Best of the Class 2014 student list

Students from Waupaca High School pose during a Best of the Class video shoot, May 21, 2014, at the Lambeau Field Atrium.
Students from Waupaca High School pose during a Best of the Class video shoot, May 21, 2014, at the Lambeau Field Atrium. (WLUK photo)

A list of students representing their schools as the Best of the Class of 2014:

Algoma School District: Carmen Johnson
Appleton East High School: John Ahn, Caitlin Chroge, Nicole Kitten, Lauren Wanie
Appleton North High School: Caroline Duncombe, Katherine Fleming, Alexandra Frank, Kiya Govek, Alex Hoo, Leah Klitzke, David Mariano, Evan Polce
Appleton West High School: Joshua Shelley, Mikele Weldon, Anna Navin Young
Ashwaubenon School District: Jonathan Baron, Samantha Crowley, Callie Fischer

Bay City Baptist School: Heather Matchefts*
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine School District: Lisa VanKirk
Berlin High School: Lucas DeRuyter, Brianna Williams*
Bonduel Public Schools: Mallory Mews
Bowler High School: Morgan Olson, Aaron Bestul
Brillion High School: Eli Holschbach

Chilton High School: Jered Bruckner, Clarissa Stiefvater
Clintonville Public Schools: Anastasia Huber
Coleman High School: Garrett Kostrova
Crivitz High School: Ben Fischer

De Pere High School: Madeline Ames, Emily Ott, Alexander Scharp, Kayla VanLanen, Jennifer Lemke*
Denmark Public Schools: Dale Ullman

Fond du Lac High School: Erica Daniels, Bradley Morgan, Elizabeth Doll, Nathan Gunderson
Fox Valley Lutheran High School: Hannah Ihlenfeldt
Freedom School District: Sandra Martin, Matthew Vosters, Jennifer Peterson

Gibraltar Area School District: Nora Harris*
Gillett School District: Lisa Schmidt
Goodman-Armstrong Creek Public Schools: Rachel Stankevich
Green Bay East High School: Alexandra Spicer, Sophia Kiernan
Green Bay Preble High School: Samuel Bobholz, Andres Fink, Rose Hoffman, Ashley Kuhn, Emily LaLuzerne, Shaelyn McCabe, Michaela McLeod, Stephanie Miske, Kailey Nellis, Nicholas Olson, Brooke Porath, Brittany Rupp, Mackenzie Sachs, Andrew Stroman, Alyssa Wentworth
Green Bay Southwest High School: Elizabeth Conard, Molly Metzler, Alex Meyer, Holly Moede, Kayla Niccum, Veronica Pisani, Iryna Pokotylo*
Green Bay West High School: Josh Krueger
Green Lake High School: Trace Thorp
Gresham Community Schools: Lindsay Anderson

Hilbert Public Schools: Leslie Franczek, Marcus Shimon
Hortonville Public Schools: Justine Hansel, Sarah Martens, Parker Thome
Howard-Suamico School District/Bay Port: Angela Sun, Rachel Zenker

Iola-Scandinavia Public Schools: Natalie Gauerke, Morgen Spees, CharAnn Bonikowske

Kaukauna Area School District: Andrew DeGroot, Klair Diedrick, Chelsea Gosney, Holly Helein, Alexander Mischler, Autumn Paul*, Nathan Runde, Marshall Stock
Kewaunee High School: Amanda Bultman, Rachel Schmidt, Brooke Slaby, Samantha Stauber, Hollie Phillips
Kiel Area School District: Sara Schneider
Kimberly Area School District: Aaron Guckenberger, Camille Felton, Amanda Walbrun, Alec Schultz, Nicholas Tyczkowski
Kohler School District: Annabelle Goese, Andrew Grose

Laconia High School/Rosendale-Brandon: Allison Berryman
Lena Public Schools: Megan Wenzel
Little Chute Area Public Schools: Steffany DeBruin, Alyssa Elrick, Michael Hermsen, Will Hietpas, Luke Verbruggen, Tekoa Wittman
Lourdes Academy: Anthony Holland
Luxemburg-Casco High School: Autumn LeGrave*

