Tuesday’s high school basketball highlights and scores

Tuesday’s highlights included Kaukauna and Neenah and Oshkosh North at Appleton West in boys basketball and Algoma played at N.E.W. Lutheran in girls basketball.

Tuesday’s Scores
The Associated Press
Boys Basketball
Adams-Friendship 58, Green Lake 29

Almond-Bancroft 59, Tigerton 29

Antigo 47, Mosinee 34

Appleton East 48, Menasha 22

Appleton North 62, Kimberly 53

Aquinas 64, Tomah 49

Ashwaubenon 62, Notre Dame 52, 2OT

Augusta 67, Granton 53

Baldwin-Woodville 54, Amery 45

Bayfield 97, Mellen 76

Blair-Taylor 86, Luther 81

Boscobel 55, Darlington 49

Bowler 62, Marion 61

Brookfield Academy 76, Living Word Lutheran 45

Brookfield Central 84, West Allis Nathan Hale 45

Brookfield East 49, Menomonee Falls 33

Brown Deer 69, Shorewood 47

Bruce 57, Winter 24

Cambria-Friesland 68, Westfield Area 53

Cameron 69, Cumberland 32

Campbellsport 50, Lomira 42

Cassville 64, Lancaster 51

Central Wisconsin Christian 69, Pardeeville 46

Clinton 45, Big Foot 43

Columbus Catholic 63, Greenwood 50

Cornell 43, New Auburn 41

Crandon 91, White Lake 33

D.C. Everest 54, Merrill 32

De Pere 62, Sheboygan North 45

Decorah, Iowa 40, Prairie du Chien 29

Destiny 79, Milwaukee Juneau 33

Dodgeville 68, Cuba City 58

Early View Academy of Excellence 84, Mountaintop Christian 55

East Troy 63, McFarland 56

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 57, Whitehall 44

Eau Claire Memorial 40, Eau Claire North 35

Edgerton 67, Whitewater 44

Evansville 53, Jefferson 45

Faith Christian 63, CEO Leadership Academy 49

Fall Creek 61, Altoona 59

Fort Atkinson 54, Milton 40

Franklin 69, Kenosha Tremper 41

Freedom 52, Clintonville 41

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 59, Onalaska 43

Gillett 38, Coleman 35

Gilmanton 48, Plum City 34

Green Bay Preble 46, Manitowoc Lincoln 41

Green Bay West 52, Green Bay Southwest 48

Greendale 77, New Berlin West 52

Greenfield 71, Whitnall 66

Gresham Community 63, Menominee Indian 58

Hayward 39, Bloomer 37

Holmen 66, La Crosse Logan 48

Homestead 56, Arrowhead 51

Hortonville 68, Marinette 20

Hustisford 75, Williams Bay 71

Iola-Scandinavia 53, Amherst 36

Ironwood, Mich. 70, Mercer 15

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 81, Kewaskum 44

Kohler 64, Stockbridge 40

La Crosse Central 46, Sparta 22

La Farge 60, Kickapoo 38

Lake Country Lutheran 49, Heritage Christian 43

Lake Mills 58, Cambridge 42

Lakeside Lutheran 65, Wisconsin Dells 36

Little Chute 69, Fox Valley Lutheran 33

Luck 40, Clear Lake 27

Marquette University 49, Wauwatosa East 38

Melrose-Mindoro 85, Bangor 68

Menomonie 51, Medford Area 39

Messmer 71, Kenosha Christian Life 43

Milwaukee Academy of Science 91, Young Coggs Prep 62

Milwaukee Hamilton 81, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 56

Milwaukee King 66, Milw. Washington 39

Milwaukee Lutheran 69, Cedarburg 48

Mishicot 56, Hilbert 44

Montello 56, Rio 44

Mount Horeb 59, Baraboo 36

Mukwonago 60, Waterford 50

Neenah 69, Kaukauna 61

Neillsville 55, Colby 51

New Holstein 52, Chilton 51

North Fond du Lac 68, Saint Lawrence Seminary 23

Northwestern 61, Grantsburg 35

Oconomowoc 58, Beaver Dam 55

Oconto 72, Menominee, Mich. 49

Oregon 49, Edgewood 35

Osceola 41, Durand 35

Oshkosh North 49, Appleton West 37

Oshkosh West 53, Fond du Lac 49

Osseo-Fairchild 56, Cadott 30

Owen-Withee 63, Loyal 22

Ozaukee 61, Port Washington 56

Pacelli 62, Manawa 22

Parkview 36, Palmyra-Eagle 35

Pecatonica 53, Belmont 33

Peshtigo 78, Wausaukee 68

Pius XI 47, New Berlin Eisenhower 43

Plymouth 75, Two Rivers 45

Portage 40, Reedsburg Area 38

Prentice 55, Lake Holcombe 45

Prescott 56, Ellsworth, Minn. 48

Prescott 56, Ellsworth 48

Pulaski 48, Bay Port 41

Racine Case 83, Kenosha Indian Trail 46

Racine Horlick 73, Kenosha Bradford 43

Racine Park 44, Oak Creek 43

Regis 73, Stanley-Boyd 56

