74
      Tuesday
      75 / 55
      Wednesday
      74 / 53
      Thursday
      75 / 56

      2014 Winter Olympic TV Schedule

      The Olympic torch, left, is tested before the start of the 2014 Winter Olympics in the Olympic Park, Wednesday, Jan. 29, 2014, in Sochi, Russia. The Olympics begin Feb. 7th. (AP Photo/David J. Phillip)
      The Olympic torch, left, is tested before the start of the 2014 Winter Olympics in the Olympic Park, Wednesday, Jan. 29, 2014, in Sochi, Russia. The Olympics begin Feb. 7th. (AP Photo/David J. Phillip)
      The television schedule for the 2014 Olympic Games in Sochi, Russia.

      All Times EST
      (Subject to Change)
      Thursday, Feb. 6
      NBC
      8-11 p.m. - Figure Skating - (Team Event: Men's Short Program, Pairs' Short Program); Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Slopestyle Competition; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Moguls Competition

      1:35-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      ___

      Friday, Feb. 7
      NBC
      7:30-11:30 p.m. - Opening Ceremony

      1:05-5 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      ___

      Saturday, Feb. 8
      NBC
      2:30-6 p.m. - Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Competition; Men's Biathlon - 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

      8-11:30 p.m. - Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance, Ladies' Short Program); Men's Snowboarding - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Moguls Gold Medal Final

      Midnight-1 a.m. - Figure Skating - (Team Event: Pairs' Free Skate); Men's Luge - Singles Competition

      1-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-5:30 a.m. - Women's Hockey - United States vs. Finland (LIVE)

      5:30-9:30 a.m. - Women's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      9:30-11 a.m. - Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance-LIVE)

      11 a.m.-2:30 p.m. - Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ladies' Short Program-LIVE, Pairs' Free Skate-LIVE)

      6-8 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      8-10:30 a.m. - Women's Hockey - Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

      ___

      Sunday, Feb. 9
      NBC
      2-6 p.m. - Figure Skating - (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Men's Free Skate); Women's Biathlon - 7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating - 3000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

      7-11 p.m. - Figure Skating - (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Ladies' Free Skate, Ice Dancing Free Dance); Men's Alpine Skiing - Downhill Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

      11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. - Figure Skating - Team Event Gold Medal Final Postgame; Men's Luge - Singles Gold Medal Final Runs

      12:35-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-5:30 a.m. - Women's Hockey - Sweden vs. Japan (LIVE)

      5:30-8:30 a.m. - Men's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Speedskating - 3000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      8:30-10 a.m. - Men's Luge - Singles Competition (LIVE)

      10 a.m.-1 p.m. - Figure Skating - Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      1-2 p.m. - Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      4-5 p.m. - Hockey Encore

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      8-10:30 a.m. - Women's Hockey - Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)

      ___

      Monday, Feb. 10
      NBC
      3-5 p.m. - Men's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Biathlon - 12.5km Pursuit Gold Medal Final

      8-11:30 p.m. - Women's Alpine Skiing - Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Moguls Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 1500 Gold Medal Final

      12:05-1:05 a.m. - Women's Short Track - Competition; Women's Luge - Competition

      1:05-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-5 a.m. - Men's Curling - Germany vs. Canada

      5-7:30 a.m. - Women's Hockey - United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

      7:30-11:15 a.m. - Men's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      11:15 a.m.-3 p.m. - Women's Luge - Competition (LIVE); Women's Curling - Sweden vs. Britain

      3-5 p.m. - Curling Encore

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. - Women's Hockey - Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Men's Curling - United States vs. Norway

      USA
      5-8 a.m. - Women's Curling - United States vs. Switzerland

      ___

      Tuesday, Feb. 11
      NBC
      3-5 p.m. - Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women's Luge - Gold Medal Final Runs; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle Competition

      8-11:30 p.m. - Men's Snowboarding - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Pairs' Short Program; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

      12:05-1:05 a.m. - Women's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final; Women's Biathlon - 10km Pursuit Gold Medal Final

      1:05-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-5 a.m. - Women's Curling - United States vs. Russia

      5-6 a.m. - Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Individual Sprint Competitions (LIVE)

      6-10 a.m. - Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

      10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. - Figure Skating - Pairs' Short Program (LIVE)

      1:30-3 p.m. - Women's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. - Women's Hockey - Russia vs. Japan (LIVE)

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Women's Curling - United States vs. Britain

      USA
      5-8 a.m. - Men's Curling - United States vs. China (LIVE)

      ___

      Wednesday, Feb. 12
      NBC
      3-5 p.m. - Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

      8-11:30 p.m. - Women's Alpine Skiing - Downhill Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Pairs' Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 1000 Gold Medal Final

