75
      Tuesday
      73 / 58
      Wednesday
      75 / 50
      Thursday
      78 / 54

      Tuesday basketball highlights and scores

      Basketball
      Basketball


      Check out Tuesday's high school basketball highlights, which included the top two boys basketball teams in the area squaring off in Neenah and Oshkosh North and a big girls game between rivals Fox Valley Lutheran and Xavier.

      Tuesday's Scores
      The Associated Press
      Boys Basketball
      Abbotsford 78, Chequamegon 47

      Adams-Friendship 33, Wisconsin Dells 31

      Albany 72, Argyle 58

      Alma/Pepin 96, Eleva-Strum 87, 3OT

      Altoona 70, Osseo-Fairchild 56

      Appleton North 61, Fond du Lac 49

      Appleton West 68, Menasha 40

      Arcadia 56, West Salem 53

      Ashland 53, South Shore 42

      Ashwaubenon 53, Green Bay East 38

      Auburndale 56, Newman Catholic 44

      Augusta 52, Neillsville 38

      Badger 77, Delavan-Darien 59

      Bangor 68, Hillsboro 58

      Barneveld 46, Black Hawk 43

      Barron 48, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 42

      Bay Port 60, Green Bay Southwest 51

      Belleville 44, New Glarus 32

      Benton 39, Belmont 35

      Bessemer, Mich. 75, Bayfield 73

      Blair-Taylor 60, Cochrane-Fountain City 48

      Bloomer 62, McDonell Central 48

      Bonduel 62, Menominee Indian 57

      Brillion 48, Mishicot 23

      Brookfield Academy 62, University School of Milwaukee 49

      Brookfield Central 72, Brookfield East 42

      Brown Deer 58, Whitnall 56

      Cadott 73, Lake Holcombe 61

      Cambria-Friesland 79, Montello 66

      Cameron 74, Clear Lake 39

      Cassville 51, Shullsburg 29

      Catholic Memorial 60, Racine Park 40

      Cedar Grove-Belgium 91, Stockbridge 42

      Central Wisconsin Christian 58, Oakfield 38

      Clayton 40, Prairie Farm 35

      Colfax 59, Saint Croix Central 31

      Columbus Catholic 55, Colby 35

      Cornell 48, Birchwood 39

      Cumberland 52, Webster 51

      Darlington 67, Boscobel 53

      De Pere 73, Manitowoc Lincoln 34

      De Soto 54, Kee, Lansing, Iowa 41

      Deerfield 62, Williams Bay 58

      DeForest 56, Monona Grove 48, OT

      Dodgeland 55, Madison Abundant Life 37

      Dodgeville 48, Monticello 47

      Dominican 69, Catholic Central 48

      Early View Academy of Excellence 80, Union Grove Christian 33

      Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 58, Independence 40

      Eau Claire Memorial 56, River Falls 43

      Elk Mound 60, Spring Valley 41

      Ellsworth 66, Durand 52

      Elmwood 53, Boyceville 44

      Faith Christian 57, Eastbrook Academy 29

      Fall Creek 53, Ladysmith 26

      Florence 44, Elcho 40

      Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 84, Luther 81, OT

      Gibraltar 62, Sevastopol 32

      Gilman 58, Granton 45

      Goodman/Pembine 62, Wabeno/Laona 48

      Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 62, Algoma 58

      Greendale 84, Franklin 69

      Hamilton 46, Wauwatosa East 43

      Hartford Union 57, Wauwatosa West 55

      Holmen 61, La Crosse Central 48

      Homestead 64, Nicolet 42

      Horicon 65, Johnson Creek 34

      Hortonville 41, West De Pere 32

      Howards Grove 54, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 27

      Hurley 75, Mellen 73

      Hustisford 53, Rio 21

      Iola-Scandinavia 59, Rosholt 27

      Iowa-Grant 39, Fennimore 38

      Janesville Parker 43, Waukesha South 41

      Kaukauna 60, Oshkosh West 44

      Kenosha Christian Life 56, St. John's NW Military Academy 36

      Kettle Moraine 57, Edgerton 44

      Kimberly 30, Appleton East 16

      Kohler 75, Sheboygan County Christian 70

      La Crosse Logan 48, Tomah 44

      Laconia 61, North Fond du Lac 36

      Lakeside Lutheran 60, Columbus 53

      Lancaster 59, East Dubuque, Ill. 46

      Living Word Lutheran 57, Hope Christian 56

      Lodi 57, Lake Mills 49

      Lourdes Academy 56, Markesan 53

      Luck 52, Frederic 32

      Luxemburg-Casco 75, Oconto Falls 43

      Marathon 63, Pittsville 45

      Marshall 91, Waterloo 64

      Marshfield 49, D.C. Everest 35

      Mauston 58, Wautoma 53

      Medford Area 43, Stanley-Boyd 33

      Menomonee Falls 73, Marquette University 64

      Menomonie 55, Hudson 48

      Messmer 63, Heritage Christian 43

      Milwaukee Hamilton 62, Milwaukee Riverside University 57

      Milwaukee King 99, Milwaukee North 66

      Milwaukee Pulaski 86, Milwaukee Madison 84

      Milwaukee Vincent 58, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 57

      Mineral Point 65, Cuba City 38

      Mondovi 71, Plum City 47

      Monroe 49, Milton 41

      Mosinee 57, Weyauwega-Fremont 39

      Mount Horeb 58, Portage 49

      Necedah 69, Cashton 49

      Nekoosa 58, Westfield Area 48

      New Lisbon 51, Wonewoc-Center 47

      Oconomowoc 62, Muskego 56

      Oconto 63, Kewaunee 54

      Omro 60, Mayville 55

      Oostburg 59, Ozaukee 50

      Oshkosh North 52, Neenah 51

      Owen-Withee 74, Greenwood 46

      Pardeeville 58, Valley Christian 40

      Pecatonica 67, Juda 41

      Peshtigo 69, Crivitz 39

      Phelps 71, Three Lakes 61

      Pius XI 46, Pewaukee 43

      Plymouth 75, Sheboygan South 49

      Port Edwards 65, Manawa 31

      Port Washington 59, Cedarburg 56

      Poynette 60, Watertown Luther Prep 41

      Prairie du Chien 47, River Valley 39

      Pulaski 70, Green Bay West 37

      Racine Horlick 70, Milw. Bay View 54

      Racine Lutheran 63, Martin Luther 47

      Racine St. Catherine's 48, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 38

