61
      Tuesday
      75 / 55
      Wednesday
      74 / 54
      Thursday
      75 / 56

      Friday's high school highlights and scores

      PUL-KAU 010
      PUL-KAU 010


      Boys basketball teams took the court in regional semifinal action, while local wrestlers continued to battle their way for a state title in Madison at the individual state tournament.


      Friday's Scores

      The Associated Press

      Division 1 Sectional 1  

      Appleton North 54, Appleton West 50, OT


      Eau Claire Memorial 84, Chippewa Falls 70


      Eau Claire North 46, D.C. Everest 36


      Hudson 53, Wausau West 35


      Marshfield 53, Superior 44


      Neenah 41, Appleton East 27


      Oshkosh North 66, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 41


      Stevens Point 71, Oshkosh West 33


      Division 1 Sectional 2    

      Arrowhead 55, Waukesha West 49


      Bay Port 65, Manitowoc Lincoln 42


      De Pere 76, Green Bay Southwest 32


      Germantown 102, Hartford Union 63


      Hamilton 57, Homestead 47


      Kettle Moraine 69, Menomonee Falls 59


      Kimberly 63, Sheboygan North 44


      Sheboygan South 40, Green Bay Preble 38


      Division 1 Sectional 3    

      Beloit Memorial 54, Muskego 52


      Janesville Craig 65, Badger 48


      Kenosha Tremper 56, Kenosha Indian Trail 52


      Madison Memorial 82, Madison East 47


      Middleton 57, Madison La Follette 49


      Mukwonago 71, Janesville Parker 44


      Sun Prairie 69, Oconomowoc 44


      Verona Area 62, Madison West 49


      Division 1 Sectional 4    

      Brookfield Central 63, Brookfield East 30


      Milwaukee Hamilton 74, Franklin 59


      Milwaukee King 84, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 46


      Milwaukee Riverside University 80, Marquette University 65


      Milwaukee South 47, Milwaukee Vincent 46


      Racine Case 81, Oak Creek 45


      Racine Horlick 61, Racine Park 58


      West Allis Central 53, West Allis Nathan Hale 37


      Division 2 Sectional 1    

      Holmen 79, La Crosse Logan 55


      La Crosse Central 60, Tomah 47


      Menomonie 51, River Falls 48, OT


      Rhinelander 57, Mosinee 40


      Rice Lake 68, Ashland 54


      Shawano Community 45, Antigo 36, OT


      Waupaca 55, Hortonville 47


      Wausau East 45, Merrill 44


      Division 2 Sectional 2    

      Ashwaubenon 51, Notre Dame 37


      Grafton 49, Cedarburg 42


      Kaukauna 43, Pulaski 35


      Plymouth 55, Slinger 48


      Port Washington 81, Nicolet 64


      Seymour 74, Menasha 32


      West Bend East 40, West Bend West 39


      West De Pere 64, Xavier 51


      Division 2 Sectional 3    

      Fort Atkinson 52, Milton 49


      Greendale 74, Wilmot Union 63


      McFarland 59, Elkhorn Area 41


      Monona Grove 40, Stoughton 38


      Mount Horeb 42, Oregon 41


      Reedsburg Area 47, Portage 38


      Sauk Prairie 48, DeForest 45


      Union Grove 49, Burlington 46


      Division 2 Sectional 4    

      Messmer 60, Wauwatosa West 53


      Milwaukee Bradley Technical 53, Milw. Bay View 46


      New Berlin Eisenhower 55, Catholic Memorial 46


      Pewaukee 72, Waukesha North 52


      Pius XI 54, Milwaukee Lutheran 52


      Whitefish Bay 49, Wauwatosa East 35


      Whitnall 48, South Milwaukee 45


      Wisconsin Lutheran 66, Milw. Washington 54


      Division 3 Sectional 1    

      Aquinas 56, Bloomer 40


      Barron 62, Baldwin-Woodville 60


      Elk Mound 43, Arcadia 36


      Ellsworth 61, Northwestern 49


      Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 60, Neillsville 38


      Prescott 67, Amery 32


      Somerset 67, St. Croix Falls 46


      West Salem 69, Altoona 60


      Division 3 Sectional 2    

      Freedom 60, Omro 44


      Little Chute 46, Winneconne 29


      Luxemburg-Casco 73, Chilton 54


      Peshtigo 64, Oconto Falls 54


      Roncalli 58, Sturgeon Bay 38


      Tomahawk 27, Clintonville 23


      Valders 55, Southern Door 42


      Wrightstown 62, Two Rivers 46


      Division 3 Sectional 3    

