75
      Saturday
      81 / 61
      Sunday
      86 / 62
      Monday
      85 / 68

      Thursday's high school basketball scores

      Little Chute head basketball coach Mickey Martin watches his team play Ripon.
      Little Chute head basketball coach Mickey Martin watches his team play Ripon.
      Boys Basketball
      De Soto 40, Kickapoo 44

      La Farge 62, Weston 45

      Arcadia 60, Black River Falls 40

      Ashland 53, Lakeland 44

      Barneveld 53, Pecatonica 42

      Barron 43, Bloomer 30

      Big Foot 39, Palmyra-Eagle 32

      Black Hawk 60, Argyle 40

      Brookfield Academy 81, Heritage Christian 42

      Cassville 53, River Ridge 37

      Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 62, Cumberland 42

      Clinton 50, Brodhead 34

      Clintonville 33, Berlin 12

      Colby 73, Granton 36

      Columbus Catholic 50, Gilman 32

      Crivitz 41, Gillett 40

      Edgerton 64, Jefferson 56

      Freedom 62, Fox Valley Lutheran 48

      Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 59, Shiocton 51

      Hayward 54, Ladysmith 40

      Janesville Craig 62, Madison West 48

      Lake Country Lutheran 54, Martin Luther 35

      Lakeshore Christian 50, Destiny 46

      Luxemburg-Casco 78, Oconto Falls 35

      Madison La Follette 79, Madison East 70

      McDonell Central 71, Stanley-Boyd 59

      McFarland 65, Whitewater 62, 2OT

      Menominee Indian 54, Southern Door 52

      Menomonie 47, Eau Claire Memorial 35

      Messmer 66, University School of Milwaukee 46

      Middleton 64, Beloit Memorial 58

      Milwaukee Academy of Science 53, Tenor/Veritas 34

      Monona Grove 50, Edgewood 42

      Monticello 41, Juda 38

      Neillsville 59, Loyal 28

      Niagara 57, Lena 45

      North Crawford 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 43

      Northwestern 41, Spooner 30

      Oconomowoc 50, Slinger 39

      Osseo-Fairchild 64, Fall Creek 41

      Owen-Withee 49, Augusta 40

      Parkview 60, Turner 42

      Peshtigo 62, Oconto 43

      Potosi 54, Highland 32

      Regis 66, Altoona 62

      Ripon 42, Little Chute 23

      Seneca 35, Ithaca 29

      Shawano Community 52, West De Pere 46

      Spencer 53, Greenwood 29

      Sturgeon Bay 66, Green Bay West 44

      Sun Prairie 58, Verona Area 50

      Thorp 57, Cadott 26

      University Lake School 72, Grace Christian 50

      Waunakee 72, Baraboo 51

      Wausaukee 46, Saint Thomas Aquinas 43

      Wayland Academy 68, St. John's NW Military Academy 31

      West Bend East 55, Hartford Union 46

      West Bend West 76, Watertown 62

      Winneconne 68, Wautoma 54

      Wisconsin Lutheran 56, Beaver Dam 37

      Xavier 57, Waupaca 47

      POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
      Prairie Farm vs. Lake Holcombe, ccd.

      Osceola vs. Somerset, ppd.

      Southwestern vs. Iowa-Grant, ppd. to Feb 6.

      Shullsburg vs. Benton, ppd. to Feb 14.

      Girls Basketball
      Assumption 63, Pittsville 20

      Badger 44, Waterford 39

      Bangor 59, Necedah 8

      Baraboo 47, Portage 37

      Bonduel 60, Iola-Scandinavia 53

      Brookwood 58, New Lisbon 27

      Cameron 64, Northwood 31

      Campbellsport 42, Kewaskum 40

      Cashton 45, Wonewoc-Center 28

      Columbus 31, Watertown Luther Prep 30

      Crandon 54, Florence 38

      Cuba City 81, Darlington 17

      Deerfield 34, Rio 32

      Dodgeland 38, Madison Abundant Life 32

      Dodgeville 52, Richland Center 45

      Dominican 52, Racine Lutheran 47

      Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 54, Cochrane-Fountain City 48

      Edgewood 51, Monroe 39

      Fall Creek 66, Osseo-Fairchild 30

      Fennimore 43, Riverdale 32

      Hillsboro 58, Royall 52

      Hurley 49, Washburn 19

      Hustisford 36, Williams Bay 24

      Independence 59, Lincoln 43

      Iowa-Grant 52, Boscobel 51

      Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, Cedarburg 43

      Lakeside Lutheran 51, Lodi 22

      Lancaster 28, Prairie du Chien 26

      Lourdes Academy 54, Princeton/Green Lake 7

      Manitowoc Lutheran 53, Hilbert 46

      Marion 50, Rosholt 19

      Marshall 66, Waterloo 27

      Martin Luther 65, Saint Thomas More 41

      Milton 49, Oregon 41

      Mondovi 59, Elk Mound 36

      Monona Grove 58, Fort Atkinson 32

      New Glarus 53, Wisconsin Heights 40

      Newman Catholic 68, Northland Lutheran 19

      Notre Dame 46, De Pere 33

      Oostburg 70, Cedar Grove-Belgium 45

      Pewaukee 80, Whitnall 41

      Port Edwards 32, Wild Rose 25

      Poynette 53, Lake Mills 39

      Randolph 34, Markesan 32, OT

      Reedsburg Area 45, Sauk Prairie 37

      River Valley 46, Platteville 35

      Roncalli 32, Chilton 19

      Saint Mary Central 46, Mishicot 34

      Shawano Community 41, West De Pere 27

      Sheboygan Area Luth. 53, Random Lake 40

      Sheboygan Falls 43, Kiel 40, OT

      South Shore 70, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 29

      St. Mary's Springs 39, Laconia 32

      Stoughton 68, Mount Horeb 46

      The Prairie School 63, Racine St. Catherine's 49

      Watertown Maranatha Baptist 45, Kenosha Reuther 42

      Waunakee 48, DeForest 45

      Whitehall 57, Gilmanton 40

      Wilmot Union 71, Elkhorn Area 31

      Wisconsin School for the Deaf 43, Salam School 16

      Wittenberg-Birnamwood 66, Pacelli 23

      Wrightstown 42, Brillion 41