Thursday’s high school basketball scores

Bucks add point guard
Bucks add point guard

Boys Basketball
De Soto 40, Kickapoo 44

La Farge 62, Weston 45

Arcadia 60, Black River Falls 40

Ashland 53, Lakeland 44

Barneveld 53, Pecatonica 42

Barron 43, Bloomer 30

Big Foot 39, Palmyra-Eagle 32

Black Hawk 60, Argyle 40

Brookfield Academy 81, Heritage Christian 42

Cassville 53, River Ridge 37

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 62, Cumberland 42

Clinton 50, Brodhead 34

Clintonville 33, Berlin 12

Colby 73, Granton 36

Columbus Catholic 50, Gilman 32

Crivitz 41, Gillett 40

Edgerton 64, Jefferson 56

Freedom 62, Fox Valley Lutheran 48

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 59, Shiocton 51

Hayward 54, Ladysmith 40

Janesville Craig 62, Madison West 48

Lake Country Lutheran 54, Martin Luther 35

Lakeshore Christian 50, Destiny 46

Luxemburg-Casco 78, Oconto Falls 35

Madison La Follette 79, Madison East 70

McDonell Central 71, Stanley-Boyd 59

McFarland 65, Whitewater 62, 2OT

Menominee Indian 54, Southern Door 52

Menomonie 47, Eau Claire Memorial 35

Messmer 66, University School of Milwaukee 46

Middleton 64, Beloit Memorial 58

Milwaukee Academy of Science 53, Tenor/Veritas 34

Monona Grove 50, Edgewood 42

Monticello 41, Juda 38

Neillsville 59, Loyal 28

Niagara 57, Lena 45

North Crawford 54, Wauzeka-Steuben 43

Northwestern 41, Spooner 30

Oconomowoc 50, Slinger 39

Osseo-Fairchild 64, Fall Creek 41

Owen-Withee 49, Augusta 40

Parkview 60, Turner 42

Peshtigo 62, Oconto 43

Potosi 54, Highland 32

Regis 66, Altoona 62

Ripon 42, Little Chute 23

Seneca 35, Ithaca 29

Shawano Community 52, West De Pere 46

Spencer 53, Greenwood 29

Sturgeon Bay 66, Green Bay West 44

Sun Prairie 58, Verona Area 50

Thorp 57, Cadott 26

University Lake School 72, Grace Christian 50

Waunakee 72, Baraboo 51

Wausaukee 46, Saint Thomas Aquinas 43

Wayland Academy 68, St. John’s NW Military Academy 31

West Bend East 55, Hartford Union 46

West Bend West 76, Watertown 62

Winneconne 68, Wautoma 54

Wisconsin Lutheran 56, Beaver Dam 37

Xavier 57, Waupaca 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Prairie Farm vs. Lake Holcombe, ccd.

Osceola vs. Somerset, ppd.

Southwestern vs. Iowa-Grant, ppd. to Feb 6.

Shullsburg vs. Benton, ppd. to Feb 14.

Girls Basketball
Assumption 63, Pittsville 20

Badger 44, Waterford 39

Bangor 59, Necedah 8

Baraboo 47, Portage 37

Bonduel 60, Iola-Scandinavia 53

Brookwood 58, New Lisbon 27

Cameron 64, Northwood 31

Campbellsport 42, Kewaskum 40

Cashton 45, Wonewoc-Center 28

Columbus 31, Watertown Luther Prep 30

Crandon 54, Florence 38

Cuba City 81, Darlington 17

Deerfield 34, Rio 32

Dodgeland 38, Madison Abundant Life 32

Dodgeville 52, Richland Center 45

Dominican 52, Racine Lutheran 47

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 54, Cochrane-Fountain City 48

Edgewood 51, Monroe 39

Fall Creek 66, Osseo-Fairchild 30

Fennimore 43, Riverdale 32

Hillsboro 58, Royall 52

Hurley 49, Washburn 19

Hustisford 36, Williams Bay 24

Independence 59, Lincoln 43

Iowa-Grant 52, Boscobel 51

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, Cedarburg 43

Lakeside Lutheran 51, Lodi 22

Lancaster 28, Prairie du Chien 26

Lourdes Academy 54, Princeton/Green Lake 7

Manitowoc Lutheran 53, Hilbert 46

Marion 50, Rosholt 19

Marshall 66, Waterloo 27

Martin Luther 65, Saint Thomas More 41

Milton 49, Oregon 41

Mondovi 59, Elk Mound 36

Monona Grove 58, Fort Atkinson 32

New Glarus 53, Wisconsin Heights 40

Newman Catholic 68, Northland Lutheran 19

Notre Dame 46, De Pere 33

Oostburg 70, Cedar Grove-Belgium 45

Pewaukee 80, Whitnall 41

Port Edwards 32, Wild Rose 25

Poynette 53, Lake Mills 39

Randolph 34, Markesan 32, OT

Reedsburg Area 45, Sauk Prairie 37

River Valley 46, Platteville 35

Roncalli 32, Chilton 19

Saint Mary Central 46, Mishicot 34

Shawano Community 41, West De Pere 27

Sheboygan Area Luth. 53, Random Lake 40

Sheboygan Falls 43, Kiel 40, OT

South Shore 70, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 29

St. Mary’s Springs 39, Laconia 32

Stoughton 68, Mount Horeb 46

The Prairie School 63, Racine St. Catherine’s 49

Watertown Maranatha Baptist 45, Kenosha Reuther 42

Waunakee 48, DeForest 45

Whitehall 57, Gilmanton 40

Wilmot Union 71, Elkhorn Area 31

Wisconsin School for the Deaf 43, Salam School 16

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 66, Pacelli 23

Wrightstown 42, Brillion 41

blog comments powered by Disqus