      Dodgeville 53, Edgewood 49


      Edgerton 63, Clinton 41


      Lake Mills 55, Jefferson 37


      Lakeside Lutheran 68, Evansville 52


      Lodi 58, Westfield Area 42


      Marshall 79, Big Foot 51


      Poynette 78, Wisconsin Dells 49


      River Valley 55, Prairie du Chien 49, OT


      Division 3 Sectional 4    

      Brown Deer 86, Milwaukee School of Languages 27


      Campbellsport 64, Sheboygan Falls 62, 3OT


      East Troy 67, Saint Thomas More 50


      Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, University School of Milwaukee 53


      Laconia 46, Watertown Luther Prep 36


      Oostburg 53, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 42


      Ripon 56, Columbus 33


      Saint Francis 66, Milwaukee North 63


      Division 4 Sectional 1    

      Abbotsford 72, Chequamegon 60


      Cameron 40, Grantsburg 34


      Fall Creek 49, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 32


      Hurley 66, Athens 63, OT


      Mondovi 57, Glenwood City 43


      Osseo-Fairchild 57, Cadott 45


      Regis 65, Spring Valley 53


      Unity 59, Cumberland 27


      Division 4 Sectional 2    

      Amherst 59, Saint Mary Central 37


      Auburndale 46, Bonduel 31


      Brillion 49, Weyauwega-Fremont 32


      Iola-Scandinavia 51, Manitowoc Lutheran 40


      Marathon 50, Crandon 35


      Pacelli 66, Stratford 40


      Shiocton 62, Algoma 51


      Spencer 69, Oconto 51


      Division 4 Sectional 3    

      Blair-Taylor 78, Necedah 52


      Cuba City 38, Iowa-Grant 35


      Lancaster 58, Boscobel 38


      Markesan 64, Pardeeville 53


      Mineral Point 64, New Glarus 52


      Westby 67, Luther 55


      Wild Rose 60, Montello 53


      Wisconsin Heights 52, Darlington 51


      Division 4 Sectional 4    

      Brookfield Academy 71, Destiny 57


      Deerfield 69, Waterloo 49


      Dominican 74, Martin Luther 31


      Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 50, The Prairie School 44


      Lake Country Lutheran 56, Horicon 43


      Lourdes Academy 74, Ozaukee 63


      Racine St. Catherine's 53, Shoreland Lutheran 40


      Saint Marys Springs 67, Howards Grove 48


      Division 5 Sectional 1    

      Drummond 51, Bayfield 41


      Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 44, Clayton 41


      Luck 53, Solon Springs 43


      Owen-Withee 59, Rib Lake 46


      Siren 47, Frederic 31


      Thorp 70, Greenwood 55


      Turtle Lake 79, McDonell Central 71


      Washburn 58, South Shore 42


      Division 5 Sectional 2    

      Columbus Catholic 56, Almond-Bancroft 38


      Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 71, Hilbert 37


      Gresham Community 66, Wisconsin Valley Luth. 41


      Newman Catholic 74, Elcho 34


      Port Edwards 66, Assumption 59


      Saint Thomas Aquinas 56, Gillett 34


      Suring 51, Goodman/Pembine 50


      Wausaukee 56, Florence 27


      Division 5 Sectional 3    

      Bangor 73, New Lisbon 58


      Barneveld 42, River Ridge 27


      Cassville 57, Pecatonica 40


      Cochrane-Fountain City 44, Eleva-Strum 40


      Gilmanton 59, Alma/Pepin 52


      Hillsboro 45, La Farge 37


      North Crawford 51, Southwestern 50


      Potosi 55, Shullsburg 42


      Division 5 Sectional 4    

      Black Hawk 49, Albany 35


      Catholic Central 57, Williams Bay 41


      Central Wisconsin Christian 60, Rio 31


      Fall River 72, Wayland Academy 56


      Milwaukee Academy of Science 66, CEO Leadership Academy 53


      Sheboygan Area Luth. 97, Living Word Lutheran 56


      Sheboygan County Christian 71, Kohler 51


      Young Coggs Prep 79, Heritage Christian 59


      Girls Basketball    

      Luck 61, Webster 38


      Madison Abundant Life 45, St. Ambrose Academy 20


      River Valley 51, Prairie du Chien 48


      Seneca 39, Highland 29


      Seymour 56, Oconto Falls 51


      Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 50, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49, OT


      (Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)