67
      Saturday
      81 / 60
      Sunday
      85 / 61
      Monday
      82 / 66

      Friday night basketball highlights and scores

      Basketball
      Basketball
      http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bNxh6S8bKrA

      In boys basketball Friday, Seymour visited Shawano in a showdown, while Kaukauna traveled to Kimberly in the battle of K-towns in the Fox Valley Association.

      Friday's Scores
      The Associated Press
       
      Boys Basketball  
      De Soto 52, Seneca 41

      North Crawford 75, Ithaca 45

      La Farge 29, Wauzeka-Steuben 33

      Algoma 50, Southern Door 47

      Almond-Bancroft 61, Gresham Community 48

      Altoona 77, Cadott 55

      Amherst 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 37

      Aquinas 72, Sparta 39

      Arrowhead 53, Waukesha West 48

      Augusta 63, Greenwood 51

      Badger 60, Westosha Central 58, OT

      Bessemer, Mich. 68, Solon Springs 62

      Bloomer 64, Cumberland 24

      Brookfield Academy 79, Lake Country Lutheran 64

      Brookfield Central 52, Hamilton 48, OT

      Brown Deer 81, Wauwatosa West 63

      Bruce 59, Flambeau 47

      Burlington 56, Elkhorn Area 33

      Cambridge 62, Hustisford 59

      Cameron 74, Grantsburg 41

      Chilton 58, Wrightstown 42

      Clayton 66, Cornell 42

      Cuba City 60, Boscobel 45

      Drummond 52, Mellen 42

      Eau Claire Memorial 84, Chippewa Falls 71

      Edgerton 62, Turner 54

      Eleva-Strum 38, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 32

      Ellsworth 61, Amery 40

      Evansville 63, Brodhead 54

      Fall Creek 68, Stanley-Boyd 32

      Franklin 61, Oak Creek 59

      Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 62, Black River Falls 42

      Germantown 84, Cedarburg 34

      Green Bay East 65, Sheboygan North 62

      Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 59, Sturgeon Bay 52

      Green Bay Southwest 43, Ashwaubenon 40

      Greendale 66, Whitnall 62

      Greenfield 61, Pewaukee 49

      Hartford Union 53, Watertown 46

      Homestead 62, Grafton 54

      Ironwood, Mich. 70, Bayfield 56

      Kaukauna 58, Kimberly 45

      Kettle Moraine 70, Catholic Memorial 61

      Kickapoo 56, Weston 53

      Lake Holcombe 58, New Auburn 44

      Lancaster 48, Fennimore 37

      Madison Memorial 70, Madison West 48

      Manitowoc Lincoln 69, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 53

      McFarland 54, Palmyra-Eagle 25

      Menomonee Falls 42, Wauwatosa East 37

      Menomonie 61, Eau Claire North 53

      Messmer 71, Hope Christian 33

      Middleton 86, Madison East 79

      Milwaukee Academy of Science 66, Oneida Nation 35

      Milwaukee Hamilton 85, Milwaukee North 60

      Milwaukee King 74, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 67

      Milwaukee Pulaski 91, Milwaukee Juneau 35

      Milwaukee South 44, Milw. Bay View 33

      Mondovi 56, Durand 41

      Muskego 58, Waukesha North 53

      Necedah 90, Coulee Region Christian 32

      Neenah 85, Menasha 49

      Neillsville 54, Columbus Catholic 41

      Nekoosa 53, Mauston 31

      New Berlin Eisenhower 56, Saint Francis 46

      North Fond du Lac 48, Lomira 43

      Northwestern 65, Hayward 49

      Oconto 61, Gibraltar 46

      Oshkosh North 77, Fond du Lac 44

      Osseo-Fairchild 39, Thorp 35

      Owen-Withee 62, Colby 45

      Ozaukee 47, Campbellsport 37

      Pacelli 62, Iola-Scandinavia 42

      Port Washington 53, Nicolet 44

      Prescott 49, Osceola 41

      Racine Horlick 60, Kenosha Tremper 42

      Regis 77, McDonell Central 54

      Rhinelander 37, Antigo 27

      Rice Lake 55, River Falls 47

      Ripon 52, Winneconne 40

      Salam School 103, University Lake School 62

      Seymour 51, Shawano Community 46

      Shiocton 62, Bonduel 43

      Stevens Point 59, Marshfield 46

      Sun Prairie 62, Janesville Craig 45

      Unity 48, Webster 27

      Verona Area 69, Madison La Follette 60

      Wausau East 44, D.C. Everest 40

      West Allis Nathan Hale 71, Marquette University 69

      West Bend West 40, Beaver Dam 38

      West De Pere 76, Luxemburg-Casco 44

      Westfield Area 57, Wisconsin Dells 53

      Whitefish Bay 67, Milwaukee Lutheran 40

      Whitewater 46, Parkview 44

      Wild Rose 65, Bowler 64

      Wilmot Union 55, Delavan-Darien 50

      Wisconsin Lutheran 62, Oconomowoc 22

      Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 51, Wausau West 48, OT

      Xavier 73, Little Chute 64

      Young Coggs Prep 79, Destiny 67

      Six Rivers Shootout
      Barneveld 55, Potosi 44

      Belmont 46, Argyle 43