Manawa – Little Wolf High School: Baylee Gorges
Manitowoc Lincoln High School: Marisa Tisler, Karly Rosinsky, Ben Kohls, Claire Griesbach
Manitowoc Lutheran High School: Jared Muench, Emily Unke
Marinette St. Thomas Aquinas Academy: Riley Schultz, Casey Boyle
Marinette High School: Stephanie Corry, Adam Landenberger, Paul LaPlant, Austin Mahlik, Katherine Smith, Jacob Swenson
Marion School District: Kirsten Pamperin
Mayville School District: Amanda Eilbes
Menasha High School: Ian Glisczinski, Kayla O’Connell, Alex Reiter, Andrew Schiessl, Katelyn Sewall
Menominee Indian School District: Warren Miller
Mishicot High School: Justin Herman

Neenah High School: Thomas Hameister, Madeline Keider, Kelsey Laabs*, Jennifer Parker, Jessica Parker, Laura Rafferty, Karlie Weiler*
New Holstein School District: Jacob Dewhurst
New London High School: Courtney Olson, Gennevieve Mytton, Kaitlyn Dey, Cambria Fitzgerald
Niagara Public Schools: Andreanna Reed
North Fond du Lac Horace Mann: Amanda Schneider
Northeastern WI Lutheran High School: Nathan Toenjes
Notre Dame de la Baie Academy: Ben Harpt, Alison Lemkuil

Oconto Falls Public Schools: Alex Johnson, James Malcheski, Tyler Kowalczyk
Oconto Unified School District: Guinevere Dickinson
Omro High School: Kelly Emmrich
Oneida Nation High School: Natasha Stevens, Muriel King
Oshkosh North High School: Geordan Gutow*, Brianna Nigl, Hannah Schmidt, Ashley Schoen, Zach Zangl
Oshkosh West High School: Elizabeth Edsell, Bailey Sagen, Eli Stanek, Austin Wooldridge

Peshtigo Public Schools: Jenna Spangenberg
Plymouth High School: Peter Roth
Pulaski High School: Macallum Brabender, Cory Cotter, Kathryn Kaseno

Reedsville High School: Brock Gilsdorf
Ripon Area School District: Melanie Snyder*, Courtney Disterhaft

Sevastopol Public Schools: Megan LaPlant
Seymour Community High School: Clayton Skogman, Olivia Gray, Ryan Krahn
Shawano Community High School: Lindsey Kurtz, Peyton Going
Sheboygan Falls High School: Elizabeth Widder, Maria Mueller
Sheboygan Lutheran High School: Gabriella Schneider
Sheboygan South High School: Carter Amundsen, Jason Dekarske, Brooke Herbert, Anastasia Koene, Rachel Van Sluys
Shiocton High School: David McNichols
Stockbridge School District: Anna Geiser
Sturgeon Bay Area Schools: Cassandra Renfrew
Suring Public Schools: Markley Trever

Two Rivers High School: Ashley Kakuk*

Valders Area School District: Angela Brandl

Wabeno Area Public Schools: Savannah Hennessy-Luther, Christy Mattern
Washington Island School District: Sophia Hagen*
Waupaca High School: Courtney Jungers, Sheena Landers, Zander Neuville, Sierra Patzke
Waupun Area School District: Kelsey Thompson*
Wausaukee High School: Beau DeLaet
Wautoma High School: Garret Hinz
West De Pere Public Schools: Jacob Mandich, Aaron Rottier, Tad Taggart, Mitchell Thyssen
Weyauwega-Fremont High School: Brandi Dain, Taylor Kester
White Lake Public Schools: Julia Boyd
Wild Rose High School: Alayna Kjentvet
Winnebago Lutheran Academy: Laura Wilsmann
Winneconne Community School District: Cooper Goss, Alexandrea Brooks, Andrew Lee
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School: Taylor Bushman, Jordyn Janikowski, Miranda Nueske*, Kayla Steebs
Wrightstown Community School District: James Block*

Xavier High School: Kathryn Parks, Michael Semanek

*Did not attend May 21 ceremony and videotaping session.

blog comments powered by Disqus