77
      Friday
      84 / 63
      Saturday
      83 / 59
      Sunday
      85 / 64

      Friday's girls regional basketball highlights and scores

      Basketball
      Basketball


      De Pere, Green Bay Southwest, Oshkosh North and Algoma each won regional semifinal games Friday in girls basketball.

      Friday's Scores
      The Associated Press
      Girls Basketball
      Division 1 Sectional 1
      Appleton North 54, Fond du Lac 32
      Chippewa Falls 59, Eau Claire North 46
      D.C. Everest 64, Wausau West 49
      Marshfield 41, Eau Claire Memorial 33
      Neenah 57, Appleton East 44
      Oshkosh North 57, Stevens Point 27
      Superior 71, Hudson 60

      Division 1 Sectional 2
      Arrowhead 67, Waukesha South 43
      De Pere 48, Green Bay Preble 39
      Germantown 79, Menomonee Falls 51
      Green Bay Southwest 46, Bay Port 34
      Kettle Moraine 51, Homestead 34
      Kimberly 51, Manitowoc Lincoln 33
      Sheboygan North 51, Sheboygan South 32
      Waukesha West 49, Hamilton 34

      Division 1 Sectional 3
      Badger 64, Beloit Memorial 42
      Janesville Parker 62, Kenosha Tremper 50
      Madison La Follette 39, Madison Memorial 36
      Middleton 71, Madison East 40
      Mukwonago 49, Kenosha Bradford 36

      Division 1 Sectional 4
      Brookfield Central 74, Milwaukee South 17
      Divine Savior 59, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 25
      Franklin 79, Racine Horlick 40
      Milwaukee Riverside University 53, Brookfield East 36
      Oak Creek 67, West Allis Central 21

      Division 2 Sectional 1
      Hortonville 62, Waupaca 27
      La Crosse Central 45, La Crosse Logan 32
      Mosinee 62, Rhinelander 41
      New London 46, Antigo 28
      New Richmond 46, Ashland 26
      Onalaska 44, Holmen 27
      Rice Lake 50, River Falls 41
       
      Division 2 Sectional 2
      Grafton 46, Port Washington 20
      Kaukauna 47, Ashwaubenon 31
      Notre Dame 63, Marinette 19
      Pulaski 54, West De Pere 22
      West Bend East 45, Slinger 33
      Xavier 55, Seymour 35
       
      Division 2 Sectional 3
      DeForest 62, Sauk Prairie 50
      McFarland 45, Fort Atkinson 40
      Monona Grove 77, Mount Horeb 37
      Oregon 49, Stoughton 45
      Reedsburg Area 54, Waunakee 50
      Union Grove 63, Greendale 49
      Waterford 53, Milton 45
      Wilmot Union 53, Burlington 34

      Division 2 Sectional 4
      Cudahy 62, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 17
      New Berlin Eisenhower 53, New Berlin West 43
      Pewaukee 59, Waukesha North 36
      Pius XI 83, Milwaukee Lutheran 17
      Wauwatosa West 34, Shorewood 33
      Whitefish Bay 61, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 32
      Whitnall 52, South Milwaukee 44
      Wisconsin Lutheran 41, Wauwatosa East 34

      Division 3 Sectional 1
      Arcadia 54, Bloomer 30
      Baldwin-Woodville 58, Saint Croix Central 25
      Barron 40, Amery 26
      Durand 48, West Salem 34
      Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 43, Aquinas 40
      Hayward 53, Prescott 31
      Neillsville 55, Elk Mound 30

      Division 3 Sectional 2
      Chilton 36, Kewaunee 34
      Northland Pines 57, Peshtigo 47
      Oconto Falls 43, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 29
      Two Rivers 44, Roncalli 40
      Wrightstown 54, Kiel 45

      Division 3 Sectional 3
      Adams-Friendship 56, Westfield Area 39
      Brodhead 57, Turner 20
      Dodgeville 36, Prairie du Chien 26
      Lakeside Lutheran 46, Jefferson 36
      Marshall 65, Clinton 47
      Richland Center 54, Wisconsin Dells 38
      Whitewater 66, Evansville 39

      Division 3 Sectional 4
      Columbus 36, Lomira 31
      Kettle Moraine Lutheran 70, University School of Milwaukee 24
      Milwaukee School of Languages 56, Brown Deer 33
      Oostburg 51, North Fond du Lac 41
      Waupun 52, Ripon 47

      Division 4 Sectional 1
      Cameron 76, Flambeau 43
      Colfax 59, Boyceville 21
      Fall Creek 46, Augusta 31
      Ladysmith 50, Unity 24
      Regis 73, Osseo-Fairchild 43

      Division 4 Sectional 2
      Algoma 56, Manitowoc Lutheran 24
      Amherst 31, Weyauwega-Fremont 21
      Auburndale 36, Coleman 32
      Bonduel 67, Crandon 57
      Brillion 49, Reedsville 40
      Oconto 58, Stratford 46
      Saint Mary Central 43, Shiocton 37

      Division 4 Sectional 3
      Cuba City 60, New Glarus 36
      Fennimore 40, Lancaster 28
      Markesan 51, Tri-County 20
      Wild Rose 41, Pardeeville 32

      Division 4 Sectional 4
      Cambridge 70, Horicon 43
      Dominican 76, Destiny 35
      Lake Country Lutheran 61, Random Lake 41
      Saint Marys Springs 59, Howards Grove 38

      Division 5 Section 1
      Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 41, Clayton 32
      Owen-Withee 74, Prentice 34

      Division 5 Section 2
      Assumption 60, Columbus Catholic 20
      Goodman/Pembine 57, Phelps 34
      Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 47, Oneida Nation 23
      Marion 45, Bowler 22
      Newman Catholic 66, Elcho 33
      Port Edwards 56, Loyal 16

      Division 5 Section 3
      Bangor 47, Cashton 34
      Barneveld 62, Benton/Shullsburg 32
      Belmont 48, Highland 34
      Hillsboro 47, La Farge 29
      Independence 41, Lincoln 23
      Ithaca 49, Wauzeka-Steuben 29
      Potosi 42, River Ridge 40

      Division 5 Sectonal 4
      Black Hawk 45, Juda 14
      Fall River 61, Rio 43
      Hilbert 55, Sheboygan Area Luth. 37
      Living Word Lutheran 51, University Lake School 27
      Randolph 35, Central Wisconsin Christian 31
      Sheboygan County Christian 52, Oakfield 44

      (Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)