77
      Tuesday
      75 / 55
      Wednesday
      74 / 54
      Thursday
      75 / 56

      Thursday's high school highlights and scores

      Seymour hosted West De Pere in a Bay Conference game Thursday. (Doug Ritchay/WLUK)
      Seymour hosted West De Pere in a Bay Conference game Thursday. (Doug Ritchay/WLUK)


      Thursday's Scores
      The Associated Press
      Boys Basketball
      Ashwaubenon 26, Pulaski 13

      Badger 63, Wilmot Union 48

      Big Foot 67, Brodhead 51

      Black Hawk 71, Juda 43

      Brookfield Central 81, West Allis Central 53

      Campbellsport 58, Kiel 44

      Cuba City 70, Darlington 39

      Early View Academy of Excellence 55, Tenor/Veritas 50

      Edgerton 63, Evansville 39

      Elkhorn Area 61, Williams Bay 41

      Freedom 51, Waupaca 37

      Germantown 58, Homestead 56

      Grafton 51, Cedarburg 45

      Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 66, Southern Door 56

      Green Bay Preble 47, Sheboygan South 46

      Hamilton 68, Menomonee Falls 52

      Hartford Union 62, Beaver Dam 55

      Holmen 54, Aquinas 40

      Hortonville 49, Luxemburg-Casco 42

      Jefferson 60, McFarland 55

      Kenosha Tremper 60, Kenosha Bradford 41

      Kettle Moraine 61, Mukwonago 56

      Kewaunee 55, Gibraltar 43

      Little Chute 59, Berlin 30

      Lodi 57, Lake Mills 47

      Markesan 57, Montello 53

      Milwaukee Riverside University 94, Milwaukee Madison 74

      Mineral Point 59, Southwestern 42

      Monroe 57, Fort Atkinson 46

      Muskego 71, Catholic Memorial 64

      Neenah 66, Fond du Lac 40

      New Glarus 63, Waterloo 46

      New London 60, Oconto Falls 47

      Oconomowoc 81, West Bend East 67

      Oregon 36, Monona Grove 35

      Oshkosh North 61, Kaukauna 58

      Racine Park 59, Franklin 45

      Seymour 68, West De Pere 63

      Sheboygan Falls 79, Kewaskum 43

      Sheboygan North 70, Manitowoc Lincoln 50

      Shiocton 72, Manawa 30

      South Milwaukee 54, Heritage Christian 34

      Stoughton 51, Edgewood 42

      Sturgeon Bay 45, Oconto 29

      Turner 44, Palmyra-Eagle 25

      Union Grove 56, Westosha Central 39

      Waterford 52, Burlington 36

      Waupun 63, New Holstein 54

      West Bend West 50, Slinger 41

      Wisconsin Lutheran 66, Watertown 41

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Boscobel vs. Fennimore, ppd. to Feb 21.

      De Soto vs. La Farge, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Kickapoo vs. Seneca, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Mount Horeb vs. Sauk Prairie, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Portage vs. Milton, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Richland Center vs. Prairie du Chien, ppd. to Feb 22.

      Rio vs. Deerfield, ppd. to Feb 22.

      Riverdale vs. Iowa-Grant, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Waunakee vs. Baraboo, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Wauzeka-Steuben vs. Ithaca, ccd.

      Girls Basketball
      Appleton East 51, Appleton West 37

      Aquinas 56, Holmen 43

      Argyle 76, Pecatonica 46

      Barneveld 67, Albany 16

      Brillion 58, Hilbert 51

      Brodhead 65, Turner 39

      Cambria-Friesland 60, Princeton/Green Lake 31

      Columbus 41, Lodi 38

      Deerfield 30, Madison Abundant Life 28

      Dodgeland 44, Johnson Creek 42

      Early View Academy of Excellence 43, Tenor/Veritas 20

      Faith Christian 30, Williams Bay 27

      Fall River 61, Hustisford 44

      Howards Grove 45, Cedar Grove-Belgium 30

      Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 56, Dominican 52

      Lake Country Lutheran 75, Hope Christian 38

      Lakeside Lutheran 58, Wisconsin Dells 44

      Lourdes Academy 72, Pardeeville 29

      Madison Memorial 52, Beloit Memorial 49

      Marshall 58, Wisconsin Heights 35

      McFarland 54, Clinton 47

      Milwaukee North 59, Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 25

      Milwaukee Saint Anthony 32, Salam School 11

      Monticello 57, Juda 23

      Randolph 56, Oakfield 47

      Saint Thomas More 62, Catholic Central 18

      Shoreland Lutheran 69, Racine Lutheran 53

      Shorewood 57, Greenfield 43

      Union Grove 34, Badger 32

      Verona Area 44, Madison West 30

      Watertown Luther Prep 72, Lake Mills 52

      Wonewoc-Center 47, Royall 22

      Wrightstown 44, Mishicot 21

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Bangor vs. Cashton, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Cassville vs. Belmont, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Dodgeville vs. Platteville, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Highland vs. River Ridge, ppd. to Feb 27.

      Hillsboro vs. Brookwood, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Lancaster vs. Richland Center, ppd. to Feb 21.

      Medford Area vs. Nekoosa, ccd.

      Potosi vs. Benton, ppd. to Mar 1.

      Prairie du Chien vs. River Valley, ppd. to Feb 28.

      Riverdale vs. Iowa-Grant, ppd.

      Westfield Area vs. Poynette, ccd.

      ----------------

      (Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

      2/20/2014 9:47:07 PM (GMT -6:00)