Thursday’s high school highlights and scores

Thursday’s Scores
The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Ashwaubenon 26, Pulaski 13

Badger 63, Wilmot Union 48

Big Foot 67, Brodhead 51

Black Hawk 71, Juda 43

Brookfield Central 81, West Allis Central 53

Campbellsport 58, Kiel 44

Cuba City 70, Darlington 39

Early View Academy of Excellence 55, Tenor/Veritas 50

Edgerton 63, Evansville 39

Elkhorn Area 61, Williams Bay 41

Freedom 51, Waupaca 37

Germantown 58, Homestead 56

Grafton 51, Cedarburg 45

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 66, Southern Door 56

Green Bay Preble 47, Sheboygan South 46

Hamilton 68, Menomonee Falls 52

Hartford Union 62, Beaver Dam 55

Holmen 54, Aquinas 40

Hortonville 49, Luxemburg-Casco 42

Jefferson 60, McFarland 55

Kenosha Tremper 60, Kenosha Bradford 41

Kettle Moraine 61, Mukwonago 56

Kewaunee 55, Gibraltar 43

Little Chute 59, Berlin 30

Lodi 57, Lake Mills 47

Markesan 57, Montello 53

Milwaukee Riverside University 94, Milwaukee Madison 74

Mineral Point 59, Southwestern 42

Monroe 57, Fort Atkinson 46

Muskego 71, Catholic Memorial 64

Neenah 66, Fond du Lac 40

New Glarus 63, Waterloo 46

New London 60, Oconto Falls 47

Oconomowoc 81, West Bend East 67

Oregon 36, Monona Grove 35

Oshkosh North 61, Kaukauna 58

Racine Park 59, Franklin 45

Seymour 68, West De Pere 63

Sheboygan Falls 79, Kewaskum 43

Sheboygan North 70, Manitowoc Lincoln 50

Shiocton 72, Manawa 30

South Milwaukee 54, Heritage Christian 34

Stoughton 51, Edgewood 42

Sturgeon Bay 45, Oconto 29

Turner 44, Palmyra-Eagle 25

Union Grove 56, Westosha Central 39

Waterford 52, Burlington 36

Waupun 63, New Holstein 54

West Bend West 50, Slinger 41

Wisconsin Lutheran 66, Watertown 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Boscobel vs. Fennimore, ppd. to Feb 21.

De Soto vs. La Farge, ppd. to Feb 21.

Kickapoo vs. Seneca, ppd. to Feb 21.

Mount Horeb vs. Sauk Prairie, ppd. to Feb 21.

Portage vs. Milton, ppd. to Feb 21.

Richland Center vs. Prairie du Chien, ppd. to Feb 22.

Rio vs. Deerfield, ppd. to Feb 22.

Riverdale vs. Iowa-Grant, ppd. to Feb 21.

Waunakee vs. Baraboo, ppd. to Feb 21.

Wauzeka-Steuben vs. Ithaca, ccd.

Girls Basketball
Appleton East 51, Appleton West 37

Aquinas 56, Holmen 43

Argyle 76, Pecatonica 46

Barneveld 67, Albany 16

Brillion 58, Hilbert 51

Brodhead 65, Turner 39

Cambria-Friesland 60, Princeton/Green Lake 31

Columbus 41, Lodi 38

Deerfield 30, Madison Abundant Life 28

Dodgeland 44, Johnson Creek 42

Early View Academy of Excellence 43, Tenor/Veritas 20

Faith Christian 30, Williams Bay 27

Fall River 61, Hustisford 44

Howards Grove 45, Cedar Grove-Belgium 30

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 56, Dominican 52

Lake Country Lutheran 75, Hope Christian 38

Lakeside Lutheran 58, Wisconsin Dells 44

Lourdes Academy 72, Pardeeville 29

Madison Memorial 52, Beloit Memorial 49

Marshall 58, Wisconsin Heights 35

McFarland 54, Clinton 47

Milwaukee North 59, Milw. Madison/Career & Technical/Northwest 25

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 32, Salam School 11

Monticello 57, Juda 23

Randolph 56, Oakfield 47

Saint Thomas More 62, Catholic Central 18

Shoreland Lutheran 69, Racine Lutheran 53

Shorewood 57, Greenfield 43

Union Grove 34, Badger 32

Verona Area 44, Madison West 30

Watertown Luther Prep 72, Lake Mills 52

Wonewoc-Center 47, Royall 22

Wrightstown 44, Mishicot 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Bangor vs. Cashton, ppd. to Feb 21.

Cassville vs. Belmont, ppd. to Feb 21.

Dodgeville vs. Platteville, ppd. to Feb 21.

Highland vs. River Ridge, ppd. to Feb 27.

Hillsboro vs. Brookwood, ppd. to Feb 21.

Lancaster vs. Richland Center, ppd. to Feb 21.

Medford Area vs. Nekoosa, ccd.

Potosi vs. Benton, ppd. to Mar 1.

Prairie du Chien vs. River Valley, ppd. to Feb 28.

Riverdale vs. Iowa-Grant, ppd.

Westfield Area vs. Poynette, ccd.

—————-

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

2/20/2014 9:47:07 PM (GMT -6:00)

blog comments powered by Disqus