      12:05-1:05 a.m. - Luge - Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

      1:05-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-7 a.m. - Men's Curling - United States vs. Denmark; Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95, Ski Jumping (LIVE)

      7-10 a.m. - Women's Hockey - Canada vs. United States (LIVE)

      10 a.m.-1:45 p.m. - Figure Skating - Pairs' Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95, Cross-Country

      1:45-2:30 p.m. - Luge - Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

      5:30-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      3-5:30 a.m. - Women's Hockey - Switzerland vs. Finland (LIVE)

      Noon-2:30 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Latvia vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Men's Curling - Switzerland vs. Britain

      USA
      5-8 a.m. - Women's Curling - United States vs. China (LIVE)

      Noon-3 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Czech Republic vs. Sweden (LIVE)

      ___

      Thursday, Feb. 13
      NBC
      3-5 p.m. - Men's Biathlon - 20km Individual Gold Medal Final; Luge - Team Relay Gold Medal Final Runs

      8-11:30 p.m. - Men's Figure Skating - Short Program; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating - 1000 Gold Medal Final; Women's Skeleton - Competition

      12:05-1:05 a.m. - Women's Short Track - 500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 5000 Relay Competition

      1:05-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-5:30 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Finland vs. Austria (LIVE)

      5:30-7:30 a.m. - Women's Cross-Country - 10km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Skeleton - Competition

      7:30-10 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Slovakia vs. United States (LIVE)

      10-11:45 a.m. - Men's Figure Skating - Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)

      11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. - Men's Figure Skating - Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)

      3-5 p.m. - Hockey Encore

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      7:30-10 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Russia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

      10 a.m.-Noon - Men's Curling - Canada vs. Denmark

      Noon-2:30 p.m. - Women's Hockey - Sweden vs. Russia (LIVE)

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Women's Curling - United States vs. Japan

      USA
      5-8 a.m. - Men's Curling - United States vs. Britain (LIVE)

      Noon-3 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Canada vs. Norway (LIVE)

      ___

      Friday, Feb. 14
      NBC
      3-5 p.m. - Women's Biathlon - 15km Individual Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Competition

      8-11:30 p.m. - Men's Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final; Men's Alpine Skiing - Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Gold Medal Final; Women's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs

      12:05-1:05 a.m. - Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition; Men's Skeleton - Competition

      1:05-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-5 a.m. - Men's Curling - United States vs. Germany

      5-7:30 a.m. - Men's Cross-Country - 15km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      7:30-10 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

      10 a.m.-Noon - Men's Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Part 1 (LIVE)

      Noon-2:15 p.m. - Men's Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Part 2 (LIVE)

      2:15-3 p.m. - Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition

      3-5 p.m. - Hockey Encore

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      3-5:30 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE)

      Noon-2:30 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Norway vs. Finland (LIVE)

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Men's Curling - United States vs. Russia

      USA
      5-8 a.m. - Women's Curling - United States vs. Denmark (LIVE)

      Noon-3 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Canada vs. Austria (LIVE)

      ___

      Saturday, Feb. 15
      NBC
      3-6 p.m. - Women's Short Track - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs

      8-11:30 p.m. - Women's Alpine Skiing - Super-G Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 1000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

      Midnight-1 a.m. - Women's Curling - United States vs. Sweden

      1-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-5:30 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

      5:30-7 a.m. - Women's Cross-Country - 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      7-10 a.m. - Men's Hockey - United States vs. Russia (LIVE)

      10 a.m.-Noon - Men's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

      Noon-3 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Switzerland vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

      5-6 p.m. - Hockey Encore

      6-8 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      3-5:30 a.m. - Women's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

      5:30-7:30 a.m. - Women's Curling - Canada vs. Japan

      7:30-10 a.m. - Women's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Women's Curling - United States vs. Sweden

      USA
      Noon-2:30 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Sweden vs. Latvia (LIVE)

      ___

      SUNDAY, Feb. 16
      NBC
      3-6 p.m. - Men's Cross-Country - 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Competition

      7-11 p.m. - Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance; Men's Alpine Skiing - Super-G Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled - Competition

      11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. - Men's Biathlon - 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance Postgame

      12:35-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-5 a.m. - Men's Curling - United States vs. Canada

      5-7:15 a.m. - Men's Cross-Country - 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      7:15-10 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Slovenia vs. United States (LIVE)

      10 a.m.-2 p.m. - Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE)

      2-3 p.m. - Men's Biathlon - 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

      3-5 p.m. - Hockey Encore

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      5-8 a.m. - Women's Curling - United States vs. Canada (LIVE)

