64
      Sunday
      86 / 62
      Monday
      85 / 68
      Tuesday
      73 / 60

      Saturday's high school highlights and scores

      KIM-DP 064
      KIM-DP 064


      Saturday, boys basketball teams battled for regional titles, while hockey played for a place in the state tournament.

      Saturday's Scores
      The Associated Press
      Boys Basketball
      Division 1 Sectional 1
      Regional Third Round
      Hudson 56, Eau Claire Memorial 42
      Marshfield 49, Eau Claire North 32
      Neenah 66, Appleton North 42
      Stevens Point 92, Oshkosh North 75

      Division 1 Sectional 2
      Regional Third Round
      Bay Port 71, Sheboygan South 50
      Germantown 80, Arrowhead 52
      Hamilton 49, Kettle Moraine 46
      Kimberly 64, De Pere 54

      Division 1 Sectional 3
      Regional Third Round
      Beloit Memorial 71, Janesville Craig 62
      Mukwonago 59, Kenosha Tremper 47
      Sun Prairie 52, Middleton 44
      Verona Area 53, Madison Memorial 51

      Division 1 Sectional 4
      Regional Third Round
      Brookfield Central 80, Milwaukee South 42
      Milwaukee King 76, Milwaukee Riverside University 61
      Racine Case 75, Racine Horlick 60
      West Allis Central 84, Milwaukee Hamilton 82

      Division 2 Sectional 1
      Regional Third Round
      La Crosse Central 63, Holmen 52
      Rhinelander 54, Wausau East 50
      Rice Lake 59, Menomonie 53
      Shawano Community 31, Waupaca 29

      Division 2 Sectional 2
      Regional Third Round
      Plymouth 71, West Bend East 48
      Port Washington 38, Grafton 25
      Seymour 56, Kaukauna 48
      West De Pere 49, Ashwaubenon 38

      Division 2 Sectional 3
      Regional Third Round
      Greendale 55, Union Grove 54
      McFarland 61, Fort Atkinson 49
      Mount Horeb 51, Monona Grove 47
      Sauk Prairie 62, Reedsburg Area 58

      Division 2 Sectional 4
      Regional Third Round
      Milwaukee Bradley Technical 68, Whitnall 59
      Pewaukee 53, New Berlin Eisenhower 39
      Pius XI 54, Whitefish Bay 46
      Wisconsin Lutheran 62, Messmer 48
       
      Division 3 Sectional 1
      Regional Third Round
      Aquinas 57, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 54
      Elk Mound 68, West Salem 49
      Prescott 55, Barron 45
      Somerset 78, Ellsworth 64

      Division 3 Sectional 2
      Regional Third Round
      Little Chute 51, Freedom 44
      Roncalli 53, Wrightstown 43
      Tomahawk 48, Peshtigo 46, OT
      Valders 56, Luxemburg-Casco 52

      Division 3 Sectional 3
      Regional Third Round
      Lakeside Lutheran 71, Edgerton 57
      Lodi 71, Poynette 52
      Marshall 56, Lake Mills 52
      River Valley 60, Dodgeville 57

      Division 3 Sectional 4
      Regional Third Round
      Brown Deer 76, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 49
      East Troy 52, Saint Francis 32
      Oostburg 40, Campbellsport 35
      Ripon 43, Laconia 42

      Division 4 Sectional 1
      Regional Third Round
      Abbotsford 63, Hurley 50
      Mondovi 54, Regis 39
      Osseo-Fairchild 62, Fall Creek 36
      Unity 58, Cameron 43

      Division 4 Sectional 2
      Regional Third Round
      Brillion 54, Amherst 29
      Marathon 61, Auburndale 42
      Pacelli 56, Spencer 49
      Shiocton 64, Iola-Scandinavia 52

      Division 4 Sectional 3
      Regional Third Round
      Blair-Taylor 63, Westby 49, OT
      Cuba City 58, Lancaster 52
      Markesan 54, Wild Rose 49
      Mineral Point 60, Wisconsin Heights 51

      Division 4 Sectional 4
      Regional Third Round
      Dominican 69, Brookfield Academy 48
      Lake Country Lutheran 45, Deerfield 44
      Lourdes Academy 68, Saint Marys Springs 54
      Racine St. Catherine's 50, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 42

      Division 5 Sectional 1
      Regional Third Round
      Drummond 40, Washburn 35
      Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 61, Turtle Lake 46
      Luck 41, Siren 33
      Thorp 57, Owen-Withee 54

      Division 5 Sectional 2
      Regional Third Round
      Columbus Catholic 59, Port Edwards 47
      Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 78, Saint Thomas Aquinas 48
      Newman Catholic 62, Gresham Community 44
      Wausaukee 52, Suring 48

      Division 5 Sectional 3
      Regional Third Round
      Barneveld 58, Potosi 50
      Cassville 39, North Crawford 27
      Cochrane-Fountain City 62, Gilmanton 60
      Hillsboro 50, Bangor 48

      Division 5 Sectional 4
      Regional Third Round
      Catholic Central 57, Black Hawk 46
      Central Wisconsin Christian 57, Fall River 45
      Milwaukee Academy of Science 70, Young Coggs Prep 60
      Sheboygan Area Luth. 58, Sheboygan County Christian 47

      Girls Basketball
      Assumption 54, Athens 31
      Blair-Taylor 54, Independence 41
      Cameron 66, Clayton 59
      Durand 67, Prescott 38
      Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 49, Lincoln 26
      Eau Claire Memorial 54, Owen-Withee 52
      Gilmanton 39, Cochrane-Fountain City 29
      Kiel 37, Campbellsport 33
      Melrose-Mindoro 49, Alma/Pepin 45
      Potosi 50, Benton 45
      Shoreland Lutheran 61, Elkhorn Area 51
      Dairyland Playoffs
      Eleva-Strum 38, Whitehall 35

      (Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)