Rhinelander 60, Lakeland 48

Rice Lake 61, Ashland 40

River Falls 70, Hill-Murray, Minn. 65

Rosholt 47, Tri-County 42

Royall 43, Riverdale 39

Sauk Prairie 48, Monroe 45

Seneca 49, North Crawford 43

Seymour 80, Denmark 42

Shawano Community 59, Oconto Falls 33

Sheboygan South 46, Green Bay East 42

Shiocton 67, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 36

Siren 71, Birchwood 34

Solon Springs 51, Drummond 48

Somerset 58, New Richmond 51

South Milwaukee 46, Saint Francis 34

Southern Door 66, Sevastopol 32

Spencer 53, Gilman 46

Spring Valley 62, Alma/Pepin 44

Stevens Point 76, Wausau West 49

Stoughton 49, Monona Grove 41

Sun Prairie 81, Janesville Parker 39

Superior 61, Duluth East, Minn. 46

Suring 70, Lena 25

Thorp 59, McDonell Central 46

Turner 53, Brodhead 39

Turtle Lake 71, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 64

Union Grove 79, Badger 70

Unity 51, Clayton 31

University School of Milwaukee 62, St. John’s NW Military Academy 28

Viroqua 53, Richland Center 39

Washburn 66, South Shore 44

Watertown 50, Slinger 49

Watertown Luther Prep 47, Columbus 42

Waunakee 52, DeForest 47

Waupaca 52, Berlin 39

Waupun 60, Omro 57

Wauwatosa West 67, Pewaukee 62

Wauzeka-Steuben 57, De Soto 51

Wayland Academy 95, Hope Christian 76

West Allis Central 74, Hamilton 59

West Bend West 51, Hartford Union 40

West De Pere 60, New London 38

Weston 59, Ithaca 46

Weyauwega-Fremont 58, Bonduel 56

Wilmot Union 54, Elkhorn Area 39

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 68, Kiel 52

Wisconsin Heights 42, Iowa-Grant 40

Wisconsin Lutheran 74, West Bend East 52

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 52, Wausau East 51

Wisconsin School for the Deaf 56, Union Grove Christian 45

Wisconsin Valley Luth. 50, Valley Christian 37

Xavier 57, Winneconne 43

Girls Basketball
Abbotsford 37, Greenwood 30

Adams-Friendship 54, Nekoosa 28

Algoma 69, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 22

Amherst 52, Iola-Scandinavia 29

Aquinas 34, Tomah 28

Arcadia 60, West Salem 41

Argyle 60, Albany 19

Ashland 40, Northwood 31

Assumption 54, Stratford 32

Athens 58, Phillips 50

Auburndale 57, Marathon 53

Badger 42, Burlington 28

Baldwin-Woodville 54, River Falls 34

Barron 71, Northwestern 41

Belmont 58, Highland 20

Benton/Shullsburg 49, Cassville 40

Black Hawk 58, Monticello 52

Bonduel 56, Weyauwega-Fremont 50

Brillion 38, Chilton 32

Brodhead 69, Edgerton 40

Brookfield Central 65, West Allis Nathan Hale 41

Brookwood 41, Royall 20

Cambridge 55, Waterloo 24

Cameron 72, Turtle Lake 57

Cashton 58, Necedah 33

Catholic Memorial 48, Cedarburg 37

Cedar Grove-Belgium 58, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 47

Christ’s Household of Faith, Minn. 52, Ellsworth 32

Clinton 63, Palmyra-Eagle 18

Cochrane-Fountain City 49, Blair-Taylor 42

Coleman 52, Crandon 50, OT

Colfax 52, Elk Mound 26

Cuba City 67, Iowa-Grant 21

D.C. Everest 55, Merrill 44

DeForest 76, Madison Memorial 50

Divine Savior 50, Wauwatosa East 34

Dominican 43, Shoreland Lutheran 40

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 43, Independence 37

Eau Claire Memorial 67, Medford Area 37

Eleva-Strum 49, Alma/Pepin 34

Fall River 73, Madison Abundant Life 30

Fennimore 58, Southwestern 39

Flambeau 64, Chequamegon 37

Florence 32, Wabeno/Laona 24

Franklin 55, Kenosha Tremper 37

Frederic 60, Webster 32

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 60, Luther 35

Gibraltar 61, Sevastopol 15

Gilman 39, Granton 20

Glenwood City 61, Elmwood 38

Goodman/Pembine 58, White Lake 19

Hamilton 66, West Allis Central 35

Hilbert 42, Reedsville 35

Horicon 63, Dodgeland 53

Hudson 54, North St. Paul, Minn. 48

Jefferson 58, Hartford Union 38

Johnson Creek 40, Williams Bay 32

Juda 35, Pecatonica 21

Kenosha Bradford 51, Racine Horlick 32

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 55, Racine St. Catherine’s 33

