, Milton 40

      Franklin 69, Kenosha Tremper 41

      Freedom 52, Clintonville 41

      Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 59, Onalaska 43

      Gillett 38, Coleman 35

      Gilmanton 48, Plum City 34

      Green Bay Preble 46, Manitowoc Lincoln 41

      Green Bay West 52, Green Bay Southwest 48

      Greendale 77, New Berlin West 52

      Greenfield 71, Whitnall 66

      Gresham Community 63, Menominee Indian 58

      Hayward 39, Bloomer 37

      Holmen 66, La Crosse Logan 48

      Homestead 56, Arrowhead 51

      Hortonville 68, Marinette 20

      Hustisford 75, Williams Bay 71

      Iola-Scandinavia 53, Amherst 36

      Ironwood, Mich. 70, Mercer 15

      Kettle Moraine Lutheran 81, Kewaskum 44

      Kohler 64, Stockbridge 40

      La Crosse Central 46, Sparta 22

      La Farge 60, Kickapoo 38

      Lake Country Lutheran 49, Heritage Christian 43

      Lake Mills 58, Cambridge 42

      Lakeside Lutheran 65, Wisconsin Dells 36

      Little Chute 69, Fox Valley Lutheran 33

      Luck 40, Clear Lake 27

      Marquette University 49, Wauwatosa East 38

      Melrose-Mindoro 85, Bangor 68

      Menomonie 51, Medford Area 39

      Messmer 71, Kenosha Christian Life 43

      Milwaukee Academy of Science 91, Young Coggs Prep 62

      Milwaukee Hamilton 81, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 56

      Milwaukee King 66, Milw. Washington 39

      Milwaukee Lutheran 69, Cedarburg 48

      Mishicot 56, Hilbert 44

      Montello 56, Rio 44

      Mount Horeb 59, Baraboo 36

      Mukwonago 60, Waterford 50

      Neenah 69, Kaukauna 61

      Neillsville 55, Colby 51

      New Holstein 52, Chilton 51

      North Fond du Lac 68, Saint Lawrence Seminary 23

      Northwestern 61, Grantsburg 35

      Oconomowoc 58, Beaver Dam 55

      Oconto 72, Menominee, Mich. 49

      Oregon 49, Edgewood 35

      Osceola 41, Durand 35

      Oshkosh North 49, Appleton West 37

      Oshkosh West 53, Fond du Lac 49

      Osseo-Fairchild 56, Cadott 30

      Owen-Withee 63, Loyal 22

      Ozaukee 61, Port Washington 56

      Pacelli 62, Manawa 22

      Parkview 36, Palmyra-Eagle 35

      Pecatonica 53, Belmont 33

      Peshtigo 78, Wausaukee 68

      Pius XI 47, New Berlin Eisenhower 43

      Plymouth 75, Two Rivers 45

      Portage 40, Reedsburg Area 38

      Prentice 55, Lake Holcombe 45

      Prescott 56, Ellsworth, Minn. 48

      Prescott 56, Ellsworth 48

      Pulaski 48, Bay Port 41

      Racine Case 83, Kenosha Indian Trail 46

      Racine Horlick 73, Kenosha Bradford 43

      Racine Park 44, Oak Creek 43

      Regis 73, Stanley-Boyd 56

      Rhinelander 60, Lakeland 48

      Rice Lake 61, Ashland 40

      River Falls 70, Hill-Murray, Minn. 65

      Rosholt 47, Tri-County 42

      Royall 43, Riverdale 39

      Sauk Prairie 48, Monroe 45

      Seneca 49, North Crawford 43

      Seymour 80, Denmark 42

      Shawano Community 59, Oconto Falls 33

      Sheboygan South 46, Green Bay East 42

      Shiocton 67, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 36

      Siren 71, Birchwood 34

      Solon Springs 51, Drummond 48

      Somerset 58, New Richmond 51

      South Milwaukee 46, Saint Francis 34

      Southern Door 66, Sevastopol 32

      Spencer 53, Gilman 46

      Spring Valley 62, Alma/Pepin 44

      Stevens Point 76, Wausau West 49

      Stoughton 49, Monona Grove 41

      Sun Prairie 81, Janesville Parker 39

      Superior 61, Duluth East, Minn. 46

      Suring 70, Lena 25

      Thorp 59, McDonell Central 46

      Turner 53, Brodhead 39