      CNBC
      4-7 p.m. - Men's Curling - United States vs. Sweden

      USA
      3-5:30 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Austria vs. Norway (LIVE)

      7:30-10 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

      Noon-2:30 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)

      ___

      Monday, Feb. 17
      NBC
      3-5 p.m. - Women's Biathlon - 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Competition; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Competition

      8-11:30 p.m. - Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

      1-2 a.m. - Two-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs; Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final Postgame

      2-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-7 a.m. - Women's Curling - United States vs. South Korea

      7-10 a.m. - Women's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)

      10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. - Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      1:30-3 p.m. - Men's Ski Jumping - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Biathlon - 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

      3-5 p.m. - Hockey Encore

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      Noon-2:30 p.m. - Women's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Women's Curling - Denmark vs. Britain

      USA
      5-8 a.m. - Men's Curling - United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

      ___

      Tuesday, Feb. 18
      NBC
      3-5 p.m. - Men's Speedskating - 10,000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

      8-11:30 p.m. - Women's Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Women's Bobsled - Competition; Women's Short Track - 3000 Relay Gold Medal Final

      1-2 a.m. - Women's Short Track - 1000 Competition

      2-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-5:30 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE)

      5:30-7 a.m. - Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill, Ski Jumping

      7-10 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE)

      10 a.m.-Noon - Men's Speedskating - 10,000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill, Cross-Country

      Noon-3 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE)

      3-5 p.m. - Hockey Encore

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      Noon-2:30 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE)

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Men's and Women's Curling - Tie Breaker

      ___

      Wednesday, Feb. 19
      NBC
      3-5 p.m. - Women's Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Final

      8-11:30 p.m. - Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program; Men's Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women's Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final

      1-2 a.m. - Biathlon - Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final

      2-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-5:30 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

      5:30-7:30 a.m. - Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals; Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      7:30-10 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

      10-11:45 a.m. - Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)

      11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. - Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)

      3-5 p.m. - Hockey Encore

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      MSNBC
      9 a.m.-Noon - Women's Curling - Semifinal

      Noon-2:30 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

      2:30-5 p.m. - Men's Curling - Semifinal

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Men's Curling - Semifinal

      USA
      5-8 a.m. - Women's Curling - Semifinal (LIVE)

      Noon-3 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

      ___

      Thursday, Feb. 20
      NBC
      Noon-3 p.m. - Women's Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES); Men's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Competition

      8-11:30 p.m. - Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

      1-2 a.m. - Men's Nordic Combined - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

      2-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-7 a.m. - Men's Nordic Combined - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Curling - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

      7-9:30 a.m. - Women's Hockey - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

      9:30-10 a.m. - Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Preview

      10 a.m.-2 p.m. - Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

      2-3 p.m. - Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Postgame; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Competition

      3-5 p.m. - Hockey Encore

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Women's Curling - Gold Medal Final

      ___

      Friday, Feb. 21
      NBC
      3-5 p.m. - Women's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Gold Medal Final; Women's Biathlon - 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final

      8-11 p.m. - Women's Alpine Skiing - Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 500 Gold Medal Final; 5000 Relay Gold Medal Final; Women's Short Track - 1000 Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating - Team Pursuit Quarterfinals

      12:30-1:30 a.m. - Men's Speedskating - Team Pursuit Semifinals

      1:30-4:30 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-6:30 a.m. - Men's Curling - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Women's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Competition (LIVE)

      6:30-9:30 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)

      9:30-11:45 a.m. - Women's Biathlon - 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

      11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)

      3-5 p.m. - Hockey Encore

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      CNBC
      5-8 p.m. - Men's Curling - Gold Medal Final

      ___

      Saturday, Feb. 22
      NBC
      2:30-6 p.m. - Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Men's Biathlon - 4x7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Competition

      8-11:07 p.m. - Men's Alpine Skiing - Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled - Competition; Figure Skating - Gala Exhibition; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Speedskating - Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals

      Midnight-1 a.m. - Figure Skating - Gala Exhibition

      1-4 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      3-4:30 a.m. - Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Competitions

      4:30-7:30 a.m. - Women's Cross-Country - 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Finals

      10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. - Men's Hockey - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

      12:30-2:30 p.m. - Figure Skating - Gala Exhibition

      6-8 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      ___

      Sunday, Feb. 23
      NBC
      6:30-10 a.m. - Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)

      2-6 p.m. - Men's Cross-Country - 50km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs

      7-8 p.m. - Sochi Gold

      8-10:38 p.m. - Closing Ceremony

      11:35 p.m.-3 a.m. - Primetime Encore

      NBCSN
      4-7 a.m. - Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

      5-7 p.m. - Game of the Day: Hockey

      (Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)