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 66, Germantown 55

La Crosse Central 34, Sparta 28

La Crosse Logan 61, Holmen 36

Ladysmith 49, Bloomer 47

Lakeside Lutheran 56, Lake Mills 39

Lincoln 38, Whitehall 36

Lourdes Academy 34, Markesan 32

Manitowoc Lutheran 50, Mishicot 26

Marion 48, Bowler 15

Marshall 65, New Glarus 48

Marshfield 63, Eau Claire North 36

Martin Luther 67, Parkview 50

Mauston 41, Westfield Area 38

Mayville 57, Ripon 53

McFarland 56, Portage 49

Menomonee Falls 46, Brookfield East 45

Mercer 54, Ironwood, Mich. 42

Milw. Washington 55, Milwaukee Bradley Technical 28

Milwaukee North 46, Milwaukee Bay View/Lifelong Learning 29

Milwaukee Riverside University 59, Milwaukee Vincent 42

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 51, Milwaukee South 34

Milwaukee School of Languages 63, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 35

Mineral Point 52, Darlington 39

Mondovi 48, Boyceville 33

Mosinee 53, Antigo 41

Mount Horeb 54, River Valley 48

New Berlin West 57, Greendale 28

New Holstein 40, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 37

Newman Catholic 54, Edgar 36

North Crawford 43, Weston 34

Northland Lutheran 34, Pittsville 33

Northland Pines 49, Tomahawk 34

Notre Dame 53, Manitowoc Lincoln 20

Oak Creek 51, Racine Park 39

Oakfield 49, Central Wisconsin Christian 23

Oconto 48, Kewaunee 27

Oconto Falls 65, Luxemburg-Casco 48

Omro 38, Berlin 28

Onalaska 45, Chippewa Falls 38

Oostburg 54, Random Lake 31

Pardeeville 51, Laconia 47

Pewaukee 56, Wauwatosa West 41

Pius XI 59, New Berlin Eisenhower 51

Port Washington 44, University School of Milwaukee 37

Poynette 36, Columbus 28

Prentice 60, Lake Holcombe 30

Pulaski 51, Seymour 11

Racine Case 54, Kenosha Indian Trail 47

Racine Lutheran 52, Catholic Central 18

Randolph 53, Princeton/Green Lake 10

Rhinelander 43, Lakeland 25

Richland Center 50, Sauk Prairie 37

River Ridge 42, Potosi 36

Riverdale 52, Boscobel 39

Saint Croix Central 60, Spring Valley 43

Saint Mary Central 44, Valders 27

Sheboygan Area Luth. 54, Howards Grove 44

Shorewood 34, Brown Deer 22

South Milwaukee 49, Saint Francis 9

Spooner 49, Cumberland 33

Stanley-Boyd 50, McDonell Central 41

Stockbridge 42, University Lake School 33

Sturgeon Bay 50, Southern Door 41

Superior 86, Duluth East, Minn. 50

The Prairie School 73, Saint Thomas More 38

Tri-County 40, Rosholt 36, OT

Two Rivers 61, Fond du Lac Springs 56

Union Grove 48, Elkhorn Area 23

Watertown Luther Prep 53, Lodi 50, OT

Waukesha North 33, Slinger 17

Waunakee 46, Waukesha West 39

Waupun 59, Winneconne 36

Wausau West 47, Stevens Point 42

Wayland Academy 53, Hope Christian 30

West Bend West 39, Kewaskum 33

West De Pere 39, Denmark 25

Westby 46, Black River Falls 26

Whitnall 49, Greenfield 45

Wild Rose 48, Port Edwards 35

Wilmot Union 66, Westosha Central 38

Winter 60, Bruce 49

Wisconsin Dells 52, Wautoma 36

Wisconsin Heights 48, Belleville 40

Wisconsin Lutheran 50, Cudahy 43

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 59, Wausau East 33

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 29, Shiocton 28

Wonewoc-Center 38, New Lisbon 31

Wrightstown 43, Roncalli 33

blog comments powered by Disqus