      Cassville 64, Albany 48

      Highland 47, Juda 42

      Pecatonica 42, Benton 41

      Shullsburg 48, Monticello 27

      Williams Bay 66, Horicon 47

      Girls Basketball    
      Almond-Bancroft 47, Gresham Community 30

      Amery 45, Ellsworth 27

      Amherst 51, Weyauwega-Fremont 24

      Appleton North 49, Appleton East 39

      Aquinas 54, Sparta 26

      Arcadia 50, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 44

      Assumption 67, Northland Lutheran 11

      Bangor 43, Wonewoc-Center 28

      Bay Port 57, Manitowoc Lincoln 46

      Belleville 56, New Glarus 37

      Boyceville 61, Saint Croix Central 34

      Brillion 46, Valders 42

      Brookfield East 48, West Allis Central 39

      Cameron 68, Prairie Farm 41

      Cedar Grove-Belgium 62, Sheboygan Area Luth. 40

      Chippewa Falls 47, Eau Claire Memorial 28

      Clayton 59, Cornell 44

      Colfax 56, Glenwood City 39

      Columbus 49, Lake Mills 36

      D.C. Everest 61, Wausau East 29

      De Pere 66, Sheboygan South 43

      DeForest 51, Reedsburg Area 32

      Divine Savior 70, West Allis Nathan Hale 29

      Dodgeland 67, Hustisford 41

      Dodgeville 47, Prairie du Chien 41

      Eau Claire North 69, Menomonie 34

      Edgewood 51, Monroe 30

      Eleva-Strum 41, Cochrane-Fountain City 24

      Elk Mound 59, Plum City 30

      Gilmanton 60, Blair-Taylor 37

      Goodman/Pembine 69, Elcho 53

      Grafton 45, Homestead 42

      Green Bay Southwest 40, Ashwaubenon 25

      Hamilton 48, Brookfield Central 41

      Highland 55, Wauzeka-Steuben 49, OT

      Hillsboro 52, New Lisbon 34

      Horicon 38, Williams Bay 23

      Independence 50, Melrose-Mindoro 28

      Johnson Creek 47, Faith Christian, Ill. 42

      Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 63, Racine Lutheran 41

      Kenosha Tremper 55, Racine Horlick 30

      Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, North Fond du Lac 29

      La Crosse Central 43, Hudson 33

      Laconia 39, Lomira 30

      Lakeland 59, Medford Area 40

      Lakeside Lutheran 55, Watertown Luther Prep 25

      Lancaster 36, River Valley 26

      Lincoln 45, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 37

      Lodi 37, Poynette 34

      Lourdes Academy 45, Randolph 28

      Loyal 44, Black River Falls 28

      Manitowoc Lutheran 37, Chilton 31

      Marion 34, Tri-County 17

      Markesan 49, Pardeeville 32

      Messmer 60, Hope Christian 44

      Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 41, Milwaukee Hamilton 38

      Milwaukee King 56, Milwaukee School of Languages 48

      Milwaukee South 58, Milwaukee North 56

      Monona Grove 65, Fort Atkinson 39

      Mosinee 64, Tomahawk 29

      Mount Horeb 59, Sauk Prairie 38

      Mukwonago 54, Waukesha South 40

      Neenah 46, Menasha 28

      New Berlin Eisenhower 68, Saint Francis 12

      New Richmond 50, Durand 47

      Newman Catholic 46, Auburndale 43

      Niagara 51, Saint Thomas Aquinas 19

      Oak Creek 52, Franklin 34

      Omro 39, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 35

      Oregon 66, Milton 47

      Oshkosh North 43, Fond du Lac 31

      Pewaukee 66, Greenfield 30

      Phelps 34, Florence 27

      Pius XI 58, Cudahy 18

      Plymouth 50, Campbellsport 30

      Port Edwards 46, Tigerton 31

      Portage 44, Stoughton 43

      Prentice 57, Athens 54

      Racine Case 55, Kenosha Bradford 37

      Racine St. Catherine's 52, Martin Luther 48

      Rhinelander 57, Antigo 40

      Richland Center 54, Platteville 30

      Rio 53, Madison Abundant Life 31

      Rosholt 42, Menominee Indian 27

      Royall 50, Necedah 23

      Saint Marys Springs 65, Mayville 44

      Seneca 43, Weston 23

      Sheboygan North 57, Green Bay East 15

      Shoreland Lutheran 62, Catholic Central 24

      Spring Valley 45, Elmwood 26

      St. Croix Falls 62, Frederic 52

      The Prairie School 51, Dominican 32

      Two Rivers 66, Kiel 53

      Unity 35, Webster 33

      University Lake School 53, Salam School 10

      Waunakee 41, Baraboo 37

      Wausau West 54, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 27

      Wauwatosa East 51, Menomonee Falls 50

      West De Pere 33, Luxemburg-Casco 28

      West Salem 42, Viroqua 23

      Westby 41, Luther 36

      Westosha Central 49, Badger 48

      Whitefish Bay 62, Milwaukee Lutheran 14

      Whitehall 56, Alma/Pepin 34

      Whitnall 56, Greendale 46

      Wild Rose 41, Bowler 33

      Wilmot Union 79, Delavan-Darien 54

      Winter 52, Birchwood 24

      Wisconsin Heights 67, Waterloo 37

      Wittenberg-Birnamwood 82, Manawa 14