      Randolph 56, Princeton/Green Lake 31

      Reedsburg Area 64, Baraboo 48

      Reedsville 64, Chilton 54

      Regis 46, Thorp 28

      Rib Lake 32, Phillips 28

      Rice Lake 58, Eau Claire North 39

      River Ridge 43, Highland 36

      Rock County Christian 61, Mountaintop Christian 53

      Roncalli 61, Wrightstown 28

      Royall 50, Brookwood 43

      Saint Francis 51, Cudahy 45

      Saint Mary Central 58, Hilbert 50

      Saint Marys Springs 59, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54

      Saint Thomas Aquinas 63, Coleman 40

      Sauk Prairie 71, Waunakee 50

      Seymour 72, New London 46

      Shawano Community 67, Denmark 33

      Sheboygan Area Luth. 70, Random Lake 52

      Sheboygan North 54, Green Bay Preble 51

      Shoreland Lutheran 36, The Prairie School 33

      Somerset 58, Prescott 40

      South Milwaukee 59, Greenfield 54

      Southern Door 50, Sturgeon Bay 45

      Southwestern 69, Riverdale 41

      Spencer 64, Loyal 50

      St. Croix Falls 66, Grantsburg 48

      Stevens Point 64, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 25

      Stoughton 45, Oregon 35

      Stratford 40, Edgar 32

      Suring 59, Niagara 26

      Tenor/Veritas 55, Milwaukee Carmen 24

      Tigerton 68, Lena 57

      Turtle Lake 54, Northwood 50, OT

      Union Grove 65, Burlington 59

      Valders 51, Manitowoc Lutheran 42

      Washburn 68, Ironwood, Mich. 59

      Waukesha North 64, New Berlin West 44

      Waupaca 57, Ripon 51

      Wausau East 64, Lakeland 53

      Wausau West 45, Merrill 40

      Wausaukee 49, Gillett 35

      Wayland Academy 62, Lake Country Lutheran 51

      West Allis Central 82, West Allis Nathan Hale 59

      Westby 57, Black River Falls 47

      Westosha Central 50, Elkhorn Area 34

      Whitefish Bay 58, Grafton 32

      Whitehall 58, Lincoln 44

      Wilmot Union 51, Waterford 45

      Winnebago Lutheran Academy 45, Lomira 43, OT

      Winneconne 55, Clintonville 46

      Wisconsin Heights 70, Cambridge 38

      Wisconsin Lutheran 62, Germantown 52

      Wisconsin School for the Deaf 57, Grace Christian 46

      Wisconsin Valley Luth. 54, Gresham Community 52

      Young Coggs Prep 95, Milwaukee Juneau 65

      Girls Basketball
      Amherst 52, Westfield Area 34

      Appleton North 33, Fond du Lac 30

      Appleton West 54, Menasha 41

      Aquinas 47, Viroqua/Cornerstone Christian/Youth Init. 27

      Assumption 53, Stratford 19

      Augusta 37, Greenwood 32

      Badger 44, Muskego 33

      Belmont 42, Benton/Shullsburg 37

      Bonduel 61, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 18

      Brodhead 66, Clinton 37

      Brookfield East 38, Brookfield Central 36

      Brown Deer 48, Whitnall 43

      Burlington 34, Union Grove 28

      Cadott 66, Lake Holcombe 34

      Cedar Grove-Belgium 64, Kewaskum 52

      Cedarburg 71, Port Washington 45

      Chippewa Falls 61, Altoona 28

      Clayton 50, Siren 26

      Cornell 48, Birchwood 23

      Cudahy 62, Saint Francis 11

      De Pere 53, Manitowoc Lincoln 41

      De Soto 40, La Farge 37

      Denmark 26, Shawano Community 18

      Divine Savior 53, Menomonee Falls 39

      Durand 65, Osceola 39

      Eau Claire Memorial 58, River Falls 35

      Eau Claire North 45, Rice Lake 31

      Edgewood 51, Lomira 31

      Elk Mound 47, Spring Valley 41

      Evansville 55, East Troy 40

      Fall Creek 59, Eleva-Strum 33

      Fall River 59, Cambria-Friesland 32

      Flambeau 56, Winter 40

      Fort Atkinson 45, Cambridge 36

      Fox Valley Lutheran 53, Xavier 49

      Freedom 44, Sheboygan Falls 33

      Germantown 80, Milwaukee Lutheran 26