      Turtle Lake 71, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 64

      Union Grove 79, Badger 70

      Unity 51, Clayton 31

      University School of Milwaukee 62, St. John's NW Military Academy 28

      Viroqua 53, Richland Center 39

      Washburn 66, South Shore 44

      Watertown 50, Slinger 49

      Watertown Luther Prep 47, Columbus 42

      Waunakee 52, DeForest 47

      Waupaca 52, Berlin 39

      Waupun 60, Omro 57

      Wauwatosa West 67, Pewaukee 62

      Wauzeka-Steuben 57, De Soto 51

      Wayland Academy 95, Hope Christian 76

      West Allis Central 74, Hamilton 59

      West Bend West 51, Hartford Union 40

      West De Pere 60, New London 38

      Weston 59, Ithaca 46

      Weyauwega-Fremont 58, Bonduel 56

      Wilmot Union 54, Elkhorn Area 39

      Winnebago Lutheran Academy 68, Kiel 52

      Wisconsin Heights 42, Iowa-Grant 40

      Wisconsin Lutheran 74, West Bend East 52

      Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 52, Wausau East 51

      Wisconsin School for the Deaf 56, Union Grove Christian 45

      Wisconsin Valley Luth. 50, Valley Christian 37

      Xavier 57, Winneconne 43

      Girls Basketball
      Abbotsford 37, Greenwood 30

      Adams-Friendship 54, Nekoosa 28

      Algoma 69, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 22

      Amherst 52, Iola-Scandinavia 29

      Aquinas 34, Tomah 28

      Arcadia 60, West Salem 41

      Argyle 60, Albany 19

      Ashland 40, Northwood 31

      Assumption 54, Stratford 32

      Athens 58, Phillips 50

      Auburndale 57, Marathon 53

      Badger 42, Burlington 28

      Baldwin-Woodville 54, River Falls 34

      Barron 71, Northwestern 41

      Belmont 58, Highland 20

      Benton/Shullsburg 49, Cassville 40

      Black Hawk 58, Monticello 52

      Bonduel 56, Weyauwega-Fremont 50

      Brillion 38, Chilton 32

      Brodhead 69, Edgerton 40

      Brookfield Central 65, West Allis Nathan Hale 41

      Brookwood 41, Royall 20

      Cambridge 55, Waterloo 24

      Cameron 72, Turtle Lake 57

      Cashton 58, Necedah 33

      Catholic Memorial 48, Cedarburg 37

      Cedar Grove-Belgium 58, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 47

      Christ's Household of Faith, Minn. 52, Ellsworth 32

      Clinton 63, Palmyra-Eagle 18

      Cochrane-Fountain City 49, Blair-Taylor 42

      Coleman 52, Crandon 50, OT

      Colfax 52, Elk Mound 26

      Cuba City 67, Iowa-Grant 21

      D.C. Everest 55, Merrill 44

      DeForest 76, Madison Memorial 50

      Divine Savior 50, Wauwatosa East 34

      Dominican 43, Shoreland Lutheran 40

      Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 43, Independence 37

      Eau Claire Memorial 67, Medford Area 37

      Eleva-Strum 49, Alma/Pepin 34

      Fall River 73, Madison Abundant Life 30

      Fennimore 58, Southwestern 39

      Flambeau 64, Chequamegon 37

      Florence 32, Wabeno/Laona 24

      Franklin 55, Kenosha Tremper 37

      Frederic 60, Webster 32

      Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 60, Luther 35

      Gibraltar 61, Sevastopol 15

      Gilman 39, Granton 20

      Glenwood City 61, Elmwood 38

      Goodman/Pembine 58, White Lake 19

      Hamilton 66, West Allis Central 35

      Hilbert 42, Reedsville 35

      Horicon 63, Dodgeland 53

      Hudson 54, North St. Paul, Minn. 48

      Jefferson 58, Hartford Union 38

      Johnson Creek 40, Williams Bay 32

      Juda 35, Pecatonica 21

      Kenosha Bradford 51, Racine Horlick 32

      Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 55, Racine St. Catherine's 33

