Tuesday’s prep highlights and scores

The boys basketball postseason tipped off Tuesday, while hockey was also in action.

Tuesday’s Scores
The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Division 1 Sectional 1  
Appleton East 41, Fond du Lac 36

Division 1 Sectional 2    
Hartford Union 54, Waukesha South 51

Manitowoc Lincoln 60, Green Bay East 58

Division 1 Sectional 3    
Madison East 63, Watertown 56

Division 2 Sectional 1    
Ashland 57, New Richmond 36

Mosinee 29, Medford Area 28

Wausau East 65, Lakeland 60

Division 2 Sectional 2    
Menasha 51, Green Bay West 47

Notre Dame 70, Marinette 41

West Bend West 59, Beaver Dam 42

Division 2 Sectional 3    
Burlington 48, Waterford 35

DeForest 65, Baraboo 46

Elkhorn Area 55, Delavan-Darien 40

Greendale 80, Westosha Central 58

Oregon 37, Monroe 35

Division 2 Sectional 4    
Catholic Memorial 62, New Berlin West 48

Division 3 Sectional 1    
Altoona 63, Durand 48

Amery 59, Osceola 50

Arcadia 62, Black River Falls 47

Bloomer 58, Mauston 36

Neillsville 53, Viroqua 36

Northwestern 57, Saint Croix Central 49

Division 3 Sectional 2    
Chilton 52, Kewaunee 40

Omro 61, Berlin 39

Southern Door 59, New Holstein 56

Sturgeon Bay 60, Kiel 54

Tomahawk 57, Northland Pines 31

Oconto Falls 64, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45

Two Rivers 84, Denmark 49

Winneconne 64, Fox Valley Lutheran 54

Division 3 Sectional 3    
Big Foot 41, Whitewater 38

Clinton 72, Turner 60

Dodgeville 56, Platteville 42

Evansville 58, Brodhead 35

Jefferson 38, Palmyra-Eagle 20

Poynette 77, Wautoma 58

Prairie du Chien 44, Richland Center 38

Division 3 Sectional 4    
Sheboygan Falls 47, North Fond du Lac 44

Campbellsport 65, Saint Lawrence Seminary 30

Columbus 64, Waupun 63

Ripon 60, Lomira 34

University School of Milwaukee 61, St. John’s NW Military Academy 24

Watertown Luther Prep 66, Mayville 58

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 52, Kewaskum 40

Division 4 Sectional 1    
Cadott 55, Augusta 52

Cameron 64, Webster 32

Chequamegon 78, Colby 57

Cumberland 71, Flambeau 61, OT

Glenwood City 47, Colfax 43

Grantsburg 67, Ladysmith 50

Regis 86, Boyceville 53

Division 4 Sectional 2    
Algoma 61, Mishicot 30

Amherst 52, Manawa 28

Bonduel 63, Menominee Indian 46

Manitowoc Lutheran 70, Rosholt 35

Marathon 60, Coleman 19

Spencer 73, Wabeno/Laona 33

Weyauwega-Fremont 46, Gibraltar 32

Division 4 Sectional 3    
Darlington 67, Brookwood 55

Lancaster 42, Riverdale 37

Luther 82, Whitehall 51

New Glarus 45, Belleville 36

Pardeeville 51, Tri-County 32

Wild Rose 48, Princeton/Green Lake 35

Wisconsin Heights 76, Fennimore 47

Division 4 Sectional 4    
Horicon 49, Dodgeland 40

Howards Grove 64, Random Lake 39

Shoreland Lutheran 56, Racine Lutheran 47

The Prairie School 58, Kenosha Christian Life 48

Waterloo 59, Cambridge 48

Division 5 Sectional 1    
Clayton 49, New Auburn 41

Drummond 67, Winter 25

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 74, Bruce 50

Greenwood 71, Lake Holcombe 49

Luck 65, Lac Courte Oreilles 19

McDonell Central 77, Prairie Farm 57

Owen-Withee 54, Prentice 30

Rib Lake 54, Cornell 41

Solon Springs 61, Shell Lake 46

South Shore 63, Mellen 50

Thorp 66, Gilman 32

Turtle Lake 82, Clear Lake 37

Washburn 91, Mercer 24

Division 5 Sectional 2    
Almond-Bancroft 35, Pittsville 34

Assumption 66, Northland Lutheran 43

Elcho 65, Marion 64

Florence 49, Niagara 44

Gillett 48, Sevastopol 27

Goodman/Pembine 63, Three Lakes 43

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 73, Lena 39

Gresham Community 69, Tigerton 30

Newman Catholic 60, Lincoln Hills 32

Port Edwards 75, Granton 47

Suring 57, Phelps 32

Wausaukee 70, White Lake 25

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 61, Bowler 49

Division 5 Sectional 3    
Alma/Pepin 66, Lincoln 47

Barneveld 42, Benton 30

Cochrane-Fountain City 59, Plum City 35

Eleva-Strum 40, Independence 18

Gilmanton 72, Elmwood 39

Hillsboro 51, Cashton 31

La Farge 55, Weston 32

New Lisbon 56, Royall 38

North Crawford 58, Ithaca 46

Pecatonica 48, Seneca 30

Potosi 49, Belmont 43

River Ridge 57, De Soto 55

Shullsburg 45, Kickapoo 36

Southwestern 52, Wauzeka-Steuben 39

Division 5 Sectional 4    
Albany 69, Faith Christian 45

Black Hawk 64, Argyle 46

Catholic Central 61, Juda 31

Central Wisconsin Christian 70, Abundant Life Christian/Country Day/St. Ambrose 47

CEO Leadership Academy 69, University Lake School 50

Rio 44, Randolph 29

Sheboygan Area Luth. 91, Stockbridge 42

Wayland Academy 84, Cambria-Friesland 75

Williams Bay 69, Monticello 65

Girls Basketball    
Bay Port 39, De Pere 31

Elkhorn Area 46, Edgerton 31

Oak Creek 40, Brookfield Central 35

Phillips 66, Chequamegon 25

Port Edwards 48, Rosholt 25

Superior 82, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 25

Unity 39, Siren 30

Wausau West 59, Eau Claire Memorial 44

West Bend East 55, Wisconsin Lutheran 47

Wilmot Union 56, Badger 33

Wisconsin School for the Deaf 49, Grace Christian 10

blog comments powered by Disqus