      Grantsburg 44, St. Croix Falls 40

      Green Bay Southwest 42, Bay Port 33

      Greenfield 40, South Milwaukee 24

      Hamilton 49, Wauwatosa East 28

      Homestead 43, Nicolet 30

      Hortonville 41, West De Pere 32

      Hudson 45, Menomonie 19

      Hustisford 43, Rio 41

      Iola-Scandinavia 52, Rosholt 22

      Ithaca 33, Wauzeka-Steuben 32

      Jefferson 52, Edgerton 41

      Kenosha Christian Life 28, Faith Christian 14

      Kenosha Tremper 55, North Fond du Lac 47

      Kettle Moraine 54, Milton 27

      Kimberly 49, Appleton East 28

      La Crosse Central 44, Holmen 24

      La Crosse Logan 50, Tomah 21

      Ladysmith 69, Medford Area 38

      Lakeside Lutheran 57, Poynette 43

      Lena 43, Tigerton 36

      Lincoln 75, Coulee Region Christian 42

      Little Chute 39, Clintonville 19

      Luck 51, Frederic 36

      Manawa 41, Tri-County 39

      Marion 27, Wild Rose 25

      Marshfield 46, D.C. Everest 43

      Menominee, Mich. 48, Marinette 32

      Merrill 62, Wausau West 47

      Milwaukee King 67, Arrowhead 65

      Milwaukee Riverside University 54, Milw. Washington 15

      Milwaukee South 58, Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 42

      Monroe 62, Beloit Memorial 54

      Montello 53, Almond-Bancroft 34

      Mount Horeb 71, Platteville 43

      Mountaintop Christian 82, Rock County Christian 37

      Neillsville 63, Gilman 19

      New Berlin Eisenhower 55, Franklin 51

      New Berlin West 42, Mukwonago 36

      New London 53, Seymour 22

      New Richmond 54, Barron 45

      North Crawford 56, Weston 36

      Northland Pines 58, Calumet, Mich. 52

      Northwestern 59, Ironwood, Mich. 21

      Notre Dame 61, Kewaunee 26

      Oakfield 41, Central Wisconsin Christian 37

      Oconomowoc 54, West Bend West 41

      Oconto 66, Gillett 31

      Oconto Falls 53, Luxemburg-Casco 28

      Omro 65, Princeton 22

      Onalaska 55, Sparta 25

      Oostburg 49, Ozaukee 28

      Oshkosh North 60, Neenah 49

      Oshkosh West 38, Kaukauna 26

      Peshtigo 40, Sturgeon Bay 28

      Pius XI 70, Pewaukee 53

      Potosi 42, Monticello 36

      Prairie Farm 47, Bruce 40

      Prescott 46, Ellsworth 33

      Pulaski 64, Green Bay West 18

      Racine Lutheran 63, Waterford 59

      Racine Park 75, Racine Case 52

      Reedsville 57, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 23

      Rhinelander 48, Wausau East 29

      Ripon 43, Berlin 37

      Saint Mary Central 65, Pacelli 17

      Saint Thomas More 64, Milwaukee Pulaski 55

      Sauk Prairie 58, Dodgeville 49

      Seneca 41, Kickapoo 29

      Sheboygan North 37, Green Bay Preble 14

      Sheboygan South 66, Kiel 51

      Slinger 40, Beaver Dam 36

      South Shore 47, Chequamegon 32

      Spencer 33, Granton 24

      Stevens Point 48, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41

      Stockbridge 49, Saint Thomas Aquinas 21

      Stoughton 70, Elkhorn Area 35

      SWCHA 50, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 17

      The Prairie School 66, Catholic Central 10

      Turner 55, Parkview 53

      Two Rivers 50, Campbellsport 39

      University Lake School 50, Johnson Creek 36

      Waukesha North 69, Greendale 56

      Waupaca 53, Winneconne 38

      Waupun 61, Mayville 49

      West Allis Nathan Hale 72, West Allis Central 38

      West Salem 52, Richland Center 33

      Westby 60, Black River Falls 44

      Whitefish Bay 50, Grafton 28

      Whitewater 49, McFarland 37

      Williams Bay 51, Milwaukee Academy of Science 35

      Wisconsin Dells 38, Lodi 31

      Wisconsin Lutheran 37, Hartford Union 36

      Wisconsin School for the Deaf 35, Grace Christian 23