      Kettle Moraine Lutheran 66, Germantown 55

      La Crosse Central 34, Sparta 28

      La Crosse Logan 61, Holmen 36

      Ladysmith 49, Bloomer 47

      Lakeside Lutheran 56, Lake Mills 39

      Lincoln 38, Whitehall 36

      Lourdes Academy 34, Markesan 32

      Manitowoc Lutheran 50, Mishicot 26

      Marion 48, Bowler 15

      Marshall 65, New Glarus 48

      Marshfield 63, Eau Claire North 36

      Martin Luther 67, Parkview 50

      Mauston 41, Westfield Area 38

      Mayville 57, Ripon 53

      McFarland 56, Portage 49

      Menomonee Falls 46, Brookfield East 45

      Mercer 54, Ironwood, Mich. 42

      Milw. Washington 55, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 28

      Milwaukee North 46, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 29

      Milwaukee Riverside University 59, Milwaukee Vincent 42

      Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 51, Milwaukee South 34

      Milwaukee School of Languages 63, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 35

      Mineral Point 52, Darlington 39

      Mondovi 48, Boyceville 33

      Mosinee 53, Antigo 41

      Mount Horeb 54, River Valley 48

      New Berlin West 57, Greendale 28

      New Holstein 40, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 37

      Newman Catholic 54, Edgar 36

      North Crawford 43, Weston 34

      Northland Lutheran 34, Pittsville 33

      Northland Pines 49, Tomahawk 34

      Notre Dame 53, Manitowoc Lincoln 20

      Oak Creek 51, Racine Park 39

      Oakfield 49, Central Wisconsin Christian 23

      Oconto 48, Kewaunee 27

      Oconto Falls 65, Luxemburg-Casco 48

      Omro 38, Berlin 28

      Onalaska 45, Chippewa Falls 38

      Oostburg 54, Random Lake 31

      Pardeeville 51, Laconia 47

      Pewaukee 56, Wauwatosa West 41

      Pius XI 59, New Berlin Eisenhower 51

      Port Washington 44, University School of Milwaukee 37

      Poynette 36, Columbus 28

      Prentice 60, Lake Holcombe 30

      Pulaski 51, Seymour 11

      Racine Case 54, Kenosha Indian Trail 47

      Racine Lutheran 52, Catholic Central 18

      Randolph 53, Princeton/Green Lake 10

      Rhinelander 43, Lakeland 25

      Richland Center 50, Sauk Prairie 37

      River Ridge 42, Potosi 36

      Riverdale 52, Boscobel 39

      Saint Croix Central 60, Spring Valley 43

      Saint Mary Central 44, Valders 27

      Sheboygan Area Luth. 54, Howards Grove 44

      Shorewood 34, Brown Deer 22

      South Milwaukee 49, Saint Francis 9

      Spooner 49, Cumberland 33

      Stanley-Boyd 50, McDonell Central 41

      Stockbridge 42, University Lake School 33

      Sturgeon Bay 50, Southern Door 41

      Superior 86, Duluth East, Minn. 50

      The Prairie School 73, Saint Thomas More 38

      Tri-County 40, Rosholt 36, OT

      Two Rivers 61, Fond du Lac Springs 56

      Union Grove 48, Elkhorn Area 23

      Watertown Luther Prep 53, Lodi 50, OT

      Waukesha North 33, Slinger 17

      Waunakee 46, Waukesha West 39

      Waupun 59, Winneconne 36

      Wausau West 47, Stevens Point 42

      Wayland Academy 53, Hope Christian 30

      West Bend West 39, Kewaskum 33

      West De Pere 39, Denmark 25

      Westby 46, Black River Falls 26

      Whitnall 49, Greenfield 45

      Wild Rose 48, Port Edwards 35

      Wilmot Union 66, Westosha Central 38

      Winter 60, Bruce 49

      Wisconsin Dells 52, Wautoma 36

      Wisconsin Heights 48, Belleville 40

      Wisconsin Lutheran 50, Cudahy 43

      Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 59, Wausau East 33

      Wittenberg-Birnamwood 29, Shiocton 28

      Wonewoc-Center 38, New Lisbon 31

      Wrightstown 43